display standard recap sheet
EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>September 22, 2017 |CLUB NO.>248955    | 09/22/2017 14:08
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Iris Libby      |RATING>Club International Fund      |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  156.0 |TOP>  12 |MP LIMITS>None/1750/750  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=11/C=6                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Elaine Jarchow         Mary Ann Boyle           B   .     .     .   |   5     .     .    170.00  54.49  0.34(SA)
 2 Jeanne Theissen        Jan Polk                 B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    129.00  41.35          
 3 Beverly Broomhead      Evelyn Skaggs            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    128.50  41.19          
 4 Sheila Dippel          Dave Tollison            B   1     1     .   |   1     1     .    216.00  69.23  3.35(OA)
 5 Tom Platt              Harriet Edwards          B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    143.00  45.83          
 6 Cathy Schreiber        May McPherson            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    128.50  41.19          
 7 Betty Hurst            Anthony Brockman         A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    141.00  45.19          
 8 Donna Batchelder       Tak Yip                  C   6     6     4   |   3     3     2    176.00  56.41  0.84(SA)
 9 Jeanne Dell            Robert Glueck            C   3     3     1   |   2     2     1    184.50  59.13  1.88(OA)
10 Jack Mehalko           Linda Flesch             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    133.00  42.63          
11 Gerry Mirus            Rick O'Connor            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    159.00  50.96          
12 Frances Brothers       Jo Frances Purdom        C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    148.50  47.60          
13 Bill Atteberry         Micky Dasenbrock         C   .     .     .   |   4     4     .    171.00  54.81  0.59(SA)

                                          Totals                                           2028.00       
EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>September 22, 2017 |CLUB NO.>248955    | 09/22/2017 14:08
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Iris Libby      |RATING>Club International Fund      |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  156.0 |TOP>  12 |MP LIMITS>None/1750/750  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=11/C=6                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Cindy H Tretter        Brenda Mehalko           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    156.50  50.16          
 2 Henry Jackson          Vern Goetz               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    132.00  42.31          
 3 Swarna Mohan           Teresa Jacobs            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    143.50  45.99          
 4 David Dressman         Greg Brinker             B   2     2     .   |   1     1     .    187.50  60.10  2.51(OA)
 5 Michiko Natsume        John A Wolfe             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    164.00  52.56          
 6 Paula Wolfe            Joan Simon               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    134.50  43.11          
 7 Margaret Young         Peggy Ammon              A   .     .     .   |   5     .     .    165.50  53.04  0.34(SA)
 8 Diane Drew             John Drew                C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    138.50  44.39          
 9 Verlie Guiher          Frank Guiher             C   4     4     2   |   2     2     1    177.00  56.73  1.41(OA)
10 Don Duritsch           Mike Glatt               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    140.50  45.03          
11 Howard Simon           Joe Pike                 B   .     .     .   |   4     4     .    172.00  55.13  0.59(SA)
12 Edie Smitson           Mary Lou Zurborg         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    140.00  44.87          
13 Nancy Garriott         Jack Ammon               C   5     5     3   |   3     3     2    176.50  56.57  1.06(OA)

                                          Totals                                           2028.00       

♠AJT
Q976
AK6
♣Q63
♠K8
AT832
QJ
♣K852

Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠Q73
K
T9753
♣JT97
♠96542
J54
842
♣A4
NT
N--121
S--121
E21---
W22---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N16357000
S51210111
E60.519123
W13247122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 1
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠   N  K   +1  140         11.00   1.00 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 2♠   N  ♣J   +1  140         11.00   1.00 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 7-Young-Ammon
 2♠   N  ♣J   +1  140         11.00   1.00 5-Platt-Edwards vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 2♠   N  K   =   110          7.50   4.50 2-Theissen-Polk vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 2♠   N  T   =   110          7.50   4.50 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 2♠   N  K   =   110          7.50   4.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 8-Drew-Drew
 2♠   N  K   =   110          7.50   4.50 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 2    W A   -2  100          5.00   7.00 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 3NT   E ♣A   -1   50          4.00   8.00 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 2♠   N  ♣J   -1         50    2.00  10.00 9-Dell-Glueck vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 2NT  S  3   -1         50    2.00  10.00 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 2♠   N  ♣J   -1         50    2.00  10.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 2♣    E ♠9   =          90    0.00  12.00 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 11-Simon-Pike
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AQ
KT643
864
♣AJT
♠4
952
AKQ
♣Q98732

Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠KJT32
A
T92
♣K654
♠98765
QJ87
J753

NT
N--2--
S--2--
E41-21
W41-21
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N14358111
S4008135
E11247123
W11236223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 2
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W 4   -3  150         12.00   0.00 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 7-Young-Ammon
 3♣    W 6   +1  130         11.00   1.00 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 2   N  9   =   110         10.00   2.00 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 5♣    W 3   -2  100          9.00   3.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 5♣    W ♠A   -1   50          8.00   4.00 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 3   N  T   -1        100    7.00   5.00 2-Theissen-Polk vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 3♣    E Q   +1        130    3.00   9.00 9-Dell-Glueck vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 3♣    W 6   +1        130    3.00   9.00 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 4♣    W K   =         130    3.00   9.00 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 11-Simon-Pike
 3♣    E Q   +1        130    3.00   9.00 5-Platt-Edwards vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 3♣    W 8   +1        130    3.00   9.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 8-Drew-Drew
 4♣    W 6   =         130    3.00   9.00 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 3♣    W 8   +1        130    3.00   9.00 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AKT3
AK4
JT2
♣A75
♠9752
762
A
♣T9863

Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠J
JT8
K976543
♣KQ
♠Q864
Q953
Q8
♣J42
NT
N2-444
S2-444
E-1---
W-1---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N19587000
S7009011
E10127334
W4129123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 3
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  J   +2  460         12.00   0.00 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 11-Simon-Pike
 3NT  N  3   +1  430         10.00   2.00 9-Dell-Glueck vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 4NT  N  J   =   430         10.00   2.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 7-Young-Ammon
 3NT  N  6   +1  430         10.00   2.00 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 4♠   N  7   =   420          7.50   4.50 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 4♠   N  9   =   420          7.50   4.50 5-Platt-Edwards vs 8-Drew-Drew
 3    E ♣J   -2  200          5.50   6.50 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 2♠   N  ♣K   +3  200          5.50   6.50 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 2♠   N  ♣K   +2  170          3.00   9.00 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 2   S  A   +2  170          3.00   9.00 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 3   S  A   +1  170          3.00   9.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 2NT  N  6   +1  150          1.00  11.00 2-Theissen-Polk vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 3   S  A   =   140          0.00  12.00 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J64
AQ7
AT9832
♣K
♠Q983
J82
J7
♣AQ42

Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠KT752
T953
Q654

♠A
K64
K
♣JT987653
NT
N531-1
S531-1
E---1-
W---1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N14357223
S112.546446
E50.517135
W101.528011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 4
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♣x  S  ♠3   +1  910         11.50   0.50 2-Theissen-Polk vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 4♣x  S  J   +1  910         11.50   0.50 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 11-Simon-Pike
 5♣   S  ♠3   =   600          8.50   3.50 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 3NT  N  ♠2   =   600          8.50   3.50 5-Platt-Edwards vs 8-Drew-Drew
 5♣   S  J   =   600          8.50   3.50 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 5♣   S  ♠3   =   600          8.50   3.50 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 3♠    E K   -3  300          6.00   6.00 9-Dell-Glueck vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 4♣   S  ♠Q   +1  150          4.00   8.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 7-Young-Ammon
 3♣   S  ♠9   +2  150          4.00   8.00 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 4♣   S  ♠Q   +1  150          4.00   8.00 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 3NT  N  ♠2   -2        200    1.00  11.00 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 3NT  N  ♠5   -2        200    1.00  11.00 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 4   N  ♠5   -2        200    1.00  11.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KJT52
K
A92
♣AKT6
♠A64
JT654
QJ
♣Q94

Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠9873
Q872
T86
♣J8
♠Q
A93
K7543
♣7532
NT
N55254
S55254
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N18476123
S91.538123
E30010011
W10129111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 5
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  J   +2  660         11.50   0.50 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 3NT  N  ♠7   +2  660         11.50   0.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 3NT  S  4   +1  630          9.00   3.00 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 3NT  S  5   +1  630          9.00   3.00 9-Dell-Glueck vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 3NT  S  4   +1  630          9.00   3.00 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 5   N  2   =   600          7.00   5.00 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 3    W A   -4  200          5.50   6.50 2-Theissen-Polk vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 3    W ♣A   -4  200          5.50   6.50 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 3♣   N  2   +2  150          2.50   9.50 5-Platt-Edwards vs 7-Young-Ammon
 3♣   N  6   +2  150          2.50   9.50 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 3♣   N  2   +2  150          2.50   9.50 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 8-Drew-Drew
 2♣   N  T   +3  150          2.50   9.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 2    W ♣A   -2  100          0.00  12.00 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 11-Simon-Pike
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AK
96432
AJ9
♣Q87
♠QJ6

