display standard recap sheet
EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>September 15, 2017 |CLUB NO.>248955    | 09/15/2017 13:49
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Sheila Dippel   |RATING>Club International Fund      |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  156.0 |TOP>  12 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/750  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=10/C=7                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Henry Jackson          Patty English            A   2     .     .   |   1     .     .    203.00  65.06  2.74(OA)
 2 Beverly Broomhead      Evelyn Skaggs            C   .     .     .   |   .     4     3    154.00  49.36  0.33(SC)
 3 Paula Wolfe            Mary Ann Jacobs          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    108.50  34.78          
 4 John Woeste            Anthony Brockman         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    141.00  45.19          
 5 Jeanne Theissen        Jan Polk                 C   .     3     2   |   3     1     1    173.00  55.45  1.04(OB)
 6 John Drew              Diane Drew               C   .     6     5   |   6     2     2    158.50  50.80  0.62(SB)
 7 Betty Hurst            Michiko Natsume          A   .     .     .   |   5     .     .    168.50  54.01  0.36(SA)
 8 Imogene Enzweiler      Jack Ammon               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    128.50  41.19          
 9 Ray Wulf               Helen Ogle               A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .    171.00  54.81  0.64(SA)
10 Margaret Young         Dave Tollison            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    157.00  50.32          
11 Joan Simon             May McPherson            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    136.50  43.75          
12 Mary Raispis           Courtney Thurman         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    150.00  48.08          
13 Jim Brannen            Mike Glatt               B   .     .     .   |   .     3     .    155.50  49.84  0.44(SB)
14 Jack Mehalko           Brenda Mehalko           A   3     .     .   |   2     .     .    200.00  64.10  2.05(OA)
15 Dave Claar             Ginny Claar              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    135.00  43.27          

                                          Totals                                           2340.00       
EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>September 15, 2017 |CLUB NO.>248955    | 09/15/2017 13:49
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Sheila Dippel   |RATING>Club International Fund      |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  156.0 |TOP>  12 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/750  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=11/C=9                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Timothy Martin         Mary Ann Boyle           B   1     1     .   |   1     1     .    210.00  67.31  3.65(OA)
 2 Tak Yip                John A Wolfe             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    125.50  40.22          
 3 Cathy Schreiber        Cecile Bockelman         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    130.00  41.67          
 4 Cindy H Tretter        Mary Smith               A   4     .     .   |   2     .     .    189.00  60.58  1.54(OA)
 5 Pat Lammers            Gail Zimmer              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    145.50  46.63          
 6 Marilyn Harrison       Lorna Hite               C   .     5     4   |   .     4     3    162.00  51.92  0.58(OB)
 7 Peggy Ammon            Elaine Jarchow           A   6     .     .   |   4     .     .    177.50  56.89  0.87(OA)
 8 Jan Venosa             Al Venosa                C   5     2     1   |   3     2     1    178.50  57.21  1.38(OB)
 9 Dan Hance              Don Duritsch             A   .     .     .   |   6     .     .    162.50  52.08  0.30(SA)
10 Gerry Mirus            Rick O'Connor            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    137.00  43.91          
11 Dorothy Caster         Paul Stratman            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     4    155.50  49.84  0.26(SC)
12 Joe Pike               Howard Simon             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    138.50  44.39          
13 Robert Glueck          Jeanne Dell              C   .     4     3   |   5     3     2    163.00  52.24  0.78(OB)
14 Frances Brothers       Donna Batchelder         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    138.00  44.23          
15 Alvin Koenig           Cookie (Karen) Koenig    C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    127.50  40.87          

                                          Totals                                           2340.00       

♠J954
9653
T62
♣QJ
♠8
J84
QJ8
♣AKT642

Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠K2
AKT2
AK943
♣83
♠AQT763
Q7
75
♣975
NT
N-----
S-----
E66616
W665-1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N40011011
S81.528222
E174.575122
W11237223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 1
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W ♠J   -2  100         12.00   0.00 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 12-Pike-Simon
 6NT   E 7   -1   50         11.00   1.00 1-Jackson-English vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 4    E ♠A   +1        150    9.50   2.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 4    E ♠A   +1        150    9.50   2.50 11-Simon-McPherson vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 3♣    W 9   +3        170    8.00   4.00 5-Theissen-Polk vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 3    E Q   +4        190    7.00   5.00 6-Drew-Drew vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 2♠x  S  ♣A   -2        300    6.00   6.00 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 5    E 7   =         400    4.50   7.50 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 5    E ♠A   =         400    4.50   7.50 15-Claar-Claar vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 3NT   E ♠3   +4        520    2.50   9.50 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 3NT   E ♠7   +4        520    2.50   9.50 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 4♠x  S  ♣A   -4        800    1.00  11.00 10-Young-Tollison vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 6    E ♠A   =         920    0.00  12.00 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T75
JT864
75
♣AK5
♠3
753
QT32
♣JT842

Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠A86
Q
AJ964
♣Q963
♠KQJ942
AK92
K8
♣7
NT
N--352
S--352
E33---
W33---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N8239111
S16354234
E13247123
W3009123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 2
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠   S  2   +1  650          7.50   4.50 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 5   N  A   =   650          7.50   4.50 5-Theissen-Polk vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 4♠   S  Q   +1  650          7.50   4.50 6-Drew-Drew vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 4   N  ♣3   +1  650          7.50   4.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 4♠   S  2   +1  650          7.50   4.50 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 5   N  A   =   650          7.50   4.50 10-Young-Tollison vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 4♠   S  2   +1  650          7.50   4.50 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 5♠   S  Q   =   650          7.50   4.50 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 4   N  ♣3   +1  650          7.50   4.50 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 12-Pike-Simon
 4♠   S  3   +1  650          7.50   4.50 15-Claar-Claar vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 4♠   S  Q   =   620          2.00  10.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 1♠   S  Q   +4  200          0.50  11.50 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 3♠   S  2   +2  200          0.50  11.50 1-Jackson-English vs 1-Martin-Boyle
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AK4
732
T62
♣AQ93
♠T98
AKT6
K
♣KJT76

Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠J73
QJ5
AQ754
♣84
♠Q652
984
J983
♣52
NT
N-----
S-----
E1-2-1
W1-2-1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N133.558000
S30010011
E101.528111
W14357123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 3
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2NT   E ♠2   -4  400         12.00   0.00 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 3♣    W ♠A   -3  300         10.50   1.50 1-Jackson-English vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 3NT   W ♣3   -3  300         10.50   1.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 12-Pike-Simon
 3NT   E ♠2   -2  200          9.00   3.00 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 2NT   E ♠2   -1  100          7.00   5.00 15-Claar-Claar vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 3    W 2   -1  100          7.00   5.00 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 2    E 9   -1  100          7.00   5.00 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 1NT  N  5   =    90          5.00   7.00 5-Theissen-Polk vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 1NT   E ♠2   =          90    3.50   8.50 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 1NT   E ♣5   =          90    3.50   8.50 11-Simon-McPherson vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 2♠   S  A   -2        100    2.00  10.00 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 2    W ♠A   =         110    1.00  11.00 10-Young-Tollison vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 2NT   W ♣9   =         120    0.00  12.00 6-Drew-Drew vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J864
65432
5
♣K97
♠A32
AQ
AKJT4
♣Q82

Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠Q95
KJ8
876
♣AJT5
♠KT7
T97
Q932
♣643
NT
N-----
S-----
E77347
W77347
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N40.519123
S50.5110000
E111.539000
W204.576111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 4
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W 6   =         600   12.00   0.00 10-Young-Tollison vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 3NT   E T   +1        630   10.50   1.50 1-Jackson-English vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 3NT   W ♠4   +1        630   10.50   1.50 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 3NT   W 6   +2        660    8.50   3.50 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 3NT   W 6   +2        660    8.50   3.50 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 3NT   W 6   +3        690    7.00   5.00 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 3NT   W ♠4   +4        720    5.50   6.50 6-Drew-Drew vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 3NT   W 6   +4        720    5.50   6.50 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 6NT   W 6   =        1440    3.00   9.00 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 6NT   W 6   =        1440    3.00   9.00 5-Theissen-Polk vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 6NT   W ♠4   =        1440    3.00   9.00 15-Claar-Claar vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 6NT   E T   +1       1470    0.50  11.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 12-Pike-Simon
 6NT   W ♠4   +1       1470    0.50  11.50 11-Simon-McPherson vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠9
AJ543
QT532
♣J3
♠8642
T82
A9
♣KT87

Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠KQT5
6
K74
♣AQ952
♠AJ73
KQ97
J86
♣64
NT
N-22--
S-22--
E3--31
W3--31
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N8127234
S111.538011
E142.545123
W71.539011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 5
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠x   E K   -2  300         12.00   0.00 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 2   N  ♠K   +2  170         10.00   2.00 10-Young-Tollison vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 3   N  ♠K   +1  170         10.00   2.00 1-Jackson-English vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 2   N  ♠K   +2  170         10.00   2.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 1   N  ♠K   +2  140          8.00   4.00 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 3♠    W ♣J   -1   50          6.00   6.00 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 4♠    W 2   -1   50          6.00   6.00 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 3♠    W A   -1   50          6.00   6.00 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 2♣    E ♠A   +2        130    3.50   8.50 11-Simon-McPherson vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 3♣    E K   +1        130    3.50   8.50 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 2♠    W A   +1        140    1.00  11.00 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 2♠    W ♣J   +1        140    1.00  11.00 15-Claar-Claar vs 12-Pike-Simon
 3♠    E ♣6   =         140    1.00  11.00 6-Drew-Drew vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠54
AKT6
Q72
♣7652
♠AQ6
Q5
AKT984
♣T9

Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠9873
J932
653
♣A8
♠KJT2
874
J
♣KQJ43
NT
N2----
S2----
E-3-1-
W-3-1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N9238011
S11127123
E51210011
W153.556222
 RESULTS OF BOARD 6
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3x   W ♠5   -1  200         12.00   0.00 10-Young-Tollison vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 3    W ♣7   -1  100         10.50   1.50 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 3    W ♠5   -1  100         10.50   1.50 15-Claar-Claar vs 12-Pike-Simon
 4♣   S  A   -1         50    8.50   3.50 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 2   N  3   -1         50    8.50   3.50 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 2    W A   =          90    7.00   5.00 1-Jackson-English vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 3NT  N  3   -2        100    5.50   6.50 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 2   N  6   -2        100    5.50   6.50 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 3    W ♠5   =         110    3.00   9.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 3    W A   =         110    3.00   9.00 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 2    W ♠5   +1        110    3.00   9.00 6-Drew-Drew vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 2   N  6   -3        150    1.00  11.00 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 2   N  ♣A   -4        200    0.00  12.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 11-Caster-Stratman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J743
KQ8
843
♣954
♠KT62
J94
QJ65
♣A2

Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠A985
AT7
A92
♣J87
♠Q
6532
KT7
♣KQT63
NT
N-----
S-----
E14243
W-4142
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N60.5110000
S10127123
E13369000
W111.538011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 7
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    W ♣9   -3  300         12.00   0.00 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 1    W K   +2        110   10.00   2.00 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 2♠    W ♣9   =         110   10.00   2.00 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 2♠    W ♣9   =         110   10.00   2.00 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3♠    E ♣K   =         140    5.00   7.00 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 2♠    W K   +1        140    5.00   7.00 10-Young-Tollison vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 2♠    W 8   +1        140    5.00   7.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 2♠    W 8   +1        140    5.00   7.00 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 2♠    W K   +1        140    5.00   7.00 1-Jackson-English vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 1♠    W 8   +2        140    5.00   7.00 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 3♠    E ♠Q   =         140    5.00   7.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 2♠    E ♣3   +2        170    1.00  11.00 15-Claar-Claar vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 3NT   E ♣6   +2        660    0.00  12.00 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 12-Pike-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J53
KJ974
J965
♣2
♠K98
T65
K4
♣87543

Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠T2
Q3
QT832
♣AKT6
♠AQ764
A82
A7
♣QJ9
NT
N--342
S--342
E21---
W21---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N60.519123
S173.566111
E11237122
W6129111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 8
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠   S  K   =   420         11.50   0.50 15-Claar-Claar vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 4   N  ♣A   =   420         11.50   0.50 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 2   S  ♣8   +1  140         10.00   2.00 1-Jackson-English vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 2   N  ♣A   =   110          9.00   3.00 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 2♠   S  4   -1         50    7.00   5.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 4♠   S  ♣8   -1         50    7.00   5.00 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 4   N  ♣A   -1         50    7.00   5.00 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 4♠   S  K   -2        100    4.50   7.50 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 4♠   S  K   -2        100    4.50   7.50 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 4   S  ♣8   -3        150    1.50  10.50 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 4   N  ♣A   -3        150    1.50  10.50 10-Young-Tollison vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 4   S  ♣8   -3        150    1.50  10.50 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 12-Pike-Simon
 4♠   S  K   -3        150    1.50  10.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T
T653
AKQJ5
♣JT6
♠AKJ43

87643
♣Q95

Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠87652
KJ97
2
♣873
♠Q9
AQ842
T9
♣AK42
NT
N434-2
S434-2
E---3-
W---3-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11237123
S153.556122
E40.519123
W10236235
 RESULTS OF BOARD 9
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  ♠A   =   420         10.50   1.50 5-Theissen-Polk vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 4   S  ♠A   =   420         10.50   1.50 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 4   S  ♠A   =   420         10.50   1.50 1-Jackson-English vs 12-Pike-Simon
 4   S  ♠A   =   420         10.50   1.50 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 3NT  S  8   -1         50    7.00   5.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 4   N  2   -1         50    7.00   5.00 10-Young-Tollison vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 4   S  ♠A   -1         50    7.00   5.00 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 4   S  ♠A   -2        100    4.50   7.50 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 4x  S  ♠A   -1        100    4.50   7.50 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 4   S  ♠A   -3        150    2.50   9.50 15-Claar-Claar vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 6   S  ♠A   -3        150    2.50   9.50 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 5x  S  ♠A   -2        300    1.00  11.00 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 5x  S  ♠A   -3        500    0.00  12.00 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 6-Harrison-Hite
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AQ3
KJT9864
4
♣A2
♠T5
52
T9876
♣QJ83

Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠K98742
Q7
KJ5
♣95
♠J6
A3
AQ32
♣KT764
NT
N42646
S42636
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N14355334
S14356122
E9128222
W3009122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 10
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  ♠7   +3  710         11.50   0.50 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 4   N  ♣9   +3  710         11.50   0.50 1-Jackson-English vs 12-Pike-Simon
 4   N  ♣9   +2  680          5.00   7.00 5-Theissen-Polk vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 4   N  ♣5   +2  680          5.00   7.00 10-Young-Tollison vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 4   N  ♣9   +2  680          5.00   7.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 4   N  ♣9   +2  680          5.00   7.00 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 4   N  ♣9   +2  680          5.00   7.00 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 4   N  ♠7   +2  680          5.00   7.00 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 4   N  ♣9   +2  680          5.00   7.00 15-Claar-Claar vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 4   N  ♣9   +2  680          5.00   7.00 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 4   N  ♠7   +2  680          5.00   7.00 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 4   N  ♣9   +2  680          5.00   7.00 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 4   N  5   +2  680          5.00   7.00 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 11-Caster-Stratman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T4
A542
K9874
♣A8
♠KJ73
KT7
AQT3
♣KQ

Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠6
QJ863
J52
♣9543
♠AQ9852
9
6
♣JT762
NT
N1--3-
S1--3-
E-13--
W-13--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N112.557122
S71.526346
E4009123
W18356011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 11
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠x  S  ♣K   +1  570         12.00   0.00 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 12-Pike-Simon
 2♠   S  ♣K   +1  140         11.00   1.00 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 2♠   S  ♣K   =   110         10.00   2.00 6-Drew-Drew vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 4    E ♠A   -2  100          7.00   5.00 15-Claar-Claar vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 3NT   W ♠T   -2  100          7.00   5.00 10-Young-Tollison vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 3NT   W 9   -2  100          7.00   5.00 1-Jackson-English vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 4x   E ♠A   -1  100          7.00   5.00 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 4    E 6   -2  100          7.00   5.00 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 3NT   W 7   -1   50          3.00   9.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 4    E ♠A   -1   50          3.00   9.00 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 3NT   W 7   -1   50          3.00   9.00 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 4♠x  S  ♣K   -1        100    0.50  11.50 5-Theissen-Polk vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 3♠x  S  ♣K   -1        100    0.50  11.50 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠75
942
Q982
♣8753
♠A8
AQ765
AT43
♣K4

Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠JT9632

KJ765
♣T6
♠KQ4
KJT83

♣AQJ92
NT
N2-1--
S2-1--
E-4-42
W-4-42
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N20010011
S162.544235
E50.517346
W17475122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 12
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♣   S  ♠A   =   110         12.00   0.00 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 5♠    E ♠K   -2  100         10.00   2.00 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 12-Pike-Simon
 2NT   W ♣8   -2  100         10.00   2.00 10-Young-Tollison vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 3NT   W ♣8   -2  100         10.00   2.00 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 1    W 2   -1   50          8.00   4.00 6-Drew-Drew vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 3    W ♣8   =         110    6.00   6.00 1-Jackson-English vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 3    W ♣8   =         110    6.00   6.00 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 2    W ♣8   +1        110    6.00   6.00 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 3    W ♣8   +1        130    4.00   8.00 5-Theissen-Polk vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 1NT   W 2   +2        150    3.00   9.00 15-Claar-Claar vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 4♠    E J   =         420    2.00  10.00 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 4♠    W ♣8   +2        480    1.00  11.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 3x  S  ♠A   -4       1100    0.00  12.00 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 13-Glueck-Dell
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠983
763
KJ65
♣A53
♠T6
JT952
94
♣K974

Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: All
♠J2
84
AT8732
♣J82
♠AKQ754
AKQ
Q
♣QT6
NT
N42366
S42366
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N81.5310000
S22463223
E6129222
W40.519122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 13
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6♠   N  8   =  1430         10.00   2.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 6♠   N  A   =  1430         10.00   2.00 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 6♠   S  J   =  1430         10.00   2.00 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 6♠   S  9   =  1430         10.00   2.00 1-Jackson-English vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 6♠   S  4   =  1430         10.00   2.00 5-Theissen-Polk vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 4♠   S  9   +2  680          4.50   7.50 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 12-Pike-Simon
 4♠   N  A   +2  680          4.50   7.50 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 4♠   S  9   +2  680          4.50   7.50 15-Claar-Claar vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 4♠   S  9   +2  680          4.50   7.50 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 4♠   S  J   +2  680          4.50   7.50 6-Drew-Drew vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 4♠   S  9   +2  680          4.50   7.50 10-Young-Tollison vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 4♠   S  J   +1  650          1.00  11.00 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 4♠   S  J   =   620          0.00  12.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K2
T72
A862
♣Q876
♠9875
A8
53
♣AJ953

Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
♠JT643
Q6
KJT7
♣K4
♠AQ
KJ9543
Q94
♣T2
NT
N-12-2
S-12-2
E2--3-
W2--3-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N91.538011
S12237222
E10128122
W9248122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 14
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  ♠8   =   420         12.00   0.00 1-Jackson-English vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 2   S  5   +1  140          8.50   3.50 11-Simon-McPherson vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 2   S  ♠9   +1  140          8.50   3.50 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 2   S  ♠9   +1  140          8.50   3.50 10-Young-Tollison vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 3   S  5   =   140          8.50   3.50 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 12-Pike-Simon
 2   S  ♠9   +1  140          8.50   3.50 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 2   S  3   +1  140          8.50   3.50 5-Theissen-Polk vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 4   S  ♠9   -1         50    4.50   7.50 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 4   S  ♠8   -1         50    4.50   7.50 6-Drew-Drew vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3♠    E 3   =         140    3.00   9.00 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 3♠    E ♣T   +1        170    1.00  11.00 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 3♠    E ♣T   +1        170    1.00  11.00 15-Claar-Claar vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 3♠    E 4   +1        170    1.00  11.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠94
AQT3
Q5
♣QJ762
♠AKQT72
82
T764
♣8

Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: NS
♠6
K765
K983
♣KT54
♠J853
J94
AJ2
♣A93
NT
N3-2--
S3-2--
E-3-21
W-3-21
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N111.527122
S112410000
E91.537023
W9236234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 15
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠x   W ♣Q   -2  300         12.00   0.00 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 2♠x   W Q   -1  100         11.00   1.00 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 2♠    W Q   -1   50          8.00   4.00 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 2♠    W ♣Q   -1   50          8.00   4.00 15-Claar-Claar vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 2♠    W ♣6   -1   50          8.00   4.00 1-Jackson-English vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 2♠    W ♣6   -1   50          8.00   4.00 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 2♠    W ♣Q   -1   50          8.00   4.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 2♠    W ♠9   =         110    4.00   8.00 5-Theissen-Polk vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 2♠    W ♣2   =         110    4.00   8.00 6-Drew-Drew vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 2♠    W ♣7   =         110    4.00   8.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 2♠    W ♣Q   +1        140    2.00  10.00 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 3♣   S  ♠A   -2        200    1.00  11.00 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 3   S  ♣8   -3        300    0.00  12.00 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 1-Martin-Boyle
----------------------------------------------------------------------

QJ9542
93
♣QJ854
♠T7543
83
AKJ6
♣73

Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: EW
♠J82
K7
QT852
♣K92
♠AKQ96
AT6
74
♣AT6
NT
N5-521
S5-521
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N6006346
S17476111
E9128111
W8238122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 16
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  ♠J   +3  510         12.00   0.00 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 4   N  ♣K   +2  480         11.00   1.00 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 4   N  8   +1  450          9.00   3.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 4   N  ♠J   +1  450          9.00   3.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 4   N  5   +1  450          9.00   3.00 1-Jackson-English vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 4   S  A   =   420          6.00   6.00 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 4   N  5   =   420          6.00   6.00 5-Theissen-Polk vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 4   N  5   =   420          6.00   6.00 6-Drew-Drew vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 5♣   N  5   =   400          4.00   8.00 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 3   N  5   +2  200          2.50   9.50 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 3   N  ♠J   +2  200          2.50   9.50 15-Claar-Claar vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 1♠   S  A   =    80          0.50  11.50 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 1♠   S  A   =    80          0.50  11.50 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 11-Caster-Stratman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q76
A753
Q73
♣T52
♠K4
KJT642
KT
♣QJ6

Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠AJ8532
8
52
♣A873
♠T9
Q9
AJ9864
♣K94
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E4-342
W4-342
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N8129000
S101.538222
E9247234
W131.536222
 RESULTS OF BOARD 17
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    E J   -1   50         12.00   0.00 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 2♠    E A   +1        140    9.00   3.00 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 2♠    E 8   +1        140    9.00   3.00 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 2♠    E ♣4   +1        140    9.00   3.00 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 12-Pike-Simon
 3♠    E 9   =         140    9.00   3.00 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 3♠    E A   =         140    9.00   3.00 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 4   S  ♠K   -3        150    6.00   6.00 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 2♠    E A   +2        170    3.00   9.00 6-Drew-Drew vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 3♠    E ♠T   +1        170    3.00   9.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 2♠    E Q   +2        170    3.00   9.00 1-Jackson-English vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 3♠    E A   +1        170    3.00   9.00 15-Claar-Claar vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 3♠    E Q   +1        170    3.00   9.00 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 2♠    E ♠9   +3        200    0.00  12.00 5-Theissen-Polk vs 1-Martin-Boyle
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠732
J5
973
♣QT987
♠KQJ94
Q76
Q85
♣A3

Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠T86
A982
T6
♣KJ52
♠A5
KT43
AKJ42
♣64
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E1-232
W1-222
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N30010111
S153.566122
E81.539011
W141.536111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 18
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    W J   -1   50         12.00   0.00 5-Theissen-Polk vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 2♠    W 7   =         110   10.00   2.00 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 2♠    W 3   =         110   10.00   2.00 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 2♠    W J   =         110   10.00   2.00 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 2♠    W 7   +1        140    6.50   5.50 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 3♠    W 9   =         140    6.50   5.50 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 2♠    W 7   +1        140    6.50   5.50 6-Drew-Drew vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 3♠    W 7   =         140    6.50   5.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3♠    W 9   +1        170    3.50   8.50 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 2♠    W 9   +2        170    3.50   8.50 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 12-Pike-Simon
 1NT  S  ♠K   -2        200    2.00  10.00 1-Jackson-English vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 3♣   S  ♠K   -3        300    1.00  11.00 15-Claar-Claar vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 4♠    W 7   =         420    0.00  12.00 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQ43
54
JT654
♣K5
♠J975
T62
K932
♣Q6

Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠A
AKQ97
A7
♣98743
♠T862
J83
Q8
♣AJT2
NT
N-1-1-
S-1-1-
E3-3-2
W3-3-2
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N9127122
S81210011
E17474234
W60.5110011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 19
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4    E Q   -2  200         12.00   0.00 5-Theissen-Polk vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 3    E ♠T   -1  100          9.50   2.50 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 4    E ♠T   -1  100          9.50   2.50 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 2♣    E ♠T   -1  100          9.50   2.50 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 4    E Q   -1  100          9.50   2.50 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 2    E ♠6   =         110    7.00   5.00 6-Drew-Drew vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 3♠   N  A   -3        150    6.00   6.00 10-Young-Tollison vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 3    E Q   +1        170    5.00   7.00 15-Claar-Claar vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 4    E ♠2   =         620    2.50   9.50 1-Jackson-English vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 4    E ♠8   =         620    2.50   9.50 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 4    E J   =         620    2.50   9.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 4    E ♠8   =         620    2.50   9.50 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 4    E Q   +1        650    0.00  12.00 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 13-Glueck-Dell
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJ854
Q93
A642
♣7
♠73
K752
QJT93
♣K6

Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠QT62
JT86
8
♣AQT5
♠K9
A4
K75
♣J98432
NT
N21-2-
S21-2-
E--1--
W--1--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11247123
S11247222
E91.527023
W9127122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 20
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3    W ♠A   -2  200         12.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 2♠   N  8   +1  140         11.00   1.00 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 2♠   N  8   =   110          9.00   3.00 6-Drew-Drew vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 2♠   N  8   =   110          9.00   3.00 15-Claar-Claar vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 2♠   N  8   =   110          9.00   3.00 1-Jackson-English vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 2   N  J   =    90          7.00   5.00 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 PASS               PASS       6.00   6.00 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 2♠   N  8   -1        100    5.00   7.00 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 3♠   N  8   -2        200    3.50   8.50 10-Young-Tollison vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 3NT  S  Q   -2        200    3.50   8.50 5-Theissen-Polk vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 4♠   N  J   -3        300    2.00  10.00 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 4♠x  N  8   -2        500    0.50  11.50 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 3NT  S  Q   -5        500    0.50  11.50 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 6-Harrison-Hite
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KT94
762
984
♣982
♠762
KT84
7
♣AQJ63

Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠AQJ
AQJ
QT3
♣KT54
♠853
953
AKJ652
♣7
NT
N-----
S-----
E62645
W61641
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N30.5111000
S8238223
E193.556000
W10237123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 21
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♣    E A   +1        150   12.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 3NT   E 9   +1        430   11.00   1.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 3NT   E 6   +2        460    6.50   5.50 15-Claar-Claar vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 3NT   E A   +2        460    6.50   5.50 1-Jackson-English vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 3NT   E ♠8   +2        460    6.50   5.50 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 4NT   E A   +1        460    6.50   5.50 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 3NT   E K   +2        460    6.50   5.50 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 12-Pike-Simon
 3NT   E A   +2        460    6.50   5.50 5-Theissen-Polk vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 3NT   E A   +2        460    6.50   5.50 6-Drew-Drew vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 3NT   E A   +2        460    6.50   5.50 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT   E A   +3        490    1.00  11.00 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 3NT   E 6   +3        490    1.00  11.00 10-Young-Tollison vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 3NT   E A   +3        490    1.00  11.00 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QT8532
K8
T764
♣Q
♠J
QT543
AJ8
♣A652

Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠K964
A962
Q92
♣J8
♠A7
J7
K53
♣KT9743
NT
N1----
S1----
E-1413
W-14-3
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N70.517234
S11247222
E101.538011
W12247123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 22
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♣   S  ♠J   -1         50   12.00   0.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 4♠   N  A   -2        100   10.50   1.50 5-Theissen-Polk vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 3♣   S  ♠J   -2        100   10.50   1.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 4♠   N  ♣8   -3        150    9.00   3.00 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 3    W ♣Q   +1        170    6.00   6.00 15-Claar-Claar vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 2    W ♣Q   +2        170    6.00   6.00 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 3    W ♣Q   +1        170    6.00   6.00 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3    W 7   +1        170    6.00   6.00 10-Young-Tollison vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 3    W ♠5   +1        170    6.00   6.00 6-Drew-Drew vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 3♠   N  ♣J   -4        200    3.00   9.00 1-Jackson-English vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 4♠x  N  A   -3        500    1.50  10.50 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 12-Pike-Simon
 4♠x  N  A   -3        500    1.50  10.50 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 4    W ♣Q   =         620    0.00  12.00 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J53
86
AKJT7
♣K84
♠AT986
A752
Q2
♣73

Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠K7
QJ4
9853
♣QT96
♠Q42
KT93
64
♣AJ52
NT
N22113
S22113
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N122.548111
S101.538011
E80.518011
W10248122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 23
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1NT  N  ♣T   +3  180         11.00   1.00 6-Drew-Drew vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 1NT  N  ♣6   +3  180         11.00   1.00 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 1NT  N  ♣6   +3  180         11.00   1.00 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 2NT  S  ♠9   +1  150          8.50   3.50 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 1NT  S  ♠T   +2  150          8.50   3.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 1NT  N  9   +1  120          7.00   5.00 1-Jackson-English vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 2   N  ♠K   +1  110          6.00   6.00 5-Theissen-Polk vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 2   N  ♠K   =    90          4.00   8.00 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 12-Pike-Simon
 2   N  ♠K   =    90          4.00   8.00 10-Young-Tollison vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 1NT  N  ♣6   =    90          4.00   8.00 15-Claar-Claar vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 1♠    W A   =          80    2.00  10.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 2   N  ♠K   -1        100    0.50  11.50 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 2   N  ♠K   -1        100    0.50  11.50 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A986
98
AK98
♣J83
♠KJT3
AJ2
42
♣Q652

Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠Q742
T64
Q7
♣AT97
♠5
KQ753
JT653
♣K4
NT
N-53-1
S-53-1
E1--1-
W1--1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N12358011
S9126234
E8129011
W111.538011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 24
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2   N  ♣A   +3  150         11.00   1.00 6-Drew-Drew vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 2   N  ♠2   +3  150         11.00   1.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 2   N  6   +3  150         11.00   1.00 1-Jackson-English vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 2   N  ♣T   +2  130          7.50   4.50 15-Claar-Claar vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 3   S  ♠J   +1  130          7.50   4.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 4   N  ♣A   =   130          7.50   4.50 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 4   N  ♣A   =   130          7.50   4.50 10-Young-Tollison vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 2NT  N  ♣7   =   120          5.00   7.00 5-Theissen-Polk vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 2   S  4   +1  110          3.50   8.50 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 3   S  ♠3   =   110          3.50   8.50 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 1NT   W A   -2  100          2.00  10.00 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 2♠    E K   -1   50          1.00  11.00 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 12-Pike-Simon
 1NT  N  ♠2   -1         50    0.00  12.00 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 11-Caster-Stratman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J875
J2
85
♣KJ752
♠Q963
643
QT763
♣9

Board: 25
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠AK
AKQ5
AJ4
♣AQT6
♠T42
T987
K92
♣843
NT
N-----
S-----
E36555
W36555
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N60.519122
S30.5111000
E276.5103011
W4008123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 25
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6NT   E T   -1  100         11.50   0.50 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 5    E ♣8   -1  100         11.50   0.50 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 3NT   E 8   =         600   10.00   2.00 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 3NT   E T   +1        630    9.00   3.00 1-Jackson-English vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 3NT   E T   +2        660    6.50   5.50 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT   E T   +2        660    6.50   5.50 11-Simon-McPherson vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 3NT   E T   +2        660    6.50   5.50 5-Theissen-Polk vs 12-Pike-Simon
 3NT   E T   +2        660    6.50   5.50 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 3NT   E T   +3        690    3.00   9.00 10-Young-Tollison vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 3NT   E ♣4   +3        690    3.00   9.00 6-Drew-Drew vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 5NT   E T   +1        690    3.00   9.00 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 6NT   E ♣4   =        1440    0.50  11.50 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 6NT   E ♣4   =        1440    0.50  11.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 1-Martin-Boyle
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠7632
J7
964
♣QJ82
♠AT5
K32
QJ
♣97543

Board: 26
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠KJ
QT95
K53
♣AKT6
♠Q984
A864
AT872

NT
N-----
S-----
E41415
W41415
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N40010011
S10246135
E16356011
W101.539111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 26
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   E 7   -2  200         11.50   0.50 1-Jackson-English vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 3NT   E 7   -2  200         11.50   0.50 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT   E ♠4   -1  100          8.50   3.50 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 3NT   E ♠4   -1  100          8.50   3.50 5-Theissen-Polk vs 12-Pike-Simon
 3NT   E 2   -1  100          8.50   3.50 6-Drew-Drew vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 3NT   E ♠4   -1  100          8.50   3.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 2NT   E T   +1        150    5.50   6.50 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 2NT   E 7   +1        150    5.50   6.50 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 3NT   E 7   =         600    4.00   8.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 3NT   W J   +1        630    2.00  10.00 10-Young-Tollison vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 3NT   E 2   +1        630    2.00  10.00 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 3NT   W 9   +1        630    2.00  10.00 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 3NT   E 2   +2        660    0.00  12.00 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 11-Caster-Stratman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AKQ
K72
T87
♣T952
♠J6
AT843
A95
♣J83

