display standard recap sheet
EVENT>Tuesday Morning Pairs    |SESSION>Tuesday Morn |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 3, 2017    |CLUB NO.>248955    | 10/03/2017 13:42
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Joe Pike        |RATING>Club Appreciation game       |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/500  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=8/C=5                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Joan Simon             Diane Drew               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     94.50  43.75          
 2 Peggy Ammon            David Dressman           A  1/2    .     .   |   1     .     .    134.50  62.27  3.45(OA)
 3 Jeanne Theissen        Vern Goetz               B   .     .     .   |   .     3     .    105.50  48.84  0.51(SB)
 4 Courtney Thurman       Jo Frances Purdom        B   .     .     .   |   .     2     .    106.50  49.31  0.71(SB)
 5 Al Venosa              Jan Venosa               C   .     4     2   |   4     1     1    113.50  52.55  1.01(SB)
 6 Mary Ann Jacobs        Cecile Bockelman         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     93.00  43.06          
 7 Betty Hurst            Sheila Dippel            A   3     .     .   |   2     .     .    130.00  60.19  2.22(OA)
 8 Gerry Mirus            Kris Malhotra            A   6     .     .   |   3     .     .    121.50  56.25  0.99(SA)
 9 Donna Batchelder       John A Wolfe             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     2    103.50  47.92  0.49(SC)
10 Tak Yip                John Drew                C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     95.00  43.98          
11 Dave Claar             Ginny Claar              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     90.50  41.90          

                                          Totals                                           1188.00       
EVENT>Tuesday Morning Pairs    |SESSION>Tuesday Morn |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 3, 2017    |CLUB NO.>248955    | 10/03/2017 13:42
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Joe Pike        |RATING>Club Appreciation game       |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/500  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=8/C=2                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Dan Hance              Cindy H Tretter          A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     71.50  33.10          
 2 Howard Simon           Anthony Brockman         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     95.50  44.21          
 3 Jack Ammon             Cordell Coy              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    100.50  46.53          
 4 Linda Flesch           Mike Remondino           B  1/2    1     .   |   1     1     .    134.50  62.27  3.45(OA)
 5 Michiko Natsume        Bart Jacobs              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    105.00  48.61          
 6 Frances Brothers       Beverly Broomhead        B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     93.00  43.06          
 7 Paula Wolfe            Dorothy Caster           C   5     2     1   |   3     2     1    126.00  58.33  1.52(OB)
 8 Don Duritsch           Rick O'Connor            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    109.00  50.46          
 9 Greg Brinker           Mike Glatt               B   .     3     .   |   4     3     .    118.50  54.86  1.14(OB)
10 Lynne Schomaeker       Mary Smith               A   4     .     .   |   2     .     .    127.00  58.80  1.66(OA)
11 Frank Guiher           Verlie Guiher            C   .     5     3   |   .     .     .    107.50  49.77  0.74(OC)

                                          Totals                                           1188.00       

♠JT8
AKQ86
A
♣Q953
♠K632
T2
KQT7542


Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠975
J974
9
♣T8764
♠AQ4
53
J863
♣AKJ2
NT
N5-434
S51534
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N163.555123
S153.557011
E10010123
W8125346
 RESULTS OF BOARD 1
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4x   W A   -4  800          8.00   0.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 3NT  S  K   +2  460          7.00   1.00 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 5   N  9   =   450          6.00   2.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 3NT  S  7   +1  430          4.50   3.50 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT  S  K   +1  430          4.50   3.50 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 5♣   S  K   -1         50    2.50   5.50 1-Simon-Drew vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 5♣   S  K   -1         50    2.50   5.50 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 5♣   S  K   -2        100    0.50   7.50 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 6♣   S  K   -2        100    0.50   7.50 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 2-Simon-Brockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q92
AT86
AKJT
♣J8
♠AKT8
Q3
Q952
♣Q53

Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠J4
95
63
♣AKT9642
♠7653
KJ742
874
♣7
NT
N-23--
S-23--
E3----
W3----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N15357011
S40.519123
E8237333
W13237011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 2
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5♣    E 4   -2  100          7.00   1.00 1-Simon-Drew vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 5♣    W A   -2  100          7.00   1.00 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 5♣x   E 2   -1  100          7.00   1.00 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 4   S  ♠A   -1        100    5.00   3.00 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 3♣    E 4   =         110    3.00   5.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 3♣    E 2   =         110    3.00   5.00 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 3♣    E 4   =         110    3.00   5.00 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 4♣    E ♣7   =         130    1.00   7.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 4   S  ♠A   -2        200    0.00   8.00 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠9542
Q
KQ532
♣QJ2
♠KQ873
A53
8
♣K876

Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠JT
9874
74
♣AT954
♠A6
KJT62
AJT96
♣3
NT
N-43--
S-43--
E2--1-
W2--1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N100.517123
S132.556234
E5129122
W12246123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 3
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5   S  A   =   400          7.50   0.50 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 5   S  ♠K   =   400          7.50   0.50 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 4   S  ♣6   +1  150          5.00   3.00 1-Simon-Drew vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 3   S  8   +2  150          5.00   3.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 3   S  ♠K   +2  150          5.00   3.00 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3   N  ♠J   +1  130          2.50   5.50 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 4   S  ♠K   =   130          2.50   5.50 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 1♠    W Q   -1  100          1.00   7.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 5   N  ♠J   -1         50    0.00   8.00 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q843
AK2
AK9
♣T83
♠AJT
T64
Q752
♣752

Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠52
87
J863
♣AQ964
♠K976
QJ953
T4
♣KJ
NT
N--442
S--442
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N16467000
S10127122
E71.528122
W71210000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 4
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  T   +1  650          8.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 4♠   S  ♣5   =   620          5.00   3.00 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 4♠   N  ♠5   =   620          5.00   3.00 1-Simon-Drew vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 4♠   N  ♠2   =   620          5.00   3.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 4♠   N  8   =   620          5.00   3.00 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 4   N  3   =   620          5.00   3.00 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 4   N  ♣A   -1        100    1.00   7.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 4♠   S  2   -1        100    1.00   7.00 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 3NT  N  ♣4   -1        100    1.00   7.00 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠42
KQJ63
83
♣AKJ8
♠973
94
T642
♣Q954

Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠KT
A852
AK95
♣T32
♠AQJ865
T7
QJ7
♣76
NT
N32444
S31444
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N142.546122
S101.527222
E143.567011
W20010011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 5
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4x   W ♣A   -4  800          8.00   0.00 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 3NT  S  6   =   600          7.00   1.00 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 2♠   S  9   +2  170          4.00   4.00 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 2♠   S  9   +2  170          4.00   4.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 2♠   S  9   +2  170          4.00   4.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 2♠   S  6   +2  170          4.00   4.00 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 3♠   S  6   +1  170          4.00   4.00 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 3    E ♣7   -2  100          0.50   7.50 1-Simon-Drew vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3    E ♣6   -2  100          0.50   7.50 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠765
T62
QT9
♣8432
♠8
97543
AK542
♣J6

Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠AKJ432
QJ
76
♣975
♠QT9
AK8
J83
♣AKQT
NT
N1---2
S1---2
E--12-
W--11-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N20011000
S19466000
E11238222
W8237234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 6
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♠    E ♣A   -1  100          8.00   0.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 1NT  S  ♠8   =    90          7.00   1.00 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 3NT  S  4   -1         50    5.50   2.50 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 3NT  S  4   -1         50    5.50   2.50 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 3NT  S  A   -2        100    2.50   5.50 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 3♣   N  ♠A   -2        100    2.50   5.50 1-Simon-Drew vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3♣   N  ♠A   -2        100    2.50   5.50 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 3NT  S  4   -2        100    2.50   5.50 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 2♠    E ♣A   =         110    0.00   8.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠3
AT874
Q853
♣AT6
♠KT65
Q92
AKJ
♣KQ5

Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠AQJ2
K
T642
♣9432
♠9874
J653
97
♣J87
NT
N--2--
S--2--
E32-32
W32-32
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N10247123
S20011011
E10238023
W18356000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 7
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    W 3   -1  100          7.50   0.50 11-Claar-Claar vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 4♠    W 3   -1  100          7.50   0.50 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 2   S  ♣K   -1        100    6.00   2.00 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 4♠    E J   =         620    3.50   4.50 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 4♠    E 3   =         620    3.50   4.50 1-Simon-Drew vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 4♠    W 3   =         620    3.50   4.50 10-Yip-Drew vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 4♠    W 3   =         620    3.50   4.50 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3NT   W 4   +1        630    1.00   7.00 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 4♠    W 3   +1        650    0.00   8.00 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J4
AJ2
T3
♣KQT752
♠QT972
QT65
Q75
♣J

Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠AK63
K83
AJ4
♣A86
♠85
974
K9862
♣943
NT
N1----
S1----
E-3451
W-2451
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N111.537222
S30.5110111
E194.587000
W7007123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 8
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   E ♣4   -3  150          8.00   0.00 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 2♠    W T   +2        170    7.00   1.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3♠    W ♣K   +2        200    6.00   2.00 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 4♠    W T   =         420    4.00   4.00 1-Simon-Drew vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 4♠    W ♣K   =         420    4.00   4.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 4♠    E ♠8   =         420    4.00   4.00 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 4♠    W ♣K   +1        450    1.00   7.00 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 4♠    W ♣K   +1        450    1.00   7.00 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 4♠    W ♣K   +1        450    1.00   7.00 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T4
AK8642
K75
♣J8
♠987
Q75
984
♣AK42

Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠Q653
J3
A62
♣T653
♠AKJ2
T9
QJT3
♣Q97
NT
N24333
S24333
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N112.547222
S13237011
E7129011
W9239000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 9
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  ♣2   =   400          8.00   0.00 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 2   N  A   +3  200          7.00   1.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 2   N  ♠6   +1  140          4.50   3.50 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 2   N  J   +1  140          4.50   3.50 1-Simon-Drew vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 2   N  ♣T   +1  140          4.50   3.50 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 2   N  ♣3   +1  140          4.50   3.50 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 2NT  S  ♣A   =   120          2.00   6.00 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 4   N  J   -1         50    0.50   7.50 11-Claar-Claar vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 4   S  ♣A   -1         50    0.50   7.50 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AK3
KQ865
KT73
♣Q
♠8
973
AQ82
♣AT976

Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠QJT74
JT4
64
♣832
♠9652
A2
J95
♣KJ54
NT
N24424
S24424
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N17355123
S91.539011
E40010111
W102.547123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 10
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  ♣7   +1  630          7.00   1.00 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3NT  S  ♣7   +1  630          7.00   1.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 3NT  S  ♣7   +1  630          7.00   1.00 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 3NT  S  ♠8   =   600          5.00   3.00 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 2♣    W K   -2  200          4.00   4.00 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 1NT  S  ♣T   +3  180          3.00   5.00 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 2   N  ♣8   +1  140          2.00   6.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 2♠   S  ♠8   =   110          1.00   7.00 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 2♣    W ♠A   -1  100          0.00   8.00 1-Simon-Drew vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J2
K7
T863
♣A8762
♠K985
AJ2
AK52
♣Q3

Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠AQT4
643
4
♣KT954
♠763
QT985
QJ97
♣J
NT
N-----
S-----
E4-254
W42254
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N81.538122
S6008123
E9237123
W173.567011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 11
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W ♣2   =         400    8.00   0.00 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 4♠    W ♣A   +1        450    4.00   4.00 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 4♠    W 8   +1        450    4.00   4.00 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 4♠    W 8   +1        450    4.00   4.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 4♠    W 3   +1        450    4.00   4.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 4♠    W 6   +1        450    4.00   4.00 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 4♠    E ♣J   +1        450    4.00   4.00 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 4♠    W ♣A   +1        450    4.00   4.00 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 4♠    W 8   +2        480    0.00   8.00 1-Simon-Drew vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJ983