KT653
♣T9632

Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠T872
AJ
Q872
♣AKJ
♠9543
KQT875
4
♣54
NT
N--4-2
S--4-2
E-3-1-
W-3-1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N14357111
S50.517234
E15357011
W60.517235
 RESULTS OF BOARD 6
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5♣x   W ♠A   -3  800         11.50   0.50 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 5x   E ♣5   -3  800         11.50   0.50 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 4x  S  ♠Q   =   590         10.00   2.00 2-Theissen-Polk vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 4   N  ♣A   =   420          8.00   4.00 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 4   S  ♣2   =   420          8.00   4.00 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 4   N  ♠7   =   420          8.00   4.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 1NT   E K   -2  200          5.00   7.00 9-Dell-Glueck vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 1NT   E K   -2  200          5.00   7.00 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 1NT   E K   -2  200          5.00   7.00 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 8-Drew-Drew
 3   S  ♠Q   +1  170          2.50   9.50 5-Platt-Edwards vs 7-Young-Ammon
 3   N  ♣A   +1  170          2.50   9.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 4   S  ♣T   -1         50    1.00  11.00 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 3♣    E K   =         110    0.00  12.00 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 11-Simon-Pike
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K543
63
KQ
♣Q9742
♠AT2
AQT74
AJ6
♣K6

Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠QJ986
82
9432
♣JT
♠7
KJ95
T875
♣A853
NT
N2----
S3----
E-2-31
W-2131
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N10127122
S81.538023
E4009122
W18476111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 7
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2    W K   -2  200         11.50   0.50 5-Platt-Edwards vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 2NT   W ♣4   -2  200         11.50   0.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 3♣   S  ♠A   =   110         10.00   2.00 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 1    W K   -1  100          6.50   5.50 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 3NT   W ♣4   -1  100          6.50   5.50 9-Dell-Glueck vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 1    W K   -1  100          6.50   5.50 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 1    W K   -1  100          6.50   5.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 1NT   W ♣4   -1  100          6.50   5.50 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 11-Simon-Pike
 2NT   W ♣2   -1  100          6.50   5.50 2-Theissen-Polk vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 1    W K   =          80    2.00  10.00 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 1    W K   =          80    2.00  10.00 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 1    W K   =          80    2.00  10.00 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 8-Drew-Drew
 2♠    W K   +1        140    0.00  12.00 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 7-Young-Ammon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T53
K98742

♣T863
♠KJ
AT3
K965
♣J542

Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠A74
QJ6
AJ742
♣AK
♠Q9862
5
QT83
♣Q97
NT
N-----
S-----
E45335
W45345
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N30.518235
S6007123
E19476111
W12248011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 8
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6NT   W 7   -3  150         12.00   0.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 6    W ♣8   -2  100         10.50   1.50 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 6    W ♣6   -2  100         10.50   1.50 9-Dell-Glueck vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 6    W ♠3   -1   50          7.50   4.50 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 6NT   W 7   -1   50          7.50   4.50 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 11-Simon-Pike
 6NT   W 7   -1   50          7.50   4.50 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 7-Young-Ammon
 5    W ♣8   -1   50          7.50   4.50 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 4    W 9   =         130    5.00   7.00 5-Platt-Edwards vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 3NT   E ♠6   =         400    3.50   8.50 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 5    W 2   =         400    3.50   8.50 2-Theissen-Polk vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 3NT   E 5   +1        430    2.00  10.00 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 3NT   E ♠2   +2        460    0.50  11.50 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 8-Drew-Drew
 3NT   E ♠6   +2        460    0.50  11.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠863
K964
42
♣T754
♠KQJ
AJ3
K83
♣AQ62

Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠T9
QT2
AJT976
♣K9
♠A7542
875
Q5
♣J83
NT
N-----
S-----
E45435
W46436
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N30.5110011
S71210111
E101.537222
W203.566000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 9
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6NT   W ♣7   -1  100         12.00   0.00 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 8-Drew-Drew
 3NT   W ♣4   =         600   10.50   1.50 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 11-Simon-Pike
 5    E 7   =         600   10.50   1.50 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 3NT   W 4   +1        630    9.00   3.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 3NT   W 4   +2        660    7.00   5.00 5-Platt-Edwards vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 3NT   W ♠6   +2        660    7.00   5.00 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 3NT   W ♣T   +2        660    7.00   5.00 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 3NT   W 4   +3        690    2.50   9.50 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 3NT   E 5   +3        690    2.50   9.50 9-Dell-Glueck vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 3NT   W ♣4   +3        690    2.50   9.50 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 3NT   W 4   +3        690    2.50   9.50 2-Theissen-Polk vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 3NT   W ♣7   +3        690    2.50   9.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 4NT   W ♣4   +2        690    2.50   9.50 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 7-Young-Ammon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠8653
J
Q6
♣QT9742
♠A4
AK62
985432
♣K

Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠KT9
QT954
KT
♣865
♠QJ72
873
AJ7
♣AJ3
NT
N3--3-
S3--3-
E-34--
W-34--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N5008234
S13249000
E8128111
W143.566234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 10
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4    E 3   -2  200         12.00   0.00 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 11-Simon-Pike
 2♠   N  K   +1  140         11.00   1.00 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 3♣   S  A   =   110          9.50   2.50 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 3♣   S  A   =   110          9.50   2.50 2-Theissen-Polk vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 4    E ♣A   -1  100          7.50   4.50 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 4    W J   -1  100          7.50   4.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 2    W J   =          90    6.00   6.00 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 2♠   S  A   -1        100    5.00   7.00 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 7-Young-Ammon
 2    E ♠Q   =         110    4.00   8.00 5-Platt-Edwards vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 2    E ♣A   +1        140    3.00   9.00 9-Dell-Glueck vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 5♣x  S  A   -1        200    1.50  10.50 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 3♣   S  A   -2        200    1.50  10.50 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 8-Drew-Drew
 4    E ♠2   =         620    0.00  12.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠7
KJT963
KT93
♣AQ
♠AQ8
A87
A86
♣J432

Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠KT93
Q2
QJ4
♣T987
♠J6542
54
752
♣K65
NT
N--2--
S--2--
E2--12
W21-12
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N132.546234
S40.5110111
E80.519011
W153.568000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 11
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W T   -3  150         12.00   0.00 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 2   N  Q   +1  140         10.50   1.50 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 7-Young-Ammon
 2   N  Q   +1  140         10.50   1.50 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 2♠    E 5   -2  100          8.00   4.00 9-Dell-Glueck vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 3NT   W T   -2  100          8.00   4.00 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 8-Drew-Drew
 2♠    W ♠7   -2  100          8.00   4.00 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 2NT   W 9   -1   50          5.00   7.00 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 2♠    W T   -1   50          5.00   7.00 5-Platt-Edwards vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 3NT   W 3   -1   50          5.00   7.00 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 3   N  ♣T   -2        100    2.50   9.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 3   N  ♠T   -2        100    2.50   9.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 3♣    W ♠7   =         110    1.00  11.00 2-Theissen-Polk vs 11-Simon-Pike
 3   N  ♣T   -4        200    0.00  12.00 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AQ97
AK
QJT4
♣987
♠JT53
QJ873
A
♣Q62

Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠8642
T964
87632

♠K
52
K95
♣AKJT543
NT
N54-15
S54-15
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N163.556011
S14356334
E0009135
W101.527123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 12
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  8   +2  660         10.00   2.00 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 3NT  N  T   +2  660         10.00   2.00 9-Dell-Glueck vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 3NT  N  8   +2  660         10.00   2.00 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 3NT  N  ♠8   +2  660         10.00   2.00 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 8-Drew-Drew
 3NT  N  8   +2  660         10.00   2.00 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 5♣   S  Q   =   600          6.50   5.50 2-Theissen-Polk vs 11-Simon-Pike
 5♣   S  A   =   600          6.50   5.50 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 4    W Q   -4  200          5.00   7.00 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 7-Young-Ammon
 6♣   N  T   -1        100    2.50   9.50 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 6♣   N  8   -1        100    2.50   9.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 6NT  N  8   -1        100    2.50   9.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 6♣   S  A   -1        100    2.50   9.50 5-Platt-Edwards vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 6♣x  S  A   -1        200    0.00  12.00 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K95
KQT6
T8642
♣Q
♠J7
J97542
AQ9
♣K8

Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: All
♠T843

KJ
♣AJT7652
♠AQ62
A83
753
♣943
NT
N-211-
S-21--
E4----
W4----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N10127123
S102.549000
E91.536346
W11237222
 RESULTS OF BOARD 13
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2   N  ♠8   +1  110         12.00   0.00 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 8-Drew-Drew
 PASS               PASS      11.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 7-Young-Ammon
 3♣    E 5   +1        130    7.50   4.50 5-Platt-Edwards vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 3♣    E ♣3   +1        130    7.50   4.50 9-Dell-Glueck vs 11-Simon-Pike
 3♣    E ♣3   +1        130    7.50   4.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 3♣    E ♣3   +1        130    7.50   4.50 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 3♣    E 7   +1        130    7.50   4.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 3♣    E 7   +1        130    7.50   4.50 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 3♣    E ♣9   +2        150    2.00  10.00 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 3♣    E ♣3   +2        150    2.00  10.00 2-Theissen-Polk vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 3♣    E 5   +2        150    2.00  10.00 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 3♣    E 5   +2        150    2.00  10.00 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 3♣    E 7   +2        150    2.00  10.00 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AK9
764
6532
♣K76
♠842
Q2
KJ97
♣Q842

Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
♠QJ6
AJT985
AT
♣J3
♠T753
K3
Q84
♣AT95
NT
N1--1-
S1--1-
E-12-1
W-12-1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N102.549000
S91.538011
E13247222
W80.519011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 14
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3    E 4   -1   50         12.00   0.00 5-Platt-Edwards vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 2♠    E ♠7   =         110    7.50   4.50 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 2    E ♠5   =         110    7.50   4.50 9-Dell-Glueck vs 11-Simon-Pike
 2    E ♠7   =         110    7.50   4.50 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 2    E ♠7   =         110    7.50   4.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 2    E ♠7   =         110    7.50   4.50 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 8-Drew-Drew
 2    E ♠7   =         110    7.50   4.50 2-Theissen-Polk vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 2    E ♠T   =         110    7.50   4.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 2    E ♠7   =         110    7.50   4.50 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 2    E Q   +1        140    3.00   9.00 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 7-Young-Ammon
 2    E ♠3   +2        170    1.00  11.00 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 2    E ♠T   +2        170    1.00  11.00 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 2    E ♠7   +2        170    1.00  11.00 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KT63
J8742
A96
♣Q
♠A98
9653
8752
♣A8

Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: NS
♠7542
AT
QJ
♣J7632
♠QJ
KQ
KT43
♣KT954
NT
N23323
S23323
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N101.538123
S141.537122
E8129122
W8249011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 15
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  ♣3   =   600         11.50   0.50 9-Dell-Glueck vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 3NT  N  ♣6   =   600         11.50   0.50 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 7-Young-Ammon
 2NT  S  ♠8   +2  180         10.00   2.00 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 3   N  Q   +1  170          9.00   3.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 11-Simon-Pike
 1NT  S  5   +2  150          7.50   4.50 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 8-Drew-Drew
 2NT  S  5   +1  150          7.50   4.50 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 2   N  ♠7   +1  140          6.00   6.00 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 2   S  9   +1  110          5.00   7.00 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 1NT  S  8   =    90          4.00   8.00 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 3NT  N  ♠5   -1        100    1.50  10.50 5-Platt-Edwards vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 4♣   N  ♠7   -2        100    1.50  10.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 4   N  ♣3   -1        100    1.50  10.50 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 4   N  ♠5   -1        100    1.50  10.50 2-Theissen-Polk vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T54
KQJ87
965
♣QJ
♠J98
T65
A74
♣9762

Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: EW
♠Q32
92
QJ32
♣AT53
♠AK76
A43
KT8
♣K84
NT
N12433
S12433
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N90.519111
S17477000
E9128011
W51211000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 16
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  4   +2  460         12.00   0.00 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 7-Young-Ammon
 4   S  ♠8   +1  450         10.50   1.50 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 8-Drew-Drew
 4   S  ♣9   +1  450         10.50   1.50 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 4   S  ♣9   =   420          7.50   4.50 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 4   N  9   =   420          7.50   4.50 2-Theissen-Polk vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 4   N  2   =   420          7.50   4.50 5-Platt-Edwards vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 4   S  5   =   420          7.50   4.50 9-Dell-Glueck vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 3NT  S  ♣2   =   400          4.50   7.50 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 3NT  S  ♣9   =   400          4.50   7.50 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 2   S  5   +2  170          2.50   9.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 11-Simon-Pike
 3   S  A   +1  170          2.50   9.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 1NT  S  ♠8   +2  150          1.00  11.00 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 4   N  ♣A   -2        100    0.00  12.00 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T8
987542