Board: 27
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠T953
Q65
K
♣AQ764
♠8742
J9
QJ6432
♣K
NT
N-2---
S-2---
E3-413
W3-413
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N122.548000
S70.518234
E11237123
W10249111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 27
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3   N  Q   =   110         11.00   1.00 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 3   S  ♠J   =   110         11.00   1.00 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 12-Pike-Simon
 3   S  ♣3   =   110         11.00   1.00 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 2    W ♠A   -2  100          9.00   3.00 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 1NT  N  K   =    90          7.00   5.00 5-Theissen-Polk vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 2   S  4   =    90          7.00   5.00 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 1NT  N  ♣6   =    90          7.00   5.00 10-Young-Tollison vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 3NT  N  ♣7   -1         50    4.00   8.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 1NT  N  ♣6   -1         50    4.00   8.00 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 1NT  N  ♣6   -1         50    4.00   8.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 2    W T   =         110    2.00  10.00 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3    W ♠A   =         140    0.50  11.50 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 4-Tretter-Smith
 2    W ♠A   +1        140    0.50  11.50 6-Drew-Drew vs 13-Glueck-Dell
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AQJ832
KT5
5
♣K84
♠KT5
9643
KQ987
♣A

Board: 28
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠6
872
A632
♣QJ976
♠974
AQJ
JT4
♣T532
NT
N1--41
S1--41
E-31--
W-31--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N132.546223
S81.5210000
E7128123
W12246123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 28
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠   N  A   =   620         11.50   0.50 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 4♠   N  8   =   620         11.50   0.50 10-Young-Tollison vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 3♠   N  A   +1  170          7.00   5.00 2-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3♠   N  A   +1  170          7.00   5.00 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 3♠   N  8   +1  170          7.00   5.00 5-Theissen-Polk vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 3♠   N  A   +1  170          7.00   5.00 6-Drew-Drew vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 3♠   N  A   +1  170          7.00   5.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 3♠   N  8   +1  170          7.00   5.00 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 2-Yip-Wolfe
 3♠   N  A   +1  170          7.00   5.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 3♠   N  8   =   140          3.00   9.00 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 12-Pike-Simon
 5    W ♠A   -2  100          1.50  10.50 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 4    W 5   -2  100          1.50  10.50 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 4    W ♠A   -1   50          0.00  12.00 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 4-Tretter-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A76
AKJ962
K
♣963
♠Q432
873
Q9
♣AJ72

Board: 29
Dealer: N
Vul: All
♠JT98
T
J7642
♣Q54
♠K5
Q54
AT853
♣KT8
NT
N22514
S22514
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N153.567223
S12247111
E4009123
W9129011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 29
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  ♠J   +1  650          7.50   4.50 15-Claar-Claar vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 4   N  ♠J   +1  650          7.50   4.50 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 4   N  ♠J   +1  650          7.50   4.50 5-Theissen-Polk vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 4   N  ♠J   +1  650          7.50   4.50 6-Drew-Drew vs 12-Pike-Simon
 4   N  ♠J   +1  650          7.50   4.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 4   N  ♠J   +1  650          7.50   4.50 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 4   N  ♠J   +1  650          7.50   4.50 10-Young-Tollison vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 4   N  ♠J   +1  650          7.50   4.50 11-Simon-McPherson vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
 5   N  ♠J   =   650          7.50   4.50 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 4   N  ♠J   +1  650          7.50   4.50 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 4   N  ♠J   =   620          1.50  10.50 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 4   N  ♠8   =   620          1.50  10.50 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 6   N  ♠J   -2        200    0.00  12.00 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A93
A3
QJ743
♣743
♠KT
KJ6
AK962
♣J65

Board: 30
Dealer: E
Vul: None
♠5
QT98752
T85
♣98
♠QJ87642
4

♣AKQT2
NT
N71-75
S71-75
E--2--
W--2--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11248111
S12233458
E2008334
W15357111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 30
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6♠x  S  A   +1 1310         12.00   0.00 13-Brannen-Glatt vs 11-Caster-Stratman
 7x   E ♣A   -5 1100         11.00   1.00 6-Drew-Drew vs 12-Pike-Simon
 6♠   S  A   +1 1010         10.00   2.00 14-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 13-Glueck-Dell
 6♠   S  A   =   980          9.00   3.00 5-Theissen-Polk vs 10-Mirus-O'Connor
 4♠   S  A   +3  510          6.00   6.00 15-Claar-Claar vs 15-Koenig-Koenig
 4♠   S  A   +3  510          6.00   6.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 14-Brothers-Batchelder
 4♠   S  K   +3  510          6.00   6.00 9-Wulf-Ogle vs 3-Schreiber-Bockelman
 4♠   S  A   +3  510          6.00   6.00 10-Young-Tollison vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 4♠   S  A   +3  510          6.00   6.00 3-Wolfe-Jacobs vs 6-Harrison-Hite
 5♠   S  A   +1  480          2.00  10.00 8-Enzweiler-Ammon vs 1-Martin-Boyle
 4♠   S  A   +2  480          2.00  10.00 12-Raispis-Thurman vs 9-Hance-Duritsch
 4♠   S  A   +2  480          2.00  10.00 4-Woeste-Brockman vs 8-Venosa-Venosa
 5    E ♣A   -2  100          0.00  12.00 11-Simon-McPherson vs 7-Ammon-Jarchow
----------------------------------------------------------------------