QT982
♣654
♠T2
7654
A63
♣J872

Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠Q764
QT2
74
♣AK93
♠K5
AKJ983
KJ5
♣QT
NT
N-4332
S-4332
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N7127235
S17356222
E11237011
W51210011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 12
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2   S  ♠T   +3  150          8.00   0.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 3   S  ♠T   =   140          6.00   2.00 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 3♠   N  ♣A   =   140          6.00   2.00 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 3   S  ♠T   =   140          6.00   2.00 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 4   S  ♣J   -1        100    2.00   6.00 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 4   S  ♣8   -1        100    2.00   6.00 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3♠   N  ♣A   -1        100    2.00   6.00 1-Simon-Drew vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 3NT  N  ♣A   -1        100    2.00   6.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 4   S  ♣2   -1        100    2.00   6.00 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 3-Ammon-Coy
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠62
QJ82
J42
♣T983
♠AQ873
63
QT963
♣J

Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: All
♠T5
KT5
A75
♣KQ762
♠KJ94
A974
K8
♣A54
NT
N-----
S-----
E23-22
W23-22
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N40010011
S15367011
E12247111
W91.526234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 13
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6x   W Q   -3  800          8.00   0.00 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 3    W Q   =         110    5.50   2.50 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 2♠    W 2   =         110    5.50   2.50 1-Simon-Drew vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 2♠    W 2   =         110    5.50   2.50 10-Yip-Drew vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 2♠    E ♣A   =         110    5.50   2.50 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 2♠    W ♣T   +1        140    2.00   6.00 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 2♠    E 4   +1        140    2.00   6.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 2♠    W Q   +1        140    2.00   6.00 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 1NT   E 4   +2        150    0.00   8.00 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AT3
Q9
J6
♣AT8632
♠J98754
K52
AT9
♣7

Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
♠6
64
K85432
♣KQJ5
♠KQ2
AJT873
Q7
♣94
NT
N1-3--
S1-3--
E-4---
W-4---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11248222
S121.537222
E9126234
W81.538223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 14
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  ♣7   =   420          8.00   0.00 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3   S  ♣7   =   140          6.50   1.50 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 3   S  9   =   140          6.50   1.50 1-Simon-Drew vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 1NT  N  ♣K   +1  120          5.00   3.00 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 5x   E A   -1  100          4.00   4.00 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 4   S  ♣7   -1         50    2.50   5.50 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 4   S  ♣7   -1         50    2.50   5.50 10-Yip-Drew vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 4    E ♣9   =         130    1.00   7.00 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 2NT   E 8   +1        150    0.00   8.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q92
7
AK76
♣AQ953
♠KT8
K982
QJT3
♣62

Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: NS
♠763
T643
842
♣K74
♠AJ54
AQJ5
95
♣JT8
NT
N53253
S53254
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N153.555123
S132.548011
E30.5111000
W9128011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 15
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  Q   +1  630          6.50   1.50 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 3NT  S  Q   +1  630          6.50   1.50 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 3NT  N  ♣4   +1  630          6.50   1.50 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 3NT  S  Q   +1  630          6.50   1.50 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3NT  N  ♠7   =   600          3.50   4.50 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 3NT  N  ♣4   =   600          3.50   4.50 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 2♣   S  Q   +2  130          1.50   6.50 1-Simon-Drew vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 2♣   S  Q   +2  130          1.50   6.50 11-Claar-Claar vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 5♣   S  Q   -1        100    0.00   8.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠964
96532
AK5
♣K9
♠KQT
QJ
JT74
♣8763

Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: EW
♠52
AK7
Q986
♣AJT4
♠AJ873
T84
32
♣Q52
NT
N-----
S-----
E22--2
W22--2
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N102.548111
S7129111
E14357011
W90.519011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 16
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠   S  J   =   110          8.00   0.00 1-Simon-Drew vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 1NT   E ♠7   -1  100          7.00   1.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 1NT   E ♠3   =          90    6.00   2.00 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 3♠   S  J   -2        100    5.00   3.00 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 1NT   W 3   +1        120    4.00   4.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 1NT   E ♠7   +2        150    1.50   6.50 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 1NT   W 3   +2        150    1.50   6.50 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 1NT   E ♠7   +2        150    1.50   6.50 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 3♠   S  ♣8   -3        150    1.50   6.50 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠83
7
Q92
♣AQT9532
♠QT54
A9842
K63
♣J

Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠AK96
KQJ53
874
♣6
♠J72
T6
AJT5
♣K874
NT
N32---
S32---
E--44-
W--44-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N81.526334
S91.539011
E132.546123
W101.537123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 17
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5    E ♣4   -1   50          7.00   1.00 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 5    W ♣A   -1   50          7.00   1.00 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 5    W ♣A   -1   50          7.00   1.00 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 5♣x  N  ♠K   -2        300    4.50   3.50 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 5♣x  N  ♠A   -2        300    4.50   3.50 1-Simon-Drew vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 4    E ♠J   =         420    1.50   6.50 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 4    W 2   =         420    1.50   6.50 11-Claar-Claar vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 4    E ♣K   =         420    1.50   6.50 10-Yip-Drew vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 4♠    W 7   =         420    1.50   6.50 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 1-Hance-Tretter
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J93
A743
76
♣5432
♠82
QT8
AQT52
♣KQ6

Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠KQ54
52
KJ93
♣A97
♠AT76
KJ96
84
♣JT8
NT
N-----
S-----
E24113
W24113
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N51210011
S91.539011
E13247011
W13236111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 18
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W 3   =         400    5.00   3.00 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT   W 3   =         400    5.00   3.00 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 3NT   E 6   =         400    5.00   3.00 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 3NT   W 3   =         400    5.00   3.00 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3NT   W 3   =         400    5.00   3.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 3NT   W ♣5   =         400    5.00   3.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 3NT   E 6   =         400    5.00   3.00 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 3NT   W ♣5   +1        430    0.50   7.50 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 3NT   W 3   +1        430    0.50   7.50 1-Simon-Drew vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K76
T953
4
♣QT953
♠T94
Q8762
T6
♣KJ8

Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠AQ83
AK
KQ98752

♠J52
J4
AJ3
♣A7642
NT
N2----
S2----
E-4231
W-4221
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N50.518123
S11249111
E18462346
W60.519111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 19
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6x   E ♣A   -3  800          8.00   0.00 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 3NT   W ♣5   -2  200          7.00   1.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 5    E ♣A   -1  100          5.50   2.50 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 5    W T   -1  100          5.50   2.50 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 1♠    E ♣7   +1        110    4.00   4.00 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 3    E ♣A   +1        130    2.50   5.50 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 3    E ♣A   +1        130    2.50   5.50 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 3    E ♣A   +2        150    1.00   7.00 1-Simon-Drew vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 5    E ♣A   =         600    0.00   8.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠97
AQJT8
AKT6
♣J7
♠J8642
62
QJ4
♣K62

Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠KQ5
K
9532
♣AQT98
♠AT3
97543
87
♣543
NT
N--4-2
S--4-2
E2--2-
W2--2-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N153.556122
S41210111
E142.546123
W70.519111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 20
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  ♠K   =   620          8.00   0.00 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 5♣    E 4   -2  200          7.00   1.00 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 3   N  ♣A   +1  170          5.00   3.00 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 3   N  5   +1  170          5.00   3.00 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 2   N  ♠K   +2  170          5.00   3.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 2   N  ♠K   +1  140          2.50   5.50 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 3   N  ♠K   =   140          2.50   5.50 1-Simon-Drew vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 4   N  ♠K   -1        100    0.50   7.50 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 4   N  ♠K   -1        100    0.50   7.50 10-Yip-Drew vs 2-Simon-Brockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QT9
AJ6
KQ983
♣J8
♠K762
85
AT7
♣KT64

Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠A53
742
652
♣AQ92
♠J84
KQT93
J4
♣753
NT
N-22--
S-22--
E2--21
W2--21
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N131.537111
S70.519111
E102.549000
W10248011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 21
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2   N  5   +2  170          7.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 2   S  8   +2  170          7.00   1.00 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 2   S  A   +2  170          7.00   1.00 1-Simon-Drew vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 2   N  4   +1  140          5.00   3.00 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 2   S  ♠2   =   110          4.00   4.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 3♣    E K   -2  100          3.00   5.00 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 3♠    E K   -1   50          1.00   7.00 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 3♣    E J   -1   50          1.00   7.00 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 2♠    W ♣J   -1   50          1.00   7.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 2-Simon-Brockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠953
KJ863
42
♣KT8
♠KJ8764
7
Q853
♣A2

Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠Q
54
AK976
♣J6543
♠AT2
AQT92
JT
♣Q97
NT
N--2--
S--2--
E24-4-
W24-4-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N7129111
S132.547111
E10237234
W101.536234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 22
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3   S  ♣A   =   140          8.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 4   S  ♣A   -1         50    6.50   1.50 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 4   S  ♣A   -1         50    6.50   1.50 1-Simon-Drew vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 4   S  ♣2   -2        100    4.00   4.00 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 4   S  ♣A   -2        100    4.00   4.00 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 4x  S  Q   -1        100    4.00   4.00 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 3    W 3   +1        130    2.00   6.00 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3♠    W 3   +2        200    1.00   7.00 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 4♠    W 3   =         620    0.00   8.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 3-Ammon-Coy
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A96
Q
AQ2
♣QT8753
♠Q852
AJ765
8
♣A94

Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠KT7
K9843
J9765

♠J43
T2
KT43
♣KJ62
NT
N3----
S3----
E--53-
W--53-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N142.546223
S8129011
E7127235
W11247123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 23
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♣   N  9   =   130          8.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 2♣   N  3   +1  110          7.00   1.00 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 4    W A   =         620    5.50   2.50 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 4    W ♣5   =         620    5.50   2.50 11-Claar-Claar vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 4    W ♣7   +1        650    2.00   6.00 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 4    W ♣7   +1        650    2.00   6.00 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 4    W ♣3   +1        650    2.00   6.00 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 4    W Q   +1        650    2.00   6.00 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 4    W A   +1        650    2.00   6.00 1-Simon-Drew vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠JT3
85
AKQ
♣A7653
♠K7
AK63
7653
♣KJ2

Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠AQ965
JT9
T84
♣QT
♠842
Q742
J92
♣984
NT
N-----
S-----
E12333
W12333
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N14357111
S30011000
E91.529111
W14357011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 24
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1♠    E 2   +2        140    7.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 2♠    W A   +1        140    7.00   1.00 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 2♠    E ♣8   +1        140    7.00   1.00 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 2NT   W A   +1        150    3.50   4.50 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 1NT   W A   +2        150    3.50   4.50 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 1NT   W ♣3   +2        150    3.50   4.50 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3♣   N  8   -3        150    3.50   4.50 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 2NT   W ♣7   +2        180    0.50   7.50 1-Simon-Drew vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 2NT   W ♣5   +2        180    0.50   7.50 11-Claar-Claar vs 3-Ammon-Coy
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠43
6
K8742
♣AT632
♠KT98
QJ32
AQ95
♣K

Board: 25
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠AJ6
AK9854

♣QJ94
♠Q752
T7
JT63
♣875
NT
N-----
S-----
E22655
W42666
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N71.537234
S30010011
E15355235
W152.546023
 RESULTS OF BOARD 25
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5    E ♣8   +1        680    7.00   1.00 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 4    E J   +2        680    7.00   1.00 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 4    E ♣7   +2        680    7.00   1.00 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 6    E ♣7   =        1430    2.50   5.50 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 6    E ♣7   =        1430    2.50   5.50 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 6    E J   =        1430    2.50   5.50 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 6    E ♠5   =        1430    2.50   5.50 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 6    E ♠2   =        1430    2.50   5.50 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 6    E ♣5   =        1430    2.50   5.50 1-Simon-Drew vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠632
983
97
♣A9752
♠Q84
AK2
KQJ5
♣KT3