♣AK763
♠Q953
AT63
87
♣T82

Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠AKJ72
K
KJT642
♣9
♠64
QJ
AQ953
♣QJ54
NT
N3-2--
S3-2--
E-2-41
W-2-41
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N7236346
S121.527122
E15355346
W6129011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 17
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  ♠A   -3        150   12.00   0.00 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 2♠    E ♣Q   +2        170   10.50   1.50 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 3♠    E Q   +1        170   10.50   1.50 5-Platt-Edwards vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 5x  N  ♠A   -2        300    9.00   3.00 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 4♠    E ♠6   =         420    5.50   6.50 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 4♠    E A   =         420    5.50   6.50 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 4♠    E ♣Q   =         420    5.50   6.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 4♠    E Q   =         420    5.50   6.50 2-Theissen-Polk vs 8-Drew-Drew
 4♠    E ♣Q   =         420    5.50   6.50 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 7-Young-Ammon
 4♠    W ♣A   =         420    5.50   6.50 9-Dell-Glueck vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 4♠    E Q   +1        450    1.00  11.00 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 4♠    E Q   +1        450    1.00  11.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 4♠    E Q   +1        450    1.00  11.00 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 11-Simon-Pike
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJ972
AQJ
T987
♣J
♠Q
65432
KJ
♣T7632

Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠T543
T98
AQ543
♣Q
♠K86
K7
62
♣AK9854
NT
N32244
S32244
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N132.547123
S13356222
E81.528123
W60.518234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 18
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠   N  ♣Q   =   620         11.00   1.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 4♠   N  ♣Q   =   620         11.00   1.00 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 4♠   N  9   =   620         11.00   1.00 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 3NT  S  K   =   600          9.00   3.00 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 3♠   N  T   =   140          8.00   4.00 9-Dell-Glueck vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 2♠   N  ♣Q   =   110          7.00   5.00 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 4♠   N  T   -1        100    3.00   9.00 5-Platt-Edwards vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 4♠   N  T   -1        100    3.00   9.00 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 4♠   N  ♣Q   -1        100    3.00   9.00 2-Theissen-Polk vs 8-Drew-Drew
 4♠   N  A   -1        100    3.00   9.00 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 7-Young-Ammon
 4♠   N  ♣Q   -1        100    3.00   9.00 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 4♠   N  ♣Q   -1        100    3.00   9.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 5♠   N  A   -1        100    3.00   9.00 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 11-Simon-Pike
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQT983

AKJT8
♣A5

KQT92
Q64
♣KQ932

Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠A7
A87543
752
♣J6
♠J6542
J6
93
♣T874
NT
N-4-5-
S-4-5-
E2-3-1
W2-3-1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N173.563346
S20010122
E9248222
W12124235
 RESULTS OF BOARD 19
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5♠x  N  A   =   650         12.00   0.00 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 6x   W ♣A   -2  500         10.50   1.50 5-Platt-Edwards vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 5x   W ♣A   -2  500         10.50   1.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 5♠   S  K   +1  480          8.50   3.50 9-Dell-Glueck vs 8-Drew-Drew
 4♠   N  A   +2  480          8.50   3.50 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 5♠   S  K   =   450          7.00   5.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 5    W A   -2  200          6.00   6.00 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 6♠   N  ♣J   -1         50    5.00   7.00 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 6♠x  N  A   -1        100    2.50   9.50 2-Theissen-Polk vs 7-Young-Ammon
 6♠x  N  ♣J   -1        100    2.50   9.50 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 6♠x  N  A   -1        100    2.50   9.50 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 6♠x  S  ♣K   -1        100    2.50   9.50 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 11-Simon-Pike
 4    W A   =         620    0.00  12.00 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------

AKQ
J987432
♣A98
♠KQ6532
J32
A
♣Q32

Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠T984
T4
KQT65
♣J6
♠AJ7
98765

