display standard recap sheet
EVENT>Tuesday Morning Pairs    |SESSION>Tuesday Morn |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>September 12, 2017 |CLUB NO.>248955    | 09/12/2017 14:02
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Don Duritsch    |RATING>Club International Fund      |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  156.0 |TOP>  12 |MP LIMITS>None/1000/500  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=4/C=3                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Peggy Ammon            David Dressman           A   .     .     .   |   6     .     .    167.50  53.69  0.29(SA)
 2 Mary Ann Boyle         Susan Hoffheimer         A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    160.00  51.28          
 3 Iris Libby             Evelyn Skaggs            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    158.50  50.80          
 4 Alvin Koenig           Cookie (Karen) Koenig    C   .     .     .   |   .     2     .    128.50  41.19  0.39(SB)
 5 Mary Ann Jacobs        Diane Drew               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    124.00  39.74          
 6 Dorothy Caster         May McPherson            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     94.50  30.29          
 7 Betty Hurst            Joe Pike                 A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    151.50  48.56          
 8 Henry Jackson          Dave Tollison            A  5/6    .     .   |  3/4    .     .    173.00  55.45  0.97(OA)
 9 Jack Mehalko           Brenda Mehalko           A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    208.50  66.83  3.50(OA)
10 Sheila Dippel          Lynne Schomaeker         A  5/6    .     .   |  3/4    .     .    173.00  55.45  0.97(OA)
11 Gerry Mirus            Rick O'Connor            A   4     .     .   |   2     .     .    188.50  60.42  1.48(OA)
12 Joan Simon             Paula Wolfe              C   .     .     .   |   .     1     1    133.00  42.63  0.56(SB)
13 Mary Raispis           Courtney Thurman         A   .     .     .   |   5     .     .    168.00  53.85  0.35(SA)
14 Bob Frey               Don Duritsch             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    155.50  49.84          

                                          Totals                                           2184.00       
EVENT>Tuesday Morning Pairs    |SESSION>Tuesday Morn |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>September 12, 2017 |CLUB NO.>248955    | 09/12/2017 14:02
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Don Duritsch    |RATING>Club International Fund      |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  156.0 |TOP>  12 |MP LIMITS>None/1000/500  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=10/C=3                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Dan Hance              Anthony Brockman         A   3     .     .   |   2     .     .    195.00  62.50  1.97(OA)
 2 Cindy H Tretter        Mary Smith               A   2     .     .   |   1     .     .    202.50  64.90  2.63(OA)
 3 Jan Polk               Mike Glatt               A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .    172.00  55.13  0.88(SA)
 4 Frances Brothers       Beverly Broomhead        B   .     5     .   |   .     .     .    152.00  48.72  0.43(OB)
 5 Donna Batchelder       Howard Simon             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    130.50  41.83          
 6 Jack Ammon             Paul Stratman            C   .     .     2   |   .     .     .    147.50  47.28  0.71(OC)
 7 Linda Flesch           Mike Remondino           B   .    1/2    .   |  4/5   1/2    .    171.50  54.97  1.19(OB)
 8 Cathy Schreiber        Cecile Bockelman         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     78.50  25.16          
 9 Pat Lammers            Gail Zimmer              C   .     3     1   |   6     3     1    166.50  53.37  0.95(OC)
10 John A Wolfe           John Drew                B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    141.50  45.35          
11 Frank Guiher           Verlie Guiher            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    151.00  48.40          
12 Dave Claar             Ginny Claar              B   .    1/2    .   |  4/5   1/2    .    171.50  54.97  1.19(OB)
13 Michiko Natsume        Bart Jacobs              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    145.00  46.47          
14 Greg Brinker           Vern Goetz               B   .     4     .   |   .     4     .    159.00  50.96  0.57(OB)

                                          Totals                                           2184.00       

♠KJ63
53
AKJ54
♣A6
♠T4
AJ964
862
♣QT4

Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠92
KQ872
93
♣K982
♠AQ875
T
QT7
♣J753
NT
N15-52
S15-52
E--2--
W--2--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N163.566122
S91.527123
E8127122
W7129111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 1
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠   S  ♣4   +2  480         11.50   0.50 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 4♠   S  8   +2  480         11.50   0.50 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 4♠   S  6   +1  450          5.50   6.50 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 4♠   S  ♣4   +1  450          5.50   6.50 6-Caster-McPherson vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 4♠   S  ♣4   +1  450          5.50   6.50 7-Hurst-Pike vs 12-Claar-Claar
 4♠   S  A   +1  450          5.50   6.50 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 4♠   N  K   +1  450          5.50   6.50 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 4♠   S  A   +1  450          5.50   6.50 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 4♠   S  A   +1  450          5.50   6.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 4♠   N  K   +1  450          5.50   6.50 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 4♠   S  A   +1  450          5.50   6.50 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 4♠   S  A   +1  450          5.50   6.50 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT  N  7   -1         50    0.00  12.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠7653
J952
T94
♣75
♠8
KQ8763
76
♣KQT9

Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠KQJ42

KQJ2
♣A863
♠AT9
AT4
A853
♣J42
NT
N-----
S-----
E53233
W53233
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N10011011
S13369000
E16244135
W10125234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 2
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W T   -1   50         11.50   0.50 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3NT   E ♣J   -1   50         11.50   0.50 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 3    E ♣J   =         110   10.00   2.00 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 2NT   E 3   +2        180    9.00   3.00 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 3NT   E 5   =         400    6.00   6.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 3NT   E 3   =         400    6.00   6.00 6-Caster-McPherson vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 3NT   W 2   =         400    6.00   6.00 7-Hurst-Pike vs 12-Claar-Claar
 3NT   W T   =         400    6.00   6.00 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 3NT   W ♣7   =         400    6.00   6.00 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3NT   W T   +1        430    1.50  10.50 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 3NT   W 2   +1        430    1.50  10.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 3NT   W ♣7   +1        430    1.50  10.50 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT   W 2   +1        430    1.50  10.50 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q72
654
AJ985
♣T7
♠AKJ54
K732
Q
♣QJ6

Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠93
QT98
T73
♣8532
♠T86
AJ
K642
♣AK94
NT
N23--2
S23--2
E--21-
W--21-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N7129111
S153.567011
E20010011
W162.546123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 3
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠    W A   -2  200         12.00   0.00 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 1NT  S  ♠5   +2  150         11.00   1.00 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 3   S  ♠A   +1  130         10.00   2.00 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 3   S  ♠A   =   110          7.50   4.50 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 2   S  ♠K   +1  110          7.50   4.50 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3   N  ♠9   =   110          7.50   4.50 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 3   S  ♠A   =   110          7.50   4.50 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 2♠    W ♣T   -1  100          5.00   7.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 4   S  ♠A   -1         50    4.00   8.00 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 2♠    W ♣T   =         110    1.50  10.50 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 12-Claar-Claar
 2♠    W ♣T   =         110    1.50  10.50 7-Hurst-Pike vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 2    W ♣T   =         110    1.50  10.50 6-Caster-McPherson vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 2    E 2   =         110    1.50  10.50 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 2-Tretter-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q742
862
J7
♣AKQ2
♠AKT86
KJ9754
32


Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠J3
3
KQT9854
♣J76
♠95
AQT
A6
♣T98543
NT
N3---3
S3---3
E-32--
W-321-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N12237011
S102.547222
E70.517334
W112.545346
 RESULTS OF BOARD 4
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♠x   W ♣A   -3  800         12.00   0.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 4x   W ♣A   -2  500         11.00   1.00 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 3♠    W ♣A   -3  300          9.50   2.50 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 12-Claar-Claar
 4♠    W ♣A   -3  300          9.50   2.50 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 3    W ♣K   -2  200          8.00   4.00 7-Hurst-Pike vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3♣   S  2   =   110          7.00   5.00 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 2    W ♣A   -1  100          5.00   7.00 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 3    W ♣A   -1  100          5.00   7.00 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 4    W ♣A   -1  100          5.00   7.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 5♣   S  ♠A   -1        100    2.50   9.50 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 4♣   S  ♠A   -1        100    2.50   9.50 6-Caster-McPherson vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 3    E ♣T   +1        130    1.00  11.00 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 5♣x  S  ♠A   -4       1100    0.00  12.00 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AK7
JT
AQ875
♣A95
♠T2
Q9864
JT64
♣K3

Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠J8654
AK73
92
♣86
♠Q93
52
K3
♣QJT742
NT
N54-22
S54-22
E--1--
W--1--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N184.576111
S80.517222
E8238122
W60.518122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 5
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  ♠5   +4  720         11.50   0.50 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 12-Claar-Claar
 3NT  N  ♠5   +4  720         11.50   0.50 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3NT  N  ♠5   +3  690         10.00   2.00 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 3NT  N  ♠5   +2  660          9.00   3.00 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 3NT  S  ♠T   =   600          8.00   4.00 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 4x   W ♣A   -3  500          7.00   5.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 3♣   N  ♣6   +3  170          6.00   6.00 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 4♣   S  6   +1  150          4.50   7.50 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 3♣   N  A   +2  150          4.50   7.50 6-Caster-McPherson vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 5   N  A   -1        100    2.00  10.00 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT  S  8   -1        100    2.00  10.00 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3NT  S  9   -1        100    2.00  10.00 7-Hurst-Pike vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 3♠   S  A   -4        400    0.00  12.00 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 3-Polk-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T873
JT5
K4
♣JT87
♠6
9843
AJ93
♣9432

Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠A952
AKQ62
T8
♣K5
♠KQJ4
7
Q7652
♣AQ6
NT
N11-2-
S11-2-
E--4-1
W--4-1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N50.5110011
S14235123
E163.565122
W5129023
 RESULTS OF BOARD 6
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♠   N  A   =   140         12.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Pike vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 4    E ♠K   -1  100          9.50   2.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 3    E ♠K   -1  100          9.50   2.50 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 4    E ♠K   -1  100          9.50   2.50 6-Caster-McPherson vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 4    E ♠K   -1  100          9.50   2.50 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 1NT   W ♠3   =          90    7.00   5.00 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 4♠   N  A   -2        100    6.00   6.00 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 3    E ♠K   =         140    3.50   8.50 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 12-Claar-Claar
 2    E ♠K   +1        140    3.50   8.50 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 3    E ♠K   =         140    3.50   8.50 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 3    E ♠K   =         140    3.50   8.50 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 4    E ♠J   =         620    0.50  11.50 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 4    E ♠K   =         620    0.50  11.50 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KJT65
KQT7
952
♣J
♠Q87
82
K7
♣KQ8754

Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠A2
J5
AJ864
♣T932
♠943
A9643
QT3
♣A6
NT
N--33-
S--33-
E31---
W31---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N10127123
S10248111
E10248122
W10126222
 RESULTS OF BOARD 7
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠x  N  ♠A   =   790         12.00   0.00 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 4   N  ♠A   +1  650         11.00   1.00 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 2♠   N  J   +3  200         10.00   2.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 2♠   N  ♣T   +2  170          7.50   4.50 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 3♠   N  ♣T   +1  170          7.50   4.50 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3♠   N  J   +1  170          7.50   4.50 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 3   S  ♣Q   +1  170          7.50   4.50 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 2   S  ♣K   =   110          5.00   7.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 PASS               PASS       4.00   8.00 6-Caster-McPherson vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 4♠   N  ♣T   -1        100    2.50   9.50 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 3♠   N  J   -1        100    2.50   9.50 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 3♣    W K   =         110    0.50  11.50 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 12-Claar-Claar
 3♣    W K   =         110    0.50  11.50 7-Hurst-Pike vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T732
95
Q43
♣JT86
♠KQ9

AK862
♣KQ754

Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠AJ8
AQ86432
T
♣93
♠654
KJT7
J975
♣A2
NT
N-----
S-----
E34333
W33333
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N30010011
S91.539011
E112.546334
W17353235
 RESULTS OF BOARD 8
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   E ♠6   -2  100         10.50   1.50 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 12-Claar-Claar
 4x   E ♠6   -1  100         10.50   1.50 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 2NT   W ♠2   -2  100         10.50   1.50 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 5NT   W ♠T   -2  100         10.50   1.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 3NT   W ♣6   -1   50          5.00   7.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 4    E ♠6   -1   50          5.00   7.00 7-Hurst-Pike vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 5♣    W 5   -1   50          5.00   7.00 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 4    E 5   -1   50          5.00   7.00 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3NT   W ♠2   -1   50          5.00   7.00 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 4    E ♠5   -1   50          5.00   7.00 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 4    E ♣A   -1   50          5.00   7.00 6-Caster-McPherson vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 2NT   W ♠7   =         120    1.00  11.00 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3NT   W ♣J   =         400    0.00  12.00 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A65
5
AK954
♣AT64
♠K94
Q4
JT876
♣K97

Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠QT732
AJ9632
Q3

♠J8
KT87
2
♣QJ8532
NT
N5---2
S5---2
E--12-
W--12-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N15476123
S70.517234
E9126346
W9129111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 9
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5♣   N  ♠3   +1  420         12.00   0.00 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 12-Claar-Claar
 5♣   N  A   =   400         10.00   2.00 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 5♣   N  A   =   400         10.00   2.00 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3♠    W 5   -4  400         10.00   2.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 4♠    W A   -3  300          8.00   4.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 1NT  S  Q   +3  180          7.00   5.00 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 3♣   N  ♠3   +3  170          6.00   6.00 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 3♣   S  J   +2  150          4.50   7.50 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 3♣   N  ♠Q   +2  150          4.50   7.50 7-Hurst-Pike vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 3♣   N  ♠2   +1  130          3.00   9.00 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 2    E 2   -1  100          1.00  11.00 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 2♠    W A   -1  100          1.00  11.00 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3♠    E 2   -1  100          1.00  11.00 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QT2
AJ85
A6
♣KT87
♠K94
KQT97642
Q3


Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠J8763

T842
♣J643
♠A5
3
KJ975
♣AQ952
NT
N74115
S65115
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N142.557011
S14355234
E2009135
W10125446
 RESULTS OF BOARD 10
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4x   W A   -4 1100         12.00   0.00 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 4x   W A   -3  800         10.50   1.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 4x   W A   -3  800         10.50   1.50 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT  N  ♠8   +3  690          8.50   3.50 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 3NT  N  ♠6   +3  690          8.50   3.50 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3NT  N  ♠6   +1  630          6.50   5.50 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 12-Claar-Claar
 3NT  N  ♠6   +1  630          6.50   5.50 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 5♣   S  K   =   600          5.00   7.00 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 6♣   S  K   -1        100    2.50   9.50 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 6♣   S  K   -1        100    2.50   9.50 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 5♣   S  K   -1        100    2.50   9.50 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 6♣   S  K   -1        100    2.50   9.50 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 6NT  N  ♠3   -2        200    0.00  12.00 7-Hurst-Pike vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A5
AJT72
T4
♣J963
♠Q8763
853
K62
♣A7

Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠KJ942
K9
A87
♣Q42
♠T
Q64
QJ953
♣KT85
NT
N312--
S212--
E---32
W---32
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N10248122
S80.517123
E13247111
W91.538111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 11
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    E 4   -1   50         10.00   2.00 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 4♠    E Q   -1   50         10.00   2.00 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 4♠    E 4   -1   50         10.00   2.00 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 4♠    E Q   -1   50         10.00   2.00 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 4♠    E Q   -1   50         10.00   2.00 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 2♠    E Q   +1        140    5.00   7.00 6-Caster-McPherson vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 3♠    E 4   =         140    5.00   7.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3♠    E Q   =         140    5.00   7.00 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 2♠    E 4   +1        140    5.00   7.00 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 2♠    E Q   +1        140    5.00   7.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 3♠    E Q   +1        170    1.50  10.50 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 12-Claar-Claar
 3♠    E Q   +1        170    1.50  10.50 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 4♠    E Q   =         420    0.00  12.00 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T95
T83
J976
♣873
♠86
A95
AQ53
♣T652

Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠AKQ742
7
K4
♣AQ94
♠J3
KQJ642
T82
♣KJ
NT
N-----
S-----
E65165
W65165
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N10012000
S11127222
E18463234
W102.548011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 12
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6NT   W T   -1   50         12.00   0.00 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3♣    E K   +3        170   11.00   1.00 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 2♠    E K   +3        200   10.00   2.00 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 4♠    E K   +1        450    8.00   4.00 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 4♠    E T   +1        450    8.00   4.00 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 4♠    E K   +1        450    8.00   4.00 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 3NT   W 8   +2        460    6.00   6.00 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 4♠    E K   +2        480    3.00   9.00 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 4♠    E K   +2        480    3.00   9.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 4♠    E K   +2        480    3.00   9.00 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 12-Claar-Claar
 4♠    E K   +2        480    3.00   9.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 4♠    E K   +2        480    3.00   9.00 6-Caster-McPherson vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 6♠    E K   =         980    0.00  12.00 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 3-Polk-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AKQT82
A4
4
♣A986
♠973
Q97632
32
♣J3

Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: All
♠654
KJT
J95
♣Q742
♠J
85
AKQT876
♣KT5
NT
N67277
S67277
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N17474234
S132.545334
E70.5110000
W3009222
 RESULTS OF BOARD 13
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 7NT  S  7   =  2220         11.50   0.50 7-Hurst-Pike vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 7NT  N  ♣2   =  2220         11.50   0.50 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 6NT  S  ♠7   +1 1470          9.00   3.00 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 6NT  S  6   +1 1470          9.00   3.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 6NT  S  6   +1 1470          9.00   3.00 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 6♠   N  ♣2   +1 1460          6.00   6.00 6-Caster-McPherson vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 6♠   N  ♠6   +1 1460          6.00   6.00 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 6♠   N  T   +1 1460          6.00   6.00 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 12-Claar-Claar
 6NT  S  6   =  1440          4.00   8.00 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 3NT  S  6   +4  720          3.00   9.00 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 4♠   N  J   +3  710          1.50  10.50 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 4♠   N  T   +3  710          1.50  10.50 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 5   S  6   +2  640          0.00  12.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 1-Hance-Brockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AQ62