Board: 26
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠K95
6
AT86432
♣J4
♠AJT7
QJT754

♣Q86
NT
N1-3--
S1-3--
E-5-14
W-5-14
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N41210111
S10126235
E81.537334
W18356000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 26
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6NT   W ♣A   -1  100          8.00   0.00 1-Simon-Drew vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 4   S  K   -2        200    7.00   1.00 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 5    W ♣A   =         600    5.50   2.50 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 5    E Q   =         600    5.50   2.50 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT   W 9   +1        630    3.00   5.00 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 3NT   W ♣5   +1        630    3.00   5.00 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 3NT   W 9   +1        630    3.00   5.00 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 3NT   W 3   +2        660    0.50   7.50 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 3NT   W 9   +2        660    0.50   7.50 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 1-Hance-Tretter
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AT6
AK65
AJT7
♣82
♠KQ9732
8
986
♣Q93

Board: 27
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠J
QJ97
K32
♣J7654
♠854
T432
Q54
♣AKT
NT
N12312
S12312
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N16477011
S9239000
E80.518123
W70.517223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 27
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠x   W A   -1  100          7.50   0.50 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 2♠    W ♣8   -2  100          7.50   0.50 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 4   S  ♠K   -1         50    4.50   3.50 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 3NT  N  ♣7   -1         50    4.50   3.50 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 4   S  ♠K   -1         50    4.50   3.50 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 3NT  N  ♠J   -1         50    4.50   3.50 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 4   S  ♠K   -3        150    1.50   6.50 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 3   S  ♠Q   -3        150    1.50   6.50 1-Simon-Drew vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 4   S  ♠K   -4        200    0.00   8.00 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QT92
964
5
♣K9654
♠KJ7
AKT32
K83
♣A3

Board: 28
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠53
QJ85
AJ964
♣T8
♠A864
7
QT72
♣QJ72
NT
N2--2-
S2--2-
E-44-2
W-44-2
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N50.518123
S9127023
E8128122
W18476111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 28
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6    W ♣5   -2  100          8.00   0.00 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 6    W 5   -1   50          6.50   1.50 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 4    W 5   -1   50          6.50   1.50 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 4    W 5   =         420    5.00   3.00 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 4    W 5   +1        450    2.50   5.50 10-Yip-Drew vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 4    W 5   +1        450    2.50   5.50 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 4    W 5   +1        450    2.50   5.50 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 4    W 5   +1        450    2.50   5.50 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 4    W 5   +2        480    0.00   8.00 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 2-Simon-Brockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QJ43
2
KQ962
♣A86
♠KT952
98764
5
♣J9

Board: 29
Dealer: N
Vul: All
♠86
AKQJ5
A4
♣T432
♠A7
T3
JT873
♣KQ75
NT
N34---
S34---
E--42-
W--42-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N121.536123
S101.537122
E14356122
W40.518234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 29
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  A   =   130          7.50   0.50 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 4   N  A   =   130          7.50   0.50 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 3    E J   -1  100          6.00   2.00 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 5   N  A   -1        100    5.00   3.00 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3    E 3   =         140    4.00   4.00 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 3    E J   +2        200    2.00   6.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 5x  N  A   -1        200    2.00   6.00 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 5x  N  A   -1        200    2.00   6.00 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 4x   E ♠A   =         790    0.00   8.00 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJ9
632
9752
♣K32
♠K752
KJ84
J
♣A986

