display standard recap sheet
EVENT>Tuesday Morning Pairs    |SESSION>Tuesday Morn |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>September 19, 2017 |CLUB NO.>248955    | 09/19/2017 13:41
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> SAheila Dippel  |RATING>Club International Fund      |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  143.0 |TOP>  11 |MP LIMITS>None/1250/750  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=7/C=4                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Jeanne Theissen        Tak Yip                  C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    107.50  37.59          
 2 Elaine Jarchow         Mary Ann Boyle           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    122.50  42.83          
 3 Cathy Schreiber        Cecile Bockelman         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     88.50  30.94          
 4 Courtney Thurman       Paula Wolfe              B   .     .     .   |   .     2     .    141.50  49.48  0.50(SB)
 5 Dave Claar             Ginny Claar              B   .     .     .   |   .     3     .    139.50  48.78  0.36(SB)
 6 Swarna Mohan           Teresa Jacobs            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     2    114.50  40.03  0.38(SC)
 7 Betty Hurst            Don Duritsch             A   .     .     .   |   5     .     .    146.50  51.22  0.34(SA)
 8 Cindy H Tretter        Anthony Brockman         A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    118.50  41.43          
 9 Gail Zimmer            Pat Lammers              C   4     1     1   |   4     1     1    166.50  58.22  1.59(OB)
10 Jack Mehalko           Brenda Mehalko           A   3     .     .   |   3     .     .    181.50  63.46  1.88(OA)
11 Cordell Coy            Mary Smith               A   2     .     .   |   2     .     .    189.00  66.08  2.51(OA)
12 Margaret Young         Rick O'Connor            A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    200.00  69.93  3.35(OA)


                                          Totals                                           1716.00       
EVENT>Tuesday Morning Pairs    |SESSION>Tuesday Morn |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>September 19, 2017 |CLUB NO.>248955    | 09/19/2017 13:41
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> SAheila Dippel  |RATING>Club International Fund      |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  143.0 |TOP>  11 |MP LIMITS>None/1250/750  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=10/C=5                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Linda Flesch           Mike Remondino           C   .     .     4   |   .     .     .    143.00  50.00  0.49(OC)
 2 Iris Libby             Evelyn Skaggs            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    145.71  50.95          
 3 Jack Ammon             Nancy Garriott           C   6     2     2   |   2     1     1    151.67  53.03  1.19(OB)
 4 Michiko Natsume        Bart Jacobs              B   .     5     .   |   5     4     .    147.88  51.71  0.50(OB)
 5 Frances Brothers       Beverly Broomhead        B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    143.00  50.00          
 6 Joan Simon             Donna Batchelder         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    138.13  48.30          
 7 Dan Hance              Mary Ann Jacobs          B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    142.46  49.81          
 8 Peggy Ammon            David Dressman           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    136.50  47.73          
 9 Ron Jarchow            John A Wolfe             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    106.71  37.31          
10 Howard Simon           Mike Glatt               A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    146.25  51.14          
11 Gerry Mirus            Kris Malhotra            A   5     .     .   |   1     .     .    159.79  55.87  1.68(SA)
12 Joe Pike               Vern Goetz               B   .    3/4    .   |  3/4   2/3    .    148.96  52.08  0.78(OB)
13 Frank Guiher           Verlie Guiher            C   .    3/4    3   |  3/4   2/3    2    148.96  52.08  0.78(OB)

                                          Totals                                           1859.02       

♠KJ63
92
KT7
♣AQ93
♠T54
K7543
942
♣65

Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠Q
QT6
AQ865
♣JT42
♠A9872
AJ8
J3
♣K87
NT
N31144
S31144
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N132.547011
S132.558111
E111.527123
W30.5110111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 1
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  6   +2  460         11.00   0.00 11-Coy-Smith vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 4♠   S  4   =   420          6.50   4.50 1-Theissen-Yip vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 4♠   S  3   =   420          6.50   4.50 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 4♠   S  3   =   420          6.50   4.50 5-Claar-Claar vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 4♠   S  ♣6   =   420          6.50   4.50 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 4♠   S  9   =   420          6.50   4.50 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 4♠   S  ♣6   =   420          6.50   4.50 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 4♠   S  9   =   420          6.50   4.50 12-Young-O'Connor vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 4♠   S  4   =   420          6.50   4.50 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 3♠   S  ♣6   +1  170          1.50   9.50 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 2♠   S  9   +2  170          1.50   9.50 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 2x   E 8   -1  100          0.00  11.00 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠5
Q952
KJT5
♣K983
♠K876
AK874
762
♣5

Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠AQJ2
J6
A93
♣AQ72
♠T943
T3
Q84
♣JT64
NT
N-----
S-----
E23453
W23453
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N9127023
S30010011
E18466011
W102.547123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 2
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6NT   E ♣J   -3  150         11.00   0.00 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 4    E ♣J   -2  100          9.50   1.50 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 4♠    E 4   -2  100          9.50   1.50 5-Claar-Claar vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 4♠    W ♣3   -1   50          7.50   3.50 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 4♠    W ♠5   -1   50          7.50   3.50 11-Coy-Smith vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 3NT   E ♠T   =         400    5.00   6.00 1-Theissen-Yip vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 3NT   E ♠T   =         400    5.00   6.00 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 3NT   E 8   =         400    5.00   6.00 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 4♠    E T   =         420    2.50   8.50 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 4♠    W ♠5   =         420    2.50   8.50 12-Young-O'Connor vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 4♠    E ♣J   +1        450    1.00  10.00 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 3NT   E ♣4   +3        490    0.00  11.00 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T87
K9
AT5
♣AT932
♠J542
QT52
984
♣KJ

Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠93
AJ8
KJ732
♣Q76
♠AKQ6
7643
Q6
♣854
NT
N2--1-
S2--1-
E-21-1
W-21-1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N112.558111
S11238011
E111.538111
W70.519011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 3
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1NT   W ♣3   -2  200         11.00   0.00 5-Claar-Claar vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 2♣   N  A   +3  150          9.00   2.00 12-Young-O'Connor vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 1NT  N  7   +2  150          9.00   2.00 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 2NT  N  3   +1  150          9.00   2.00 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 2NT  N  3   =   120          7.00   4.00 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 3♣   N  ♠9   =   110          6.00   5.00 1-Theissen-Yip vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 1♠   S  9   =    80          5.00   6.00 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 3♣   N  ♠9   -1         50    2.00   9.00 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 2NT  N  3   -1         50    2.00   9.00 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 3NT  N  7   -1         50    2.00   9.00 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 2NT  N  3   -1         50    2.00   9.00 11-Coy-Smith vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 2♠   S  9   -1         50    2.00   9.00 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q
AQ864
AT87
♣T32
♠K752
KJ97
J962
♣J

Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠98643
32
KQ54
♣64
♠AJT
T5
3
♣AKQ9875
NT
N71416
S71416
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N122.547123
S14355334
E50.518122
W9128023
 RESULTS OF BOARD 4
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6NT  S  ♠2   +1 1470         11.00   0.00 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 6NT  S  ♠2   =  1440         10.00   1.00 12-Young-O'Connor vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 6♣   S  ♠2   +1 1390          9.00   2.00 5-Claar-Claar vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 6♣   S  7   =  1370          8.00   3.00 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 3NT  S  ♠2   +4  720          7.00   4.00 11-Coy-Smith vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 3NT  S  ♠2   +3  690          5.50   5.50 1-Theissen-Yip vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 3NT  S  ♠2   +3  690          5.50   5.50 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 4   N  ♠9   +1  650          4.00   7.00 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 5♣   S  ♠2   +2  640          3.00   8.00 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 5♣   S  ♣J   +1  620          2.00   9.00 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 4♣   S  ♠K   +3  190          1.00  10.00 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 3♣   S  J   +3  170          0.00  11.00 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 10-Simon-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K4
Q9
Q543
♣AQ532
♠A962
A65
62
♣T986

Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠T873
J832
AT97
♣4
♠QJ5
KT74
KJ8
♣KJ7
NT
N42214
S42214
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N13236122
S141.538000
E5129023
W8249011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 5
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  2   +2  660          9.50   1.50 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 3NT  N  7   +2  660          9.50   1.50 5-Claar-Claar vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 3NT  S  A   +2  660          9.50   1.50 12-Young-O'Connor vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 3NT  S  ♣T   +2  660          9.50   1.50 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 3NT  N  7   +1  630          4.00   7.00 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 3NT  S  ♣T   +1  630          4.00   7.00 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 3NT  S  ♠2   +1  630          4.00   7.00 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 3NT  N  ♠3   +1  630          4.00   7.00 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 3NT  N  7   +1  630          4.00   7.00 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 3NT  S  ♣T   +1  630          4.00   7.00 11-Coy-Smith vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 3NT  S  5   +1  630          4.00   7.00 1-Theissen-Yip vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 2   S  6   -1        100    0.00  11.00 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQJT8543
K86
Q5


AQT5
AJT83
♣J872

Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠A
J743
K42
♣T9654
♠9762
92
976
♣AKQ3
NT
N---3-
S---3-
E322-1
W333-1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11125446
S9238011
E81.538123
W122.546135
 RESULTS OF BOARD 6
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6♣x   E ♠7   -3  800         11.00   0.00 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 5♣x   W ♠K   -2  500         10.00   1.00 12-Young-O'Connor vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 4♠   N  ♣T   +1  450          8.50   2.50 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 4♠   N  3   +1  450          8.50   2.50 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 4♠   N  2   -1         50    3.50   7.50 5-Claar-Claar vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 4♠   N  2   -1         50    3.50   7.50 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 4♠   N  2   -1         50    3.50   7.50 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 4♠   N  K   -1         50    3.50   7.50 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 4♠   N  2   -1         50    3.50   7.50 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 4♠   N  2   -1         50    3.50   7.50 11-Coy-Smith vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 4♠   N  2   -1         50    3.50   7.50 1-Theissen-Yip vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 4♠   N  K   -1         50    3.50   7.50 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A84
AJ8
432
♣KJT9
♠Q76
T9643
JT7
♣43

Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠T5
Q52
Q65
♣AQ862
♠KJ932
K7
AK98
♣75
NT
N34255
S33145
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N132.559000
S14356122
E101.527111
W30010111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 7
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  ♣6   +1  630         10.00   1.00 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 3NT  N  ♣6   +1  630         10.00   1.00 12-Young-O'Connor vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 3NT  N  ♣6   +1  630         10.00   1.00 11-Coy-Smith vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 4♠   S  T   =   620          6.00   5.00 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 4♠   S  T   =   620          6.00   5.00 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 4♠   S  T   =   620          6.00   5.00 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 4♠   S  T   =   620          6.00   5.00 1-Theissen-Yip vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 4♠   S  T   =   620          6.00   5.00 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 4♠   S  T   -1        100    1.50   9.50 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 3NT  S  4   -1        100    1.50   9.50 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 4♠   S  T   -1        100    1.50   9.50 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 4♠   S  T   -1        100    1.50   9.50 5-Claar-Claar vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠85
AK2
AJT2
♣Q762
♠AT72
Q96
7653
♣A8

Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠J93
JT8743
Q8
♣J4
♠KQ64
5
K94
♣KT953
NT
N54-33
S55-34
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N14357011
S111.536123
E50010222
W10248011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 8
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  7   +2  460         11.00   0.00 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 3NT  N  J   +1  430          9.00   2.00 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 3NT  N  J   +1  430          9.00   2.00 11-Coy-Smith vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT  N  J   +1  430          9.00   2.00 12-Young-O'Connor vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 3NT  N  T   =   400          7.00   4.00 5-Claar-Claar vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 4   N  J   +1  150          5.50   5.50 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 4♣   S  ♣A   +1  150          5.50   5.50 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 3♣   S  ♣A   +1  130          4.00   7.00 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 3    E ♣K   -2  100          3.00   8.00 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 3NT  N  J   -2        100    2.00   9.00 1-Theissen-Yip vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 2    E ♣T   =         110    1.00  10.00 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 4♠   S  6   -5        250    0.00  11.00 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T6543
AJ532
92
♣Q
♠K2
4
AQJT873
♣KT7

Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠A987
Q87
K
♣J9654
♠QJ
KT96
654
♣A832
NT
N--3--
S--3--
E43--1
W43--1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N7128234
S101.539011
E101.538123
W132.545334
 RESULTS OF BOARD 9
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5♣    E ♠Q   -3  300         11.00   0.00 1-Theissen-Yip vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 5    W ♣Q   -1  100         10.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 3   N  K   -1         50    8.50   2.50 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 3   N  ♠A   -1         50    8.50   2.50 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 4    W A   =         130    6.50   4.50 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 3    W ♣Q   +1        130    6.50   4.50 12-Young-O'Connor vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 3    W A   +2        150    3.00   8.00 5-Claar-Claar vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 3    W ♣Q   +2        150    3.00   8.00 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 3    W ♣Q   +2        150    3.00   8.00 11-Coy-Smith vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 3    W ♣Q   +2        150    3.00   8.00 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 3    W ♣Q   +2        150    3.00   8.00 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 4   S  4   -6        300    0.00  11.00 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQT865
K7
T54
♣T5
♠943
AT9652
J93
♣6

Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠2
QJ4
AK87
♣AK972
♠AJ7
83
Q62
♣QJ843
NT
N---11
S---11
E145--
W145--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N8127222
S10128111
E17465123
W5129223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 10
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5    W ♠K   -1  100         11.00   0.00 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 3    W ♣T   +1        170    9.00   2.00 5-Claar-Claar vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 3    W ♠K   +1        170    9.00   2.00 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 3    W ♠K   +1        170    9.00   2.00 12-Young-O'Connor vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 4    W ♠K   =         620    4.50   6.50 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 4    W ♠K   =         620    4.50   6.50 11-Coy-Smith vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 4    W ♠K   =         620    4.50   6.50 1-Theissen-Yip vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 4    W ♣T   =         620    4.50   6.50 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 4    W ♠K   =         620    4.50   6.50 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 4    W ♠K   =         620    4.50   6.50 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 4    W ♠K   +1        650    1.00  10.00 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 4x   W ♠K   +1        990    0.00  11.00 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 12-Pike-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QJ52
876
A3
♣AK94
♠K64
J52
KT864
♣T3

Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠AT8
A43
QJ7
♣QJ76
♠973
KQT9
952
♣852
NT
N1--1-
S1--1-
E-2--1
W-2--1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N14357011
S50.5110000
E14248000
W7129111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 11
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1NT  N  ♣Q   =    90         11.00   0.00 12-Young-O'Connor vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 1NT  N  ♣6   -1         50    9.00   2.00 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 2♠   N  Q   -1         50    9.00   2.00 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 1NT  N  ♣Q   -1         50    9.00   2.00 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 2    W ♣A   =          90    6.50   4.50 11-Coy-Smith vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 1    W ♣A   +1         90    6.50   4.50 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 3    W ♣A   =         110    4.50   6.50 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 1    W ♣A   +2        110    4.50   6.50 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 1NT   E 9   +1        120    2.50   8.50 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 2NT   E 9   =         120    2.50   8.50 5-Claar-Claar vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 2NT   E ♣8   +1        150    0.50  10.50 1-Theissen-Yip vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 2NT  N  Q   -3        150    0.50  10.50 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AK43
KJ42
AT98
♣A
♠QT97
985
65
♣KJ98

Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠J
QT73
KQJ32
♣T65
♠8652
A6
74
♣Q7432
NT
N12131
S12131
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N194.585023
S6128122
E90.517123
W60.519011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 12
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠   S  9   =   620         10.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 4♠   N  K   =   620         10.00   1.00 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 4♠   N  K   =   620         10.00   1.00 12-Young-O'Connor vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 1NT  N  K   +1  120          8.00   3.00 1-Theissen-Yip vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 4♠   S  8   -1        100    5.50   5.50 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 4♠   S  ♣9   -1        100    5.50   5.50 11-Coy-Smith vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 4♠   S  9   -1        100    5.50   5.50 5-Claar-Claar vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 4♠   S  ♠7   -1        100    5.50   5.50 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 3NT  N  K   -2        200    2.00   9.00 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 3NT  S  9   -2        200    2.00   9.00 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 4♠   S  8   -2        200    2.00   9.00 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 3NT  S  ♠7   -3        300    0.00  11.00 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠6
AQJ752
A8762
♣7
♠853
K983

