display standard recap sheet
EVENT>Thursday Morning Pairs   |SESSION>Thursday Morn|SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 5, 2017    |CLUB NO.>248955    | 10/05/2017 15:07
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Howard Simon    |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/500/300   |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=5/C=3                       ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Sheila Dippel          Cindy H Tretter          A    .     .     .    101.50  46.99          
 2 Jack Mehalko           Donna Batchelder         A    .     .     .    110.50  51.16          
 3 Jeanne Theissen        Joan Simon               C    .     .     .     90.00  41.67          
 4 Margaret Young         Mary Smith               A    4     .     .    111.00  51.39  0.32(A) 
 5 Gail Zimmer            Pat Lammers              C    3     .     1    111.50  51.62  0.45(A) 
 6 John Woeste            Jim Brannen              B    1     1     .    123.00  56.94  0.90(A) 
 7 Peggy Ammon            David Dressman           A    .     .     .    107.00  49.54          
 8 Courtney Thurman       Frances Brothers         B    2     2     .    115.50  53.47  0.63(A) 
 9 Mary Lou Zurborg       Edie Smitson             C    .     .     .    102.00  47.22          

                                          Totals                         972.00       
EVENT>Thursday Morning Pairs   |SESSION>Thursday Morn|SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 5, 2017    |CLUB NO.>248955    | 10/05/2017 15:07
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Howard Simon    |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/500/300   |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=5/C=2                       ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Joe Pike               Rick O'Connor            A    1     .     .    126.00  58.33  0.90(A) 
 2 Dave Claar             Vern Goetz               B    .     .     .     92.00  42.59          
 3 Cathy Schreiber        Cathy Sullivan           C    .     2     1    115.50  53.47  0.28(B) 
 4 Henry Jackson          Jan Polk                 A    2     .     .    119.50  55.32  0.63(A) 
 5 Michiko Natsume        Tak Yip                  B    .     .     .    105.00  48.61          
 6 Lynne Schomaeker       Howard Simon             B   3/4    1     .    116.00  53.70  0.40(B) 
 7 Jack Ammon             Imogene Enzweiler        C    .     .     .     78.00  36.11          
 8 Cordell Coy            Gerry Mirus              A   3/4    .     .    116.00  53.70  0.39(A) 
 9 Mike Glatt             Bart Jacobs              A    .     .     .    104.00  48.15          

                                          Totals                         972.00       

♠9532
653
AT3
♣A87
♠AJ6
KJ8
Q98
♣Q954

Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠K
QT92
KJ62
♣KT62
♠QT874
A74
754
♣J3
NT
N-----
S-----
E43323
W43323
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N82410000
S7129111
E121.537023
W131.538000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 1
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4NT   W ♠5   -1   50          8.00   0.00 4-Young-Smith vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 2♣    W ♠5   +2        130    7.00   1.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 2NT   W ♠2   +1        150    6.00   2.00 3-Theissen-Simon vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 2NT   W ♠2   +2        180    4.50   3.50 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 1NT   W ♠2   +3        180    4.50   3.50 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 3NT   W ♠2   =         400    2.00   6.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 3NT   W ♠9   =         400    2.00   6.00 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 3NT   W ♠2   =         400    2.00   6.00 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 3NT   W ♠2   +1        430    0.00   8.00 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠6
J852
K9874
♣T53
♠KJ82

JT
♣QJ98762

Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠93
QT764
AQ632
♣A
♠AQT754
AK93
5
♣K4
NT
N--1--
S--1--
E31--1
W31--1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N40.519123
S16464234
E122.545234
W80.516346
 RESULTS OF BOARD 2
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3    E 5   -3  150          8.00   0.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 3NT   W ♠6   -2  100          7.00   1.00 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 3    E A   -1   50          6.00   2.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 3♣    W ♠6   =         110    5.00   3.00 4-Young-Smith vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 2NT   W ♠6   =         120    4.00   4.00 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 4♣    W ♠6   =         130    3.00   5.00 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 3♠   S  J   -2        200    1.50   6.50 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 3♠   S  J   -2        200    1.50   6.50 3-Theissen-Simon vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 3♠x  S  J   -2        500    0.00   8.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 8-Coy-Mirus
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AQ98
J32
J2
♣QT64
♠T42
KQ74
K875
♣A9

Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠KJ6

QT3
♣KJ87532
♠753
AT9865
A964

NT
N--21-
S--2--
E32--2
W32--3
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N101.528011
S8247235
E10126335
W12247011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 3
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5♣    E A   -2  200          8.00   0.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 2   S  ♣A   =   110          7.00   1.00 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 5♣    E A   -1  100          5.50   2.50 3-Theissen-Simon vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 4♣    E A   -1  100          5.50   2.50 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 3   S  5   -1         50    4.00   4.00 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 4   S  ♣A   -2        100    3.00   5.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 3♣    E A   =         110    2.00   6.00 4-Young-Smith vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 3   S  ♣A   -3        150    1.00   7.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 4x  S  ♣A   -3        500    0.00   8.00 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T
KQJ82
AT643
♣T2
♠A765
T76
KQ8
♣J95

Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠Q943
93
J5
♣AKQ64
♠KJ82
A54
972
♣873
NT
N-22--
S-22--
E2--2-
W2--2-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N101.536234
S81.5310000
E12236122
W101.539000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 4
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠x   W K   -3  800          8.00   0.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 4♠    W K   -3  300          7.00   1.00 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 3   N  ♣A   =   140          6.00   2.00 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 3♠    E A   -1  100          5.00   3.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 2   N  ♣A   -1        100    3.00   5.00 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 3   N  ♣A   -1        100    3.00   5.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 3   N  ♣A   -1        100    3.00   5.00 3-Theissen-Simon vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 3   N  ♣A   -2        200    1.00   7.00 4-Young-Smith vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 3x  N  ♣A   -2        500    0.00   8.00 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T6
QJ92
KQT862
♣8
♠J3
T643
J93
♣Q965

Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠K9872
7
A75
♣KJT2
♠AQ54
AK85
4
♣A743
NT
N-6533
S-6533
E-----
W1----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N80.516234
S174.575023
E11247123
W40010011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 5
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  7   +1  650          8.00   0.00 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 4   S  ♠J   =   620          7.00   1.00 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 3NT  S  ♣5   =   600          5.50   2.50 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 3NT  S  ♣5   =   600          5.50   2.50 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 2NT  S  ♠J   +2  180          4.00   4.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 2   S  ♠J   +2  170          2.50   5.50 4-Young-Smith vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 2   S  ♠J   +2  170          2.50   5.50 3-Theissen-Simon vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 2   N  7   +3  150          1.00   7.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 1♠    E 4   =          80    0.00   8.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 8-Coy-Mirus
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠93
843
QJ963
♣A72
♠AKT5
AJ9
K852
♣T8

Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠Q762
KQ2
T4
♣Q963
♠J84
T765
A7
♣KJ54
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E2-242
W2-242
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N7129111
S91.539011
E90.517011
W153.567011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 6
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    W Q   -1  100          6.00   2.00 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 4♠    W ♣A   -1  100          6.00   2.00 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 4♠    W Q   -1  100          6.00   2.00 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 4♠    W Q   -1  100          6.00   2.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 4♠    W Q   -1  100          6.00   2.00 4-Young-Smith vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 2NT   W 6   =         120    3.00   5.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 2♠    E 7   +2        170    2.00   6.00 3-Theissen-Simon vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 4♠    W Q   =         620    1.00   7.00 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 3NT   W Q   +1        630    0.00   8.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J9862
872
72
♣J42
♠K753
J4
KJ543
♣86

Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠T
AKQ96
A96
♣Q975
♠AQ4
T53
QT8
♣AKT3
NT
N-----
S-----
E24414
W24413
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N20011111
S153.557000
E15355123
W8128122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 7
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3    E ♣A   -1  100          8.00   0.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 2♠   S  4   -1        100    7.00   1.00 3-Theissen-Simon vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 3    W ♠2   =         110    6.00   2.00 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 3    W 7   +2        150    5.00   3.00 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 3    E ♠A   +1        170    3.50   4.50 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 3    E ♣A   +1        170    3.50   4.50 4-Young-Smith vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 1    E ♣A   +4        200    2.00   6.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 3NT   W ♠6   +2        660    0.50   7.50 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 3NT   E ♣3   +2        660    0.50   7.50 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 8-Coy-Mirus
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQ2