Board: 30
Dealer: E
Vul: None
♠QT64
Q75
AKT84
♣4
♠83
AT9
Q63
♣QJT75
NT
N-----
S-----
E13451
W13451
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N81.5310000
S9128111
E11236123
W12247023
 RESULTS OF BOARD 30
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W 6   -3  150          7.50   0.50 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT   E ♣Q   -3  150          7.50   0.50 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 4♠    E ♣Q   -2  100          6.00   2.00 2-Ammon-Dressman vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 1NT   W ♣2   -1   50          5.00   3.00 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 2-Simon-Brockman
 2NT   W 9   =         120    4.00   4.00 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 3♠    E ♣Q   +1        170    3.00   5.00 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 4♠    E ♣Q   =         420    1.50   6.50 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 4-Flesch-Remondino
 4♠    E ♣Q   =         420    1.50   6.50 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 4♠    E ♣Q   +1        450    0.00   8.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KT962
A85
64
♣AJ4
♠J85
Q96
AQ82
♣K86

Board: 31
Dealer: S
Vul: NS
♠AQ43
K
T9753
♣953
♠7
JT7432
KJ
♣QT72
NT
N1-3--
S1-3--
E-2-12
W-3-22
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N122.558111
S70.517234
E9238123
W12238000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 31
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3   S  ♣6   +1  170          8.00   0.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3   S  ♠8   =   140          7.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 2♠    E ♣T   -1   50          6.00   2.00 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 2   S  ♣6   -1        100    4.50   3.50 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 1♠   N  ♣3   -1        100    4.50   3.50 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3    W A   +1        130    3.00   5.00 10-Yip-Drew vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 1NT   E ♠7   +2        150    2.00   6.00 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 1NT  S  2   -2        200    0.50   7.50 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 1NT  S  2   -2        200    0.50   7.50 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJ752
KJ84
JT97

♠T983
AT73
K5
♣K53

Board: 32
Dealer: W
Vul: EW
♠Q4
Q9652
A84
♣962
♠K6

Q632
♣AQJT874
NT
N34-21
S35-2-
E--1--
W--2--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N101.537135
S12234346
E8129111
W10248011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 32
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  ♠T   +1  430          7.50   0.50 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 3NT  S  ♠8   +1  430          7.50   0.50 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3♣   S  ♣3   +1  130          5.50   2.50 10-Yip-Drew vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 3♣   S  ♠T   +1  130          5.50   2.50 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 3♣   S  K   =   110          4.00   4.00 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 5♣   S  A   -1         50    2.00   6.00 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 3NT  S  3   -1         50    2.00   6.00 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 5♣   S  ♠T   -1         50    2.00   6.00 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
 3NT  N  2   -3        150    0.00   8.00 11-Claar-Claar vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AK76
Q654
87
♣QJ4
♠T5
A873
JT965
♣A7

Board: 33
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠9832
J92
KQ3
♣T86
♠QJ4
KT
A42
♣K9532
NT
N4-131
S4-131
E-1---
W-1---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N12237011
S13247111
E60.5110000
W9248122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 33
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  ♠2   +2  460          7.50   0.50 7-Hurst-Dippel vs 3-Ammon-Coy
 3NT  S  ♠T   +2  460          7.50   0.50 4-Thurman-Purdom vs 8-Duritsch-O'Connor
 3NT  N  ♠9   +1  430          6.00   2.00 8-Mirus-Malhotra vs 5-Natsume-Jacobs
 4♣   N  K   +1  150          4.50   3.50 6-Jacobs-Bockelman vs 1-Hance-Tretter
 2♣   N  ♠9   +3  150          4.50   3.50 3-Theissen-Goetz vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT  S  J   -2        100    1.50   6.50 11-Claar-Claar vs 11-Guiher-Guiher
 3NT  S  J   -2        100    1.50   6.50 10-Yip-Drew vs 9-Brinker-Glatt
 3NT  S  6   -2        100    1.50   6.50 9-Batchelder-Wolfe vs 7-Wolfe-Caster
 3NT  S  J   -2        100    1.50   6.50 5-Venosa-Venosa vs 10-Schomaeker-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------