♣AKT862

Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: All
♠KT9
4
J9543
♣QJ53
♠AQJ742
T6
KQT
♣94
NT
N-4421
S-4521
E3----
W3----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N112.545346
S12236222
E70.518123
W102.546235
 RESULTS OF BOARD 13
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  ♣Q   +1  650         10.50   0.50 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 4   N  ♣Q   +1  650         10.50   0.50 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 4   N  ♣Q   =   620          7.50   3.50 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 4   N  ♣Q   =   620          7.50   3.50 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 4   N  ♣Q   =   620          7.50   3.50 12-Young-O'Connor vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 4♠   N  ♣Q   =   620          7.50   3.50 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 5♣    W ♠6   -3  300          5.00   6.00 5-Claar-Claar vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 3   N  ♣Q   +1  170          3.50   7.50 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 3♠   S  ♣A   +1  170          3.50   7.50 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 4   N  ♣Q   -1        100    1.50   9.50 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 4   N  ♣Q   -1        100    1.50   9.50 1-Theissen-Yip vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 5x  N  ♣Q   -1        200    0.00  11.00 11-Coy-Smith vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T4
KJ983
75
♣AK84
♠J952
T5
AKQJ6
♣T6

Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
♠K63
A764
T832
♣Q3
♠AQ87
Q2
94
♣J9752
NT
N4-411
S4-411
E-1---
W-1---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N112.547122
S91.528122
E91.539011
W11237122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 14
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♣x  N  8   =   510         11.00   0.00 12-Young-O'Connor vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 4    W ♣K   -3  150         10.00   1.00 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 1   N  2   +2  140          9.00   2.00 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 4♣   N  T   =   130          8.00   3.00 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 3    W ♣A   -2  100          6.50   4.50 11-Coy-Smith vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 3    W ♣A   -2  100          6.50   4.50 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 1NT   E ♣5   -1   50          4.00   7.00 1-Theissen-Yip vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 2    W ♣A   -1   50          4.00   7.00 5-Claar-Claar vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 2    W ♠T   -1   50          4.00   7.00 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 2    W ♣A   =          90    1.50   9.50 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 2    W ♣A   =          90    1.50   9.50 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 2    W ♣A   +1        110    0.00  11.00 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 10-Simon-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AK952
542
A73
♣97
♠4
KQT876
KQT4
♣KQ

Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: NS
♠JT7
J93
J985
♣AT4
♠Q863
A
62
♣J86532
NT
N3--31
S3--31
E-34--
W-34--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11358111
S7127234
E71211000
W151.534234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 15
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5x   W A   -2  300         11.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 5    W ♠K   -1   50          9.50   1.50 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 4    W ♠A   -1   50          9.50   1.50 5-Claar-Claar vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 4    W ♠A   =         130    8.00   3.00 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 3    W ♠A   =         140    7.00   4.00 12-Young-O'Connor vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 3    W ♠A   +1        170    5.50   5.50 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 3    W ♠K   +1        170    5.50   5.50 11-Coy-Smith vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 4    W ♠A   =         420    2.00   9.00 1-Theissen-Yip vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 4    W ♠A   =         420    2.00   9.00 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 4    W ♠A   =         420    2.00   9.00 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 4    W ♠A   =         420    2.00   9.00 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 4    W ♠K   =         420    2.00   9.00 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A2
A6
9642
♣AJ752
♠JT9753
432
K8
♣K6

Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: EW
♠Q8
KJ98
75
♣T9843
♠K64
QT75
AQJT3
♣Q
NT
N25414
S25414
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N13367122
S14236123
E60.519122
W7128222
 RESULTS OF BOARD 16
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  ♣T   +1  430         10.00   1.00 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 3NT  S  ♠7   +1  430         10.00   1.00 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 3NT  S  ♠5   +1  430         10.00   1.00 12-Young-O'Connor vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 3NT  S  ♠3   =   400          7.00   4.00 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 3NT  N  ♣T   =   400          7.00   4.00 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 3NT  S  ♠J   =   400          7.00   4.00 11-Coy-Smith vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 3   S  ♠J   +2  150          5.00   6.00 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 3   N  ♠Q   +1  130          3.50   7.50 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 3   S  ♠J   +1  130          3.50   7.50 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 3   S  ♠J   -1         50    1.50   9.50 5-Claar-Claar vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 5   S  ♣K   -1         50    1.50   9.50 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 3NT  N  ♠Q   -2        100    0.00  11.00 1-Theissen-Yip vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A
8632
J8
♣T97543
♠3
AQJ754
T764
♣82

Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠JT9654
K9
KQ5
♣J6
♠KQ872
T
A932
♣AKQ
NT
N51-11
S51-11
E--2--
W--2--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N5128234
S183.564123
E10127222
W71.527234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 17
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠x   E ♣A   -3  500         11.00   0.00 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 3NT  S  J   =   400          9.50   1.50 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 5♣   N  ♠J   =   400          9.50   1.50 12-Young-O'Connor vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 2♠    E T   -3  150          7.00   4.00 11-Coy-Smith vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 3♣   N  K   +2  150          7.00   4.00 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 3♣   N  ♠J   +2  150          7.00   4.00 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 2♠    E ♣A   -2  100          4.00   7.00 1-Theissen-Yip vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 2♠    E ♣A   -2  100          4.00   7.00 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 2♠    E T   -2  100          4.00   7.00 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 3    W ♠A   -1   50          2.00   9.00 5-Claar-Claar vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 3    W ♠A   =         140    1.00  10.00 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 4♠x  S  ♣8   -4        800    0.00  11.00 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 12-Pike-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KT8
QJ
K62
♣AK754
♠QJ3
KT72
AQ4
♣J82

Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠A97
A96
JT73
♣QT6
♠6542
8543
985
♣93
NT
N-----
S-----
E23323
W23323
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N16357111
S00011011
E11249000
W13238000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 18
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   E 3   -2  100         11.00   0.00 11-Coy-Smith vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 1NT  N  J   =    90         10.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT   E ♣9   -1   50          9.00   2.00 12-Young-O'Connor vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 2    E ♣3   =          90    8.00   3.00 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 3    W ♣A   =         140    7.00   4.00 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 2NT   E 9   +1        150    5.50   5.50 1-Theissen-Yip vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 2NT   E ♠5   +1        150    5.50   5.50 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 1NT  N  3   -2        200    4.00   7.00 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 2NT   E 9   +3        210    3.00   8.00 5-Claar-Claar vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 2   N  ♣6   -3        300    2.00   9.00 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 3NT   E 8   +1        430    1.00  10.00 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 3NTx  E 8   +1        650    0.00  11.00 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A
KQT3
KQJ2
♣K762
♠Q73
87
A754
♣QJ54

Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠JT95
J6
986
♣AT83
♠K8642
A9542
T3
♣9
NT
N12532
S12532
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N18354023
S71.537234
E61210011
W9128011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 19
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5   N  9   +1  480         10.50   0.50 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 4   N  ♠J   +2  480         10.50   0.50 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 4   S  8   +1  450          5.50   5.50 12-Young-O'Connor vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 4   N  ♠J   +1  450          5.50   5.50 1-Theissen-Yip vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 4   S  ♣Q   +1  450          5.50   5.50 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 4   S  ♣Q   +1  450          5.50   5.50 5-Claar-Claar vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 4   S  8   +1  450          5.50   5.50 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 4   S  8   +1  450          5.50   5.50 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 4   S  8   +1  450          5.50   5.50 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 4   S  ♣Q   +1  450          5.50   5.50 11-Coy-Smith vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 2   S  ♣4   +3  200          1.00  10.00 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 3NT  N  ♠J   -1         50    0.00  11.00 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQ2
872
K84
♣AKQ8
♠A5
54
QT965
♣6542

Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠JT9863
QJT
J3
♣93
♠74
AK963
A72
♣JT7
NT
N53525
S53525
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N17356000
S12358111
E5009222
W6128122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 20
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  ♠J   +3  690         11.00   0.00 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 3NT  N  ♠J   +2  660         10.00   1.00 11-Coy-Smith vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 4   N  ♠J   +1  650          7.00   4.00 12-Young-O'Connor vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 4   N  ♠J   +1  650          7.00   4.00 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 4   N  ♠J   +1  650          7.00   4.00 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 4   S  ♠A   +1  650          7.00   4.00 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 4   S  ♠A   +1  650          7.00   4.00 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 3NT  N  J   +1  630          3.50   7.50 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 3NT  N  ♠J   +1  630          3.50   7.50 1-Theissen-Yip vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 4   N  ♣9   =   620          2.00   9.00 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 3NT  N  ♠J   =   600          1.00  10.00 5-Claar-Claar vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 6   S  ♠A   -1        100    0.00  11.00 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 10-Simon-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T4
97
9743
♣QJ543
♠Q93
J864
852
♣976

Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠AK852
QT53
KJT
♣K
♠J76
AK2
AQ6
♣AT82
NT
N44--2
S44--2
E--21-
W--21-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N3009122
S184.577000
E16356123
W30011000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 21
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♣   N  ♠A   =   130          9.50   1.50 11-Coy-Smith vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 3♣   N  ♠A   +1  130          9.50   1.50 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 3♣   N  ♠A   +1  130          9.50   1.50 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 4♣   N  ♠A   =   130          9.50   1.50 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 3♠    E A   -2  100          6.50   4.50 5-Claar-Claar vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 2    E ♠6   -2  100          6.50   4.50 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 2    E ♠7   -1   50          5.00   6.00 1-Theissen-Yip vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 3♣   N  ♠A   -1        100    4.00   7.00 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 2♠    E ♣A   =         110    2.50   8.50 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 2♠    E A   =         110    2.50   8.50 12-Young-O'Connor vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 2    E A   +1        140    1.00  10.00 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 1♠x   E A   =         160    0.00  11.00 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J86
J832
7
♣AJ764
♠Q42
T9
AQJ94
♣K92

Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠AT73
76
KT8653
♣5
♠K95
AKQ54
2
♣QT83
NT
N5-5--
S5-5--
E-3-2-
W-3-2-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N7129123
S142.545123
E71.537234
W12237111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 22
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5x   W 8   -2  500         10.00   1.00 11-Coy-Smith vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 5x   W ♣A   -2  500         10.00   1.00 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 5x   W J   -2  500         10.00   1.00 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 5   S  A   =   450          7.50   3.50 12-Young-O'Connor vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 4   S  T   +1  450          7.50   3.50 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 4   S  T   =   420          6.00   5.00 1-Theissen-Yip vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 5    W J   -2  200          3.50   7.50 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 3   S  4   +2  200          3.50   7.50 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 3   S  A   +2  200          3.50   7.50 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 3   S  A   +2  200          3.50   7.50 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 3   S  A   =   140          1.00  10.00 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 4    W 3   -1  100          0.00  11.00 5-Claar-Claar vs 12-Pike-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJ7
KT72
982
♣876
♠QT43
J3
J7
♣QJT95

Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠65
A9865
Q6543
♣K
♠K982
Q4
AKT
♣A432
NT
N22233
S22233
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N81.5310000
S163.567011
E91.537234
W7008122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 23
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠x   E Q   -3  800         11.00   0.00 11-Coy-Smith vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 3NT  N  6   =   600         10.00   1.00 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 2NT  N  9   =   120          9.00   2.00 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 1NT  S  ♣Q   =    90          8.00   3.00 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 2NT  S  ♣Q   -1        100    4.50   6.50 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 2♠   S  ♣Q   -1        100    4.50   6.50 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 3NT  S  ♣Q   -1        100    4.50   6.50 5-Claar-Claar vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 2♠   S  J   -1        100    4.50   6.50 12-Young-O'Connor vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 3NT  N  9   -1        100    4.50   6.50 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 2NT  S  ♣9   -1        100    4.50   6.50 1-Theissen-Yip vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 3NT  S  ♣Q   -2        200    1.00  10.00 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 3NT  N  9   -3        300    0.00  11.00 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q76
Q876
K876
♣85
♠K54
T
AJT954
♣963

Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠A9
J95432
Q2
♣AQJ
♠JT832
AK
3
♣KT742
NT
N---2-
S---2-
E142-2
W-31-2
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N70.518011
S112.546234
E142.547222
W81.538223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 24
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4x   W ♠6   -1  100         10.50   0.50 11-Coy-Smith vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 3    E ♠T   -2  100         10.50   0.50 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 3    W ♣8   -1   50          9.00   2.00 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 2♠   S  T   -1         50    6.50   4.50 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 3♠   S  T   -1         50    6.50   4.50 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 3♠   S  T   -1         50    6.50   4.50 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 3♠   S  T   -1         50    6.50   4.50 5-Claar-Claar vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 2    E ♠J   =         110    4.00   7.00 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 13-Guiher-Guiher
 2   N  ♠A   -3        150    3.00   8.00 12-Young-O'Connor vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 3NT   E ♣4   =         400    2.00   9.00 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 3NT   E A   +1        430    0.50  10.50 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 3NT   E ♠J   +1        430    0.50  10.50 1-Theissen-Yip vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KT975
AJ9
J873
♣2
♠2
KQT74
AQ942
♣A5

Board: 25
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠AJ43
85
T5
♣98763
♠Q86
632
K6
♣KQJT4
NT
N---1-
S---1-
E132--
W132--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N91.538123
S11127111
E5129122
W15354234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 25
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4x   W ♣2   -3  800         11.00   0.00 11-Coy-Smith vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 4x   W ♣2   -2  500         10.00   1.00 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
 4    W ♣2   -3  300          9.00   2.00 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 4    W ♣2   -2  200          7.50   3.50 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 3    W ♣2   -2  200          7.50   3.50 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 3    W ♣2   -1  100          5.00   6.00 5-Claar-Claar vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 3    W ♣2   -1  100          5.00   6.00 12-Young-O'Connor vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 3    W ♣2   -1  100          5.00   6.00 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 2♠   N  8   -1         50    3.00   8.00 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 3♠   N  8   -2        100    2.00   9.00 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 2    W ♣2   +1        140    1.00  10.00 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 4♠   N  8   -3        150    0.00  11.00 1-Theissen-Yip vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AKQ97
3
75
♣J8632
♠8632
T8762
AJ
♣A9

Board: 26
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠JT4
AKQ5
T432
♣Q5
♠5
J94
KQ986
♣KT74
NT
N42-2-
S42-2-
E--2-1
W--2-1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N10236234
S9127123
E12238011
W9248122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 26
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♣   N  A   +1  130         11.00   0.00 11-Coy-Smith vs 9-Jarchow-Wolfe
 4    E K   -1  100          8.00   3.00 12-Young-O'Connor vs 11-Mirus-Malhotra
 3    W ♠K   -1  100          8.00   3.00 10-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 7-Hance-Jacobs
 4    W ♠A   -1  100          8.00   3.00 8-Tretter-Brockman vs 3-Ammon-Garriott
 3    E ♠5   -1  100          8.00   3.00 4-Thurman-Wolfe vs 8-Ammon-Dressman
 3    W ♠A   -1  100          8.00   3.00 5-Claar-Claar vs 10-Simon-Glatt
 3   S  ♣A   -1        100    5.00   6.00 9-Zimmer-Lammers vs 5-Brothers-Broomhead
 2    W ♠A   =         110    3.00   8.00 3-Schreiber-Bockelman vs 6-Simon-Batchelder
 2    W ♠A   =         110    3.00   8.00 6-Mohan-Jacobs vs 12-Pike-Goetz
 2    W ♠A   =         110    3.00   8.00 1-Theissen-Yip vs 2-Libby-Skaggs
 2    W ♠A   +1        140    0.50  10.50 7-Hurst-Duritsch vs 1-Flesch-Remondino
 2    W ♠A   +1        140    0.50  10.50 2-Jarchow-Boyle vs 4-Natsume-Jacobs
----------------------------------------------------------------------