A32
♣J98643
♠943
T75
KT87
♣A52

Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
♠J75
AK862
954
♣T7
♠KT8
QJ943
QJ6
♣KQ
NT
N52254
S52254
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N112.546235
S14127111
E8239111
W71.5310000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 14
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  7   +3  490         12.00   0.00 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT  N  9   +2  460          9.50   2.50 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 3NT  S  7   +2  460          9.50   2.50 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 3NT  S  7   +2  460          9.50   2.50 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT  N  9   +2  460          9.50   2.50 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 3NT  N  ♣T   +1  430          6.00   6.00 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3NT  S  7   +1  430          6.00   6.00 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 3NT  S  7   +1  430          6.00   6.00 7-Hurst-Pike vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 2NT  S  ♠9   +3  210          4.00   8.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 2♠   N  A   +3  200          3.00   9.00 6-Caster-McPherson vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 3♠   N  A   +1  170          2.00  10.00 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 12-Claar-Claar
 2   S  ♠9   =   110          1.00  11.00 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 4♠   N  ♠5   -2        100    0.00  12.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 1-Hance-Brockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠753
AQ852
K82
♣72
♠AQT4
JT4
93
♣KQ43

Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: NS
♠KJ62
K976
Q64
♣JT
♠98
3
AJT75
♣A9865
NT
N23--1
S23--1
E--11-
W--11-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N9238111
S9247234
E10128011
W12237011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 15
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    W ♠3   -3  150         12.00   0.00 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 2NT   E 7   -2  100          9.50   2.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 4♠    E A   -2  100          9.50   2.50 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 2NT   E 3   -2  100          9.50   2.50 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 3♠    E 3   -2  100          9.50   2.50 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 3♠    W K   -1   50          6.50   5.50 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 12-Claar-Claar
 3♠    W 2   -1   50          6.50   5.50 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 PASS               PASS       5.00   7.00 7-Hurst-Pike vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 2♠    W ♠3   =         110    4.00   8.00 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3♠    W ♣2   =         140    2.00  10.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 2♠    W ♣7   +1        140    2.00  10.00 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 3♠    W 2   =         140    2.00  10.00 6-Caster-McPherson vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 2♣x  S  9   -2        500    0.00  12.00 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 1-Hance-Brockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJ3
95
AK4
♣AJT93
♠74
AK76432
QT6
♣6

Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: EW
♠KQT865
QJ
9
♣KQ87
♠92
T8
J87532
♣542
NT
N11---
S11---
E--433
W--433
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N17477111
S10010222
E13125234
W9236334
 RESULTS OF BOARD 16
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3    W A   -1  100         12.00   0.00 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 4   S  A   -2        100   10.00   2.00 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 5   S  A   -3        100   10.00   2.00 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 3♣   N  9   -2        100   10.00   2.00 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 12-Claar-Claar
 3    W 9   =         140    8.00   4.00 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 5   S  A   -3        150    6.50   5.50 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 4♣   N  Q   -3        150    6.50   5.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 3    W A   +1        170    4.50   7.50 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 2♠    E T   +2        170    4.50   7.50 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 4    W 4   =         620    3.00   9.00 7-Hurst-Pike vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 4x   W A   =         790    1.00  11.00 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 4x   W A   =         790    1.00  11.00 6-Caster-McPherson vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 4x   W A   =         790    1.00  11.00 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AQ8
52
AJT42
♣A98
♠953
JT9
Q983
♣KT2

Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠K74
Q7643
K76
♣76
♠JT62
AK8
5
♣QJ543
NT
N53253
S53253
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N153.567111
S11237123
E8128111
W60.5110000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 17
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  3   +3  490         12.00   0.00 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 3NT  N  4   +2  460         10.50   1.50 7-Hurst-Pike vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 3NT  N  4   +2  460         10.50   1.50 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 3NT  N  4   +1  430          9.00   3.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 12-Claar-Claar
 5♣   S  J   =   400          7.00   5.00 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 3NT  N  7   =   400          7.00   5.00 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3NT  N  4   =   400          7.00   5.00 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 1NT  S  J   +2  150          5.00   7.00 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 2   N  ♠4   +1  110          3.50   8.50 6-Caster-McPherson vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 3   N  7   =   110          3.50   8.50 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 3NT  N  4   -1         50    1.50  10.50 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT  N  4   -1         50    1.50  10.50 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 3NT  S  J   -2        100    0.00  12.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T753
AQJ
8542
♣KQ
♠AJ62
T732
AJ76
♣6

Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠K
K965
Q9
♣JT9874
♠Q984
84
KT3
♣A532
NT
N-----
S-----
E21211
W21211
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N12238011
S91.538011
E9128234
W10248023
 RESULTS OF BOARD 18
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4    W ♠7   -2  100         12.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Pike vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 3    W ♠T   -1   50         11.00   1.00 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 1NT   E ♣2   =          90   10.00   2.00 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 1♠   S  ♣6   -1        100    8.50   3.50 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 2♠   N  ♣J   -1        100    8.50   3.50 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 1    E 3   +1        110    6.50   5.50 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 2    E ♠4   =         110    6.50   5.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 12-Claar-Claar
 2NT   W ♠3   =         120    5.00   7.00 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 2    E ♠4   +2        170    4.00   8.00 6-Caster-McPherson vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 1NT  S  6   -2        200    2.50   9.50 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 2♠   N  5   -2        200    2.50   9.50 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3   N  ♠K   -4        400    1.00  11.00 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 3♠x  S  ♣6   -3        800    0.00  12.00 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AT843
53
53
♣AQ98
♠KJ
A82
JT976
♣T75

Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠972
KJ7
AK84
♣K32
♠Q65
QT964
Q2
♣J64
NT
N---1-
S---1-
E-31-2
W-31-2
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N102.547122
S7009111
E14358000
W91.539111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 19
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♠   N  A   =   140         12.00   0.00 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 2♠   N  A   =   110         11.00   1.00 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 3♠   N  A   -1         50    8.50   3.50 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 2   S  ♣T   -1         50    8.50   3.50 7-Hurst-Pike vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 2♠   N  A   -1         50    8.50   3.50 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 2♠   N  A   -1         50    8.50   3.50 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 3♠   N  A   -2        100    5.00   7.00 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 2♠   N  A   -2        100    5.00   7.00 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 3♠   N  A   -2        100    5.00   7.00 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 2    E T   +1        110    2.00  10.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 12-Claar-Claar
 2    W 5   +1        110    2.00  10.00 6-Caster-McPherson vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 3    W ♠A   =         110    2.00  10.00 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 1NT  S  J   -3        150    0.00  12.00 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T6432
62
A2
♣K987
♠Q987
K7
KT53
♣AT4

Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠AJ
AQ85
Q94
♣J653
♠K5
JT943
J876
♣Q2
NT
N-----
S-----
E33224
W33224
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N71.538122
S70.519122
E142.547011
W12247011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 20
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   E J   -2  200         11.00   1.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 12-Claar-Claar
 2NT   W 6   -2  200         11.00   1.00 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 3NT   E ♣Q   -2  200         11.00   1.00 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 2    E ♠K   -1  100          9.00   3.00 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 1NT   E 6   +1        120    8.00   4.00 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 3NT   E 6   =         600    5.50   6.50 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 3NT   W ♠4   =         600    5.50   6.50 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT   E J   =         600    5.50   6.50 7-Hurst-Pike vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT   W ♠3   =         600    5.50   6.50 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 3NT   E J   +1        630    1.50  10.50 6-Caster-McPherson vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 3NT   W ♠3   +1        630    1.50  10.50 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 3NT   W ♠3   +1        630    1.50  10.50 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 3NT   E J   +1        630    1.50  10.50 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 1-Hance-Brockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q2
AQJ932
73
♣962
♠AJT987
76
AQT9
♣K

Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠64
KT84
J862
♣T53
♠K53
5
K54
♣AQJ874
NT
N3-2-1
S4-2-1
E-2-2-
W-2-2-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N91.528222
S132.546223
E40.5110011
W14356234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 21
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♣   S  ♠A   +1  130         12.00   0.00 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 4    W A   -2  100         10.50   1.50 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 4♠    W 7   -2  100         10.50   1.50 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 3♠    W A   -1   50          8.00   4.00 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 3♠    W A   -1   50          8.00   4.00 7-Hurst-Pike vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 3♠    W ♣2   -1   50          8.00   4.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 2   N  ♠6   -1        100    5.00   7.00 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 4♣   S  ♠A   -1        100    5.00   7.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 4♣   S  7   -1        100    5.00   7.00 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 2♠    W A   =         110    2.50   9.50 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 2♠    W A   =         110    2.50   9.50 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 3♠    W A   =         140    1.00  11.00 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 3   N  ♠6   -4        400    0.00  12.00 6-Caster-McPherson vs 1-Hance-Brockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T
AKJT9
A753
♣842
♠AK964
874
KQJ6
♣Q

Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠J82
65
92
♣AKJ753
♠Q753
Q32
T84
♣T96
NT
N--1--
S--1--
E42-41
W42-41
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N12357123
S40010000
E9238222
W152.546123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 22
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    W K   -2  200         11.50   0.50 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 4♠    W A   -2  200         11.50   0.50 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 3♠    W A   -1  100          9.00   3.00 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 4♠    W A   -1  100          9.00   3.00 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 4♠    W A   -1  100          9.00   3.00 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 3   N  ♣A   -2        100    7.00   5.00 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 3♠    W A   =         140    4.00   8.00 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 3♠    W A   =         140    4.00   8.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 3♠    W A   =         140    4.00   8.00 6-Caster-McPherson vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 2♠    W A   +1        140    4.00   8.00 7-Hurst-Pike vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 3♠    W A   =         140    4.00   8.00 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 2♠    W A   +2        170    0.50  11.50 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 3♠    W A   +1        170    0.50  11.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AQ753
K754
J72
♣2
♠KT62
JT6
T8
♣T983

Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠J8
A9
AK964
♣AKQ6
♠94
Q832
Q53
♣J754
NT
N--11-
S--11-
E32--1
W32--1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N10237123
S5009011
E21584122
W40.5110011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 23
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2x  N  ♣A   =   670         12.00   0.00 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 4x   E ♠9   -2  500         11.00   1.00 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 4♠    E ♠9   -4  400         10.00   2.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT   W 4   -3  300          9.00   3.00 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 2    E ♠9   -2  200          7.50   4.50 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 5♣    W ♣2   -2  200          7.50   4.50 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 2    E ♠9   =          90    6.00   6.00 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 2   N  ♣A   -1        100    5.00   7.00 7-Hurst-Pike vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 2♣    W ♣2   +1        110    3.50   8.50 6-Caster-McPherson vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 2    E ♠9   +1        110    3.50   8.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 3NT   W 4   =         600    1.00  11.00 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 5♣    W ♠A   =         600    1.00  11.00 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 3NT   W ♠5   =         600    1.00  11.00 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 12-Claar-Claar
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQ54
K92
Q
♣KT642
♠JT862
Q8653
8
♣97

Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠A97
T74
K542
♣J83
♠3
AJ
AJT9763
♣AQ5
NT
N65125
S65224
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N131.536123
S163.565334
E81.5310000
W3008234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 24
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  5   +3  490         12.00   0.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 3NT  S  ♠8   +2  460         11.00   1.00 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 3NT  S  6   +1  430         10.00   2.00 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 5   S  5   =   400          9.00   3.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 3   S  ♠J   +3  170          7.50   4.50 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 3   S  8   +3  170          7.50   4.50 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 4   S  ♣9   +1  150          4.50   7.50 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 12-Claar-Claar
 4   S  ♠6   +1  150          4.50   7.50 6-Caster-McPherson vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 2   S  ♠J   +3  150          4.50   7.50 7-Hurst-Pike vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 2   S  ♣9   +3  150          4.50   7.50 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 6♣   N  T   -1         50    1.50  10.50 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 6NT  N  T   -1         50    1.50  10.50 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 6♣   N  ♣3   -3        150    0.00  12.00 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 3-Polk-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠JT853
T84
A82
♣42
♠AQ96
K63
73
♣8653

Board: 25
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠742
Q975
J94
♣AK9
♠K
AJ2
KQT65
♣QJT7
NT
N12-11
S12-11
E--1--
W--1--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N51210111
S16246123
E10239000
W9238011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 25
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2NT  S  ♠6   +1  150         11.50   0.50 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 1NT  S  3   +2  150         11.50   0.50 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 1NT  S  ♣8   +1  120          9.50   2.50 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 2NT  S  3   =   120          9.50   2.50 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 3   S  3   =   110          7.00   5.00 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 3   S  3   =   110          7.00   5.00 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 2   S  3   +1  110          7.00   5.00 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 2   S  7   =    90          3.50   8.50 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 2   S  ♣8   =    90          3.50   8.50 6-Caster-McPherson vs 12-Claar-Claar
 2   S  3   =    90          3.50   8.50 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 2   S  3   =    90          3.50   8.50 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 3   S  7   -1         50    1.00  11.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 2♠   S  7   -2        100    0.00  12.00 7-Hurst-Pike vs 1-Hance-Brockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QJT32
KJ93