♣KT754
NT
N524-2
S525-4
E---1-
W---1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N14355335
S81.537235
E60.518122
W12236223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 20
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3x  N  ♠T   =   670         12.00   0.00 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 4   S  A   =   620         11.00   1.00 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 3NT  S  ♠6   =   600         10.00   2.00 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 4♠    W A   -3  300          8.50   3.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 4♠    W A   -3  300          8.50   3.50 9-Dell-Glueck vs 8-Drew-Drew
 3♠    W A   -2  200          7.00   5.00 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 3   N  ♠T   =   110          5.50   6.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 3   N  ♠T   =   110          5.50   6.50 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 6   S  A   -1        100    3.50   8.50 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 5   S  A   -1        100    3.50   8.50 2-Theissen-Polk vs 7-Young-Ammon
 3x  N  ♠T   -1        200    1.00  11.00 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 11-Simon-Pike
 4   N  ♠4   -2        200    1.00  11.00 5-Platt-Edwards vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 4x  N  ♣J   -1        200    1.00  11.00 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q7653
AK
KT98
♣A2
♠9
T987642
Q
♣KT64

Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: NS

QJ
J765432
♣J985
♠AKJT842
53
A
♣Q73
NT
N-1-76
S-1-76
E1-1--
W1-1--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N163.565122
S143.555334
E5008346
W50.517346
 RESULTS OF BOARD 21
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 7♠   N  Q   =  2210         12.00   0.00 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 6♠   S  Q   +1 1460          8.50   3.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 11-Simon-Pike
 6♠   N  Q   +1 1460          8.50   3.50 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 6♠   N  7   +1 1460          8.50   3.50 2-Theissen-Polk vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 6♠   N  ♣5   +1 1460          8.50   3.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 8-Drew-Drew
 6♠   N  7   +1 1460          8.50   3.50 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 6♠   N  7   +1 1460          8.50   3.50 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 6♠   N  J   =  1430          3.50   8.50 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 6♠   N  5   =  1430          3.50   8.50 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 6♠   N  5   =  1430          3.50   8.50 9-Dell-Glueck vs 7-Young-Ammon
 6♠   S  7   =  1430          3.50   8.50 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 6♠   N  7   -1        100    0.50  11.50 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 7♠   N  ♣5   -1        100    0.50  11.50 5-Platt-Edwards vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K63
T754
A
♣T9843
♠A
962
QJT8762
♣A2

Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠987542
A
9543
♣K5
♠QJT
KQJ83
K
♣QJ76
NT
N1-1--
S1-1--
E-6-42
W-6-42
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N71.538123
S15126123
E71.537234
W11246334
 RESULTS OF BOARD 22
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3   S  ♠A   -1         50   10.50   1.50 5-Platt-Edwards vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 3   N  9   -1         50   10.50   1.50 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 3♣   N  ♠9   -1         50   10.50   1.50 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 4   S  ♠A   -1         50   10.50   1.50 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 4   S  Q   -2        100    7.00   5.00 2-Theissen-Polk vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 3   S  ♠A   -2        100    7.00   5.00 9-Dell-Glueck vs 7-Young-Ammon
 3   N  ♠9   -2        100    7.00   5.00 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 4   S  ♠A   -3        150    5.00   7.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 8-Drew-Drew
 5    W 7   +1        620    4.00   8.00 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 5x   W T   +1        950    2.00  10.00 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 5x   W T   +1        950    2.00  10.00 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 5x   W T   +1        950    2.00  10.00 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 11-Simon-Pike
 6x   W T   =        1540    0.00  12.00 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q75
KJ9
T83
♣KQ96
♠AT2
AT8543
KQ
♣AJ

Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠K
Q762
AJ9652
♣53
♠J98643

74
♣T8742
NT
N---1-
S---1-
E166-4
W156-4
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11128000
S1008346
E101.537234
W183.576222
 RESULTS OF BOARD 23
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6    W ♣K   -1  100         11.50   0.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 6    W ♣K   -1  100         11.50   0.50 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 4    W ♣K   +1        650    8.50   3.50 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 5    W ♣K   =         650    8.50   3.50 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 8-Drew-Drew
 4    W ♣K   +1        650    8.50   3.50 9-Dell-Glueck vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 4    W ♣K   +1        650    8.50   3.50 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 4    W ♣K   +2        680    4.50   7.50 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 4    W ♠Q   +2        680    4.50   7.50 2-Theissen-Polk vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 4    W ♣K   +2        680    4.50   7.50 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 4    W ♣K   +2        680    4.50   7.50 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 6    W ♣K   =        1430    1.00  11.00 5-Platt-Edwards vs 11-Simon-Pike
 6    W ♣K   =        1430    1.00  11.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 7-Young-Ammon
 6    W ♣K   =        1430    1.00  11.00 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A
AKT964
AQ5
♣Q73
♠KQ
852
7632
♣KT82

Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠T7652
Q7
KJ8
♣J96
♠J9843
J3
T94
♣A54
NT
N23434
S23434
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N194.574223
S61210111
E70.5110111
W8129011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 24
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  ♣2   +1  450         12.00   0.00 9-Dell-Glueck vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 4   N  Q   =   420          9.50   2.50 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 4   N  ♠7   =   420          9.50   2.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 4   N  ♣9   =   420          9.50   2.50 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 4   N  8   =   420          9.50   2.50 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
      N           400          7.00   5.00 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 2NT  N  ♠5   +2  180          6.00   6.00 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 3   N  ♣6   +1  170          3.50   8.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 7-Young-Ammon
 1   N  ♠7   +3  170          3.50   8.50 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 3   N  ♣9   +1  170          3.50   8.50 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 8-Drew-Drew
 3   N  ♠5   +1  170          3.50   8.50 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 2NT  N  ♣6   +1  150          1.00  11.00 5-Platt-Edwards vs 11-Simon-Pike
 4   N  ♠T   -1         50    0.00  12.00 2-Theissen-Polk vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A64
KJT
K982
♣962
♠T2
Q952
T763
♣AK8

Board: 25
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠J9753
A
AQJ54
♣Q7
♠KQ8
87643

♣JT543
NT
N2-2--
S1-2--
E-4-32
W-4-32
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11249000
S60.517235
E142.546234
W9238011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 25
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W T   -2  200         12.00   0.00 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 11-Simon-Pike
 3NT   W ♣6   -1  100         10.50   1.50 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 8-Drew-Drew
 3NT   W ♣9   -1  100         10.50   1.50 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 2    E ♣J   =          90    9.00   3.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 3    E 8   =         110    8.00   4.00 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 2NT   W 2   =         120    7.00   5.00 9-Dell-Glueck vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 3    E 8   +1        130    5.50   6.50 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 2    E ♠K   +2        130    5.50   6.50 5-Platt-Edwards vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 2♠    E 8   +1        140    3.00   9.00 2-Theissen-Polk vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
 2♠    E 8   +1        140    3.00   9.00 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 2♠    E ♣J   +1        140    3.00   9.00 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 3   N  ♠5   -3        150    0.50  11.50 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 7-Young-Ammon
 3    E ♣4   +2        150    0.50  11.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K9
KJ42
KJ82
♣J97
♠J2
976
T764
♣AQ32

Board: 26
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠QT8543
AQ
Q93
♣KT
♠A76
T853
A5
♣8654
NT
N--2--
S--2--
E-1-21
W-1-21
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N121.538011
S8249011
E13236222
W71.529011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 26
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2   S  ♠J   =   110         12.00   0.00 13-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 13-Garriott-Ammon
 3♠    E A   -1  100         11.00   1.00 12-Brothers-Purdom vs 11-Simon-Pike
 2♠    E A   =         110    6.50   5.50 4-Dippel-Tollison vs 8-Drew-Drew
 2♠    E A   =         110    6.50   5.50 6-Schreiber-McPherson vs 12-Smitson-Zurborg
 2♠    E A   =         110    6.50   5.50 7-Hurst-Brockman vs 1-Tretter-Mehalko
 2♠    E ♣8   =         110    6.50   5.50 8-Batchelder-Yip vs 3-Mohan-Jacobs
 2♠    E A   =         110    6.50   5.50 9-Dell-Glueck vs 5-Natsume-Wolfe
 2♠    E A   =         110    6.50   5.50 10-Mehalko-Flesch vs 7-Young-Ammon
 2♠    E 8   =         110    6.50   5.50 11-Mirus-O'Connor vs 9-Guiher-Guiher
 2♠    E A   =         110    6.50   5.50 1-Jarchow-Boyle vs 2-Jackson-Goetz
 2♠    E ♣6   +1        140    1.00  11.00 5-Platt-Edwards vs 10-Duritsch-Glatt
 2♠    E T   +1        140    1.00  11.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 6-Wolfe-Simon
 2♠    E T   +1        140    1.00  11.00 2-Theissen-Polk vs 4-Dressman-Brinker
----------------------------------------------------------------------