953
♣AT97654
♠T963
AK6542
7
♣83

Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠AJ854
T93
K62
♣J2
♠7
QJ87
AQJT84
♣KQ
NT
N66--4
S66--4
E--11-
W--11-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N91.536335
S15235234
E91.539111
W7237234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 8
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  5   +2  460          8.00   0.00 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 5♣   N  ♠A   +1  420          7.00   1.00 4-Young-Smith vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 5♣   N  T   =   400          5.00   3.00 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 5   S  A   =   400          5.00   3.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 3NT  S  A   =   400          5.00   3.00 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 4x   W ♣A   -2  300          3.00   5.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 3    W ♣A   -4  200          2.00   6.00 3-Theissen-Simon vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 4   S  A   +1  150          1.00   7.00 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 4♠    E ♣K   -2  100          0.00   8.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K93
AT7
Q832
♣A86
♠JT76
63
J9
♣JT942

Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠52
Q982
KT75
♣KQ5
♠AQ84
KJ54
A64
♣73
NT
N23333
S13333
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N132.558000
S14357011
E10127011
W30010122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 9
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  5   +1  430          8.00   0.00 3-Theissen-Simon vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 3NT  N  ♠5   =   400          5.00   3.00 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 3NT  N  ♠5   =   400          5.00   3.00 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 3NT  N  5   =   400          5.00   3.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 3NT  N  2   =   400          5.00   3.00 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 3NT  N  ♣K   =   400          5.00   3.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 3♠   S  ♣J   =   140          2.00   6.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 3NT  N  ♠5   -1         50    0.50   7.50 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 3NT  N  ♠5   -1         50    0.50   7.50 4-Young-Smith vs 5-Natsume-Yip
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AT95
AQ86
53
♣A32
♠J3
7542
Q6
♣J8765

Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠7642
J3
JT984
♣T4
♠KQ8
KT9
AK72
♣KQ9
NT
N54777
S54777
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N143.567011
S203.565000
E20010122
W40010122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 10
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6NT  S  ♣6   +1 1470          5.00   3.00 3-Theissen-Simon vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 6NT  S  ♣6   +1 1470          5.00   3.00 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 6NT  S  ♣6   +1 1470          5.00   3.00 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 6NT  S  ♣8   +1 1470          5.00   3.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 6NT  S  2   +1 1470          5.00   3.00 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 6NT  S  ♣8   +1 1470          5.00   3.00 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 6NT  S  ♣5   +1 1470          5.00   3.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 6NT  S  ♣6   =  1440          0.50   7.50 4-Young-Smith vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 6NT  S  ♣6   =  1440          0.50   7.50 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K
Q932
K952
♣JT92
♠AQ93
JT76
AQJ
♣Q5

Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠T86
AK8
T7643
♣A4
♠J7542
54
8
♣K8763
NT
N1----
S1----
E-6436
W-5433
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N9128023
S40.518234
E11358111
W16347011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 11
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W ♣J   -3  150          8.00   0.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 3NT   W ♣J   -2  100          6.00   2.00 3-Theissen-Simon vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 3NT   W ♣J   -2  100          6.00   2.00 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 3NT   W ♣J   -2  100          6.00   2.00 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 3NT   W ♣J   -1   50          3.50   4.50 4-Young-Smith vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 3NT   W ♣J   -1   50          3.50   4.50 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 4♣x  N  A   -2        300    2.00   6.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 3NT   W ♣J   =         400    1.00   7.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 3NT   W 2   +2        460    0.00   8.00 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 8-Coy-Mirus
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJ53
A97
A542
♣AQ
♠K98764

QJ86
♣J76

Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠T
K86
KT73
♣K5432
♠Q2
QJT5432
9
♣T98
NT
N--5--
S--5--
E12-11
W12-11
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N194.587011
S5008334
E91.537123
W70.517235
 RESULTS OF BOARD 12
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  ♠7   +1  650          7.00   1.00 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 4   S  Q   +1  650          7.00   1.00 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 4   S  Q   +1  650          7.00   1.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 4   N  ♠T   =   620          5.00   3.00 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 3NT  N  ♠T   =   600          4.00   4.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 3   N  ♠T   +2  200          3.00   5.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 3NT  N  ♠T   -1        100    2.00   6.00 4-Young-Smith vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 3NT  N  ♣3   -2        200    0.50   7.50 3-Theissen-Simon vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 6   S  Q   -2        200    0.50   7.50 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q72
KJ
J96
♣A5432