♣T976
♠A65
T852
KQT75
♣2

Board: 26
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠9
AQ76
A642
♣AK85
♠K874
4
J983
♣QJ43
NT
N---1-
S---1-
E265-4
W265-4
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N70.517135
S70.518023
E174.575023
W91.537123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 26
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4    W ♠Q   -2  200         12.00   0.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 6    E ♣Q   -1  100         10.50   1.50 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 6    E ♣Q   -1  100         10.50   1.50 7-Hurst-Pike vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3    E 4   +1        130    9.00   3.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 3    E 4   +2        150    7.50   4.50 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 3    E 4   +2        150    7.50   4.50 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 2NT   E ♣3   +2        180    6.00   6.00 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 4♠x  N  ♣A   -2        500    5.00   7.00 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 5    E ♠4   =         600    3.50   8.50 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 3NT   W ♠Q   =         600    3.50   8.50 6-Caster-McPherson vs 12-Claar-Claar
 4    W ♠Q   +1        650    1.50  10.50 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 5    W ♠Q   =         650    1.50  10.50 1-Ammon-Dressman vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 5x   W ♠Q   =         750    0.00  12.00 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJT84
QJ854
J6
♣K
♠92
KT7
QT4
♣AT873

Board: 27
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠Q5
962
K52
♣QJ654
♠K763
A3
A9873
♣92
NT
N-3441
S-3441
E2----
W2----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N121.537234
S112.557122
E80.519111
W91.538111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 27
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠   N  ♣Q   +1  450         11.50   0.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 4♠   N  9   +1  450         11.50   0.50 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 4♠   N  ♣Q   =   420          7.00   5.00 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
 4♠   N  ♣Q   =   420          7.00   5.00 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 4♠   N  ♣Q   =   420          7.00   5.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 4♠   N  ♣5   =   420          7.00   5.00 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 4♠   S  ♠9   =   420          7.00   5.00 7-Hurst-Pike vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 4♠   N  ♣5   =   420          7.00   5.00 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 4♠   N  9   =   420          7.00   5.00 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 3♠   N  ♣6   =   140          3.00   9.00 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 PASS               PASS       2.00  10.00 6-Caster-McPherson vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 4♠   N  ♣Q   -1         50    0.50  11.50 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 12-Claar-Claar
 5♠   N  ♣Q   -1         50    0.50  11.50 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 2-Tretter-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J9862
53
A62
♣T84
♠Q73
QJT6
Q853
♣K5

Board: 28
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠AKT54
AK9

♣AQJ73

8742
KJT974
♣962
NT
N-----
S-----
E71754
W6-654
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N51210111
S40.518235
E215.583235
W100.517011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 28
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 7♠x   E 7   -2  300         12.00   0.00 2-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 3-Polk-Glatt
 6♠    E ♣6   -1   50         10.50   1.50 12-Simon-Wolfe vs 10-Wolfe-Drew
 6NT   W ♠6   -1   50         10.50   1.50 10-Dippel-Schomaeker vs 6-Ammon-Stratman
 4♠    E 4   =         420    9.00   3.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 8-Schreiber-Bockelman
 3NT   W 2   +1        430    8.00   4.00 5-Jacobs-Drew vs 9-Lammers-Zimmer
 4♠    E J   +1        450    7.00   5.00 9-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 4-Brothers-Broomhead
 4♠    E ♣2   +2        480    5.50   6.50 7-Hurst-Pike vs 13-Natsume-Jacobs
 5♠    E 8   +1        480    5.50   6.50 8-Jackson-Tollison vs 2-Tretter-Smith
 5    E J   +2        510    4.00   8.00 6-Caster-McPherson vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 6♠    E 2   =         980    3.00   9.00 13-Raispis-Thurman vs 12-Claar-Claar
 6♠x   E ♣6   =        1210    1.00  11.00 4-Koenig-Koenig vs 7-Flesch-Remondino
 6♠x   E 9   =        1210    1.00  11.00 3-Libby-Skaggs vs 5-Batchelder-Simon
 6♠x   E ♣9   =        1210    1.00  11.00 14-Frey-Duritsch vs 14-Brinker-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------