AQT987
QT82
♣Q76

Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: All
♠AT853
62
A54
♣K98
♠KJ964
543
K73
♣JT
NT
N---1-
S---1-
E134-1
W134-1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N111.538111
S8129111
E112.558111
W101.525235
 RESULTS OF BOARD 13
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2NT   W ♣3   -3  300          8.00   0.00 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 2♠    E 3   -2  200          7.00   1.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 PASS               PASS       6.00   2.00 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 2    W ♣A   +1        140    4.50   3.50 3-Theissen-Simon vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 3    W ♠Q   =         140    4.50   3.50 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 2    W J   +2        170    2.00   6.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 2    W 6   +2        170    2.00   6.00 4-Young-Smith vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 2    W 6   +2        170    2.00   6.00 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 4    W 6   =         620    0.00   8.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 4-Jackson-Polk
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T953
954
KQ985
♣K
♠Q87
J
AT2
♣AQJ873

Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
♠642
KQT732
J7
♣64
♠AKJ
A86
643
♣T952
NT
N-2-1-
S-2-1-
E1-2-1
W1-2-1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N8128123
S12359000
E60.518222
W142.546223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 14
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3    E ♠A   -3  150          7.50   0.50 4-Young-Smith vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 4    E ♠A   -3  150          7.50   0.50 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 2    E A   -1   50          5.00   3.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 2    E ♠A   -1   50          5.00   3.00 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 3♣    W K   -1   50          5.00   3.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 3   N  K   -2        100    3.00   5.00 3-Theissen-Simon vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 2    E ♠A   =         110    1.50   6.50 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 2    E ♠A   =         110    1.50   6.50 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 3   N  ♣6   -3        150    0.00   8.00 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K
AQ73
A87
♣T9843
♠T9763
85
J43
♣A72

Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: NS
♠QJ8
JT
KT96
♣KQ65
♠A542
K9642
Q52
♣J
NT
N22513
S22513
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N13357123
S101.537123
E12127011
W51210111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 15
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  ♠T   +1  650          7.50   0.50 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 4   S  ♠T   +1  650          7.50   0.50 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 2   S  ♠T   +3  200          4.00   4.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 1   S  3   +4  200          4.00   4.00 4-Young-Smith vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 3   S  ♠T   +2  200          4.00   4.00 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 3   S  ♠T   +2  200          4.00   4.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 3   S  ♣A   +2  200          4.00   4.00 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 2♠    W A   -2  100          1.00   7.00 3-Theissen-Simon vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 6   S  ♠T   -1        100    0.00   8.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KJ9854
T62
K8
♣94
♠AT6
J943
QT32
♣K7

Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: EW
♠Q2
K85
J9764
♣QT5
♠73
AQ7
A5
♣AJ8632
NT
N3-243
S3-243
E-1---
W-1---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N7128222
S153.566222
E80.519111
W101.538011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 16
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠   N  J   +1  450          7.50   0.50 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 4♠   N  6   +1  450          7.50   0.50 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 4♠   N  ♣5   =   420          5.00   3.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 4♠   N  9   =   420          5.00   3.00 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 4♠   N  7   =   420          5.00   3.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 3♠   N  6   =   140          3.00   5.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 3♠   N  9   -1         50    1.00   7.00 4-Young-Smith vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 4♠   N  9   -1         50    1.00   7.00 3-Theissen-Simon vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 4♠   N  ♣5   -1         50    1.00   7.00 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A943
T532
3
♣KT53
♠75
A96
JT97
♣A642

Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠KQ
J84
KQ852
♣J87
♠JT862
KQ7
A64
♣Q9
NT
N--24-
S--24-
E-2--1
W-2--1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N71.538023
S121.538111
E12128111
W9249011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 17
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2   S  J   +2  170          7.50   0.50 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 3♠   S  J   +1  170          7.50   0.50 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 3♠   S  ♠5   =   140          5.00   3.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 3♠   S  J   =   140          5.00   3.00 4-Young-Smith vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 3♠   S  J   =   140          5.00   3.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 4    E ♠J   -2  100          1.50   6.50 3-Theissen-Simon vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 4    E ♠J   -2  100          1.50   6.50 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 4    E ♠J   -2  100          1.50   6.50 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 4    E ♠J   -2  100          1.50   6.50 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KJ643
AKT2
Q3
♣K6
♠T85
J873
9642
♣92

Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠A7
64
A87
♣J87543
♠Q92
Q95
KJT5
♣AQT
NT
N25555
S25555
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N16356122
S14237000
E9248222
W10011011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 18
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  ♣9   +2  660          7.50   0.50 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 3NT  S  3   +2  660          7.50   0.50 4-Young-Smith vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 4♠   N  ♣7   +1  650          3.50   4.50 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 4♠   N  ♣8   +1  650          3.50   4.50 3-Theissen-Simon vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 4♠   N  6   +1  650          3.50   4.50 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 4♠   N  6   +1  650          3.50   4.50 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 4♠   N  6   +1  650          3.50   4.50 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 4♠   S  ♠5   +1  650          3.50   4.50 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 5   N  A   -1        100    0.00   8.00 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 5-Natsume-Yip
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠97654
T73
A72
♣82
♠K
Q965
Q9643
♣J95

Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠Q3
AJ82
KJ5
♣A763
♠AJT82
K4
T8
♣KQT4
NT
N---3-
S---3-
E122-1
W122-1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N41210111
S13246122
E152.558011
W80.518123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 19
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♠x  S  ♠K   +2  730          8.00   0.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 4♠   S  4   =   420          7.00   1.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 3♠   S  5   +1  170          6.00   2.00 3-Theissen-Simon vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 2♠   S  5   +1  140          4.00   4.00 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 3♠   S  5   =   140          4.00   4.00 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 3♠   S  5   =   140          4.00   4.00 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 3    W ♠9   -1  100          2.00   6.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 4♠   S  4   -1         50    0.50   7.50 4-Young-Smith vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 4♠   S  4   -1         50    0.50   7.50 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 4-Jackson-Polk
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠JT74
KQ965
K6
♣63
♠Q9
J874
A8742
♣T9

Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠A863
A3
T5
♣AQJ84
♠K52
T2
QJ93
♣K752
NT
N--1--
S--1--
E22-11
W21-11
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N9127122
S9128011
E153.566122
W7129122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 20
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W K   -2  200          8.00   0.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 3♣    E T   -1  100          6.50   1.50 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 3♣    E Q   -1  100          6.50   1.50 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 1NT   E Q   =          90    5.00   3.00 4-Young-Smith vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 2♠    E T   =         110    4.00   4.00 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 1NT   W K   +1        120    2.50   5.50 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 2NT   W K   =         120    2.50   5.50 3-Theissen-Simon vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 2NT   W ♠J   +1        150    0.50   7.50 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 1NT   W K   +2        150    0.50   7.50 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AK85
K97
T83
♣J93
♠Q63
A8652
KQ64
♣6

Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠T2
J4
AJ72
♣AQ852
♠J974
QT3
95
♣KT74
NT
N---11
S---11
E132--
W132--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N112.549000
S60.519011
E122.547122
W111.536123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 21
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3    E 5   -2  100          8.00   0.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 2NT   E ♠4   -1   50          7.00   1.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 2♠   S  ♣6   -1        100    6.00   2.00 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 3    W ♠A   =         110    3.00   5.00 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 3    E ♠J   =         110    3.00   5.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 3    W ♠A   =         110    3.00   5.00 4-Young-Smith vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 3    E 3   =         110    3.00   5.00 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 3    E ♠4   =         110    3.00   5.00 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 3    W ♠A   +2        150    0.00   8.00 3-Theissen-Simon vs 8-Coy-Mirus
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T6
AQ76532
J4
♣A3
♠K842
KJ94
986
♣64

Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠Q97
T8
AKT5
♣QJ82
♠AJ53

Q732
♣KT975
NT
N11211
S11211
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N112.546333
S101.536135
E12237011
W7129011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 22
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2   N  A   =   110          8.00   0.00 4-Young-Smith vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 2♠   S  6   -1         50    5.50   2.50 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 2♠   S  9   -1         50    5.50   2.50 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 3   N  A   -1         50    5.50   2.50 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 2♣   S  8   -1         50    5.50   2.50 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 4   N  A   -2        100    2.50   5.50 3-Theissen-Simon vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 3x  N  ♠7   -1        100    2.50   5.50 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 4   N  A   -3        150    0.50   7.50 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 3NT  S  ♠2   -3        150    0.50   7.50 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J5
963
JT984
♣KT7
♠KT642
K75
AK
♣854

Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠987
Q82
Q5
♣QJ962
♠AQ3
AJT4
7632
♣A3
NT
N-32-2
S-43-2
E1--1-
W1----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N50.5110111
S153.567011
E7009111
W13357111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 23
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  5   =   600          8.00   0.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 3♠    W J   -3  300          7.00   1.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 2♠    W 4   -2  200          6.00   2.00 3-Theissen-Simon vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 1NT  S  ♠4   +3  180          4.50   3.50 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 1NT  S  ♠4   +3  180          4.50   3.50 4-Young-Smith vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 1NT  S  ♠4   +1  120          3.00   5.00 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 2♠    W J   -1  100          1.00   7.00 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 3♠    W J   -1  100          1.00   7.00 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 2♠    W J   -1  100          1.00   7.00 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QJ94
J93
Q9432
♣A
♠T63
A87
8765
♣K52

Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠A87
KT642
AK
♣J73
♠K52
Q5
JT
♣QT9864
NT
N-1-1-
S-1-1-
E1-2-2
W1-2-2
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N10127123
S80.518222
E153.567111
W71.5310000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 24
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2x  N  4   =   180          8.00   0.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 2   N  ♣7   -1         50    7.00   1.00 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 3♣   S  5   -2        100    6.00   2.00 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 1NT   W ♠Q   +1        120    3.50   4.50 4-Young-Smith vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 1NT   E ♣8   +1        120    3.50   4.50 3-Theissen-Simon vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 1NT   E ♣T   +1        120    3.50   4.50 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 1NT   E ♣8   +1        120    3.50   4.50 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 1NT   E ♠Q   +2        150    0.50   7.50 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 2NT   E ♣9   +1        150    0.50   7.50 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 2-Claar-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQ642
Q2
Q72
♣J64
♠J7
AJ543
86
♣8532

Board: 25
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠AT983
K7
AJ3
♣QT7
♠5
T986
KT954
♣AK9
NT
N-2---
S-2---
E1-12-
W1-12-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N100.518111
S102.547123
E142.557111
W6129122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 25
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   E 9   -5  500          8.00   0.00 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 2NT  N  ♠8   =   120          7.00   1.00 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 1NT   W Q   =          90    6.00   2.00 4-Young-Smith vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 1NT  S  4   -2        100    5.00   3.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 2    W ♠K   =         110    4.00   4.00 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 2NT   W ♣4   =         120    3.00   5.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 2♠    E ♣A   +1        140    2.00   6.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 1NT   W ♠K   +2        150    1.00   7.00 3-Theissen-Simon vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 2♠x   E ♣A   =         670    0.00   8.00 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T643
KJ2
QJ
♣KJT4
♠A5
A73
K643
♣7532

Board: 26
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠KQJ98
QT
AT72
♣98
♠72
98654
985
♣AQ6
NT
N--1--
S--1--
E15-43
W15-43
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11129011
S61.529111
E121.537122
W112.558011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 26
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2NT   W ♣4   =         120    8.00   0.00 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 3    E 6   +1        130    7.00   1.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
 3    E ♣6   +2        150    4.00   4.00 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 3    E 9   +2        150    4.00   4.00 4-Young-Smith vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 1NT   W ♣K   +2        150    4.00   4.00 3-Theissen-Simon vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 2NT   W ♣J   +1        150    4.00   4.00 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 3    E 9   +2        150    4.00   4.00 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 2♠    E 9   +2        170    1.00   7.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 3NT   W ♣J   =         600    0.00   8.00 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠2
QJ983
T975
♣Q96
♠54
7
AKQJ62
♣K743

Board: 27
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠AT8
AK65
43
♣AJT2
♠KQJ9763
T42
8
♣85
NT
N-----
S-----
E77317
W77317
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N5008123
S60.517334
E16477011
W132.545234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 27
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5    W ♠2   +1        420    8.00   0.00 4-Young-Smith vs 8-Coy-Mirus
 5    W ♠2   +2        440    6.50   1.50 6-Woeste-Brannen vs 3-Schreiber-Sullivan
 5    W ♠2   +2        440    6.50   1.50 1-Dippel-Tretter vs 2-Claar-Goetz
 3NT   E ♠K   +2        460    4.50   3.50 9-Zurborg-Smitson vs 9-Glatt-Jacobs
 3NT   E ♠K   +2        460    4.50   3.50 8-Thurman-Brothers vs 7-Ammon-Enzweiler
 4NT   E ♠K   +2        490    3.00   5.00 2-Mehalko-Batchelder vs 4-Jackson-Polk
 4♠x  S  A   -3        500    2.00   6.00 7-Ammon-Dressman vs 5-Natsume-Yip
 3NT   E ♠K   +4        520    1.00   7.00 3-Theissen-Simon vs 6-Schomaeker-Simon
 6    W ♠2   +1        940    0.00   8.00 5-Zimmer-Lammers vs 1-Pike-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------