display standard recap sheet
EVENT>Tuesday Morning Pairs    |SESSION>Tuesday Morn |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 9, 2018    |CLUB NO.>248955    | 01/09/2018 13:44
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Sheila Dippel   |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/750  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=9/C=5                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Mary Ann Boyle         Susan Hoffheimer         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     99.50  46.06          
 2 Alvin Koenig           Cookie (Karen) Koenig    C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     76.50  35.42          
 3 Joan Simon             Mike Glatt               B   1     1     .   |   1     1     .    131.50  60.88  2.77(OA)
 4 Jeanne Theissen        Iris Libby               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    103.00  47.69          
 5 Courtney Thurman       Mary Lou Zurborg         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    113.00  52.31          
 6 Frank Guiher           Verlie Guiher            C   4     4     2   |   3     3     2    121.50  56.25  1.17(OA)
 7 Betty Hurst            Tak Yip                  B   .     5     .   |   4     4     .    117.00  54.17  0.50(OB)
 8 Gail Zimmer            Pat Lammers              C   2     2     1   |   2     2     1    126.50  58.56  2.08(OA)
 9 Nancy Garriott         Mary Ann Jacobs          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     83.50  38.66          

                                          Totals                                            972.00       
EVENT>Tuesday Morning Pairs    |SESSION>Tuesday Morn |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 9, 2018    |CLUB NO.>248955    | 01/09/2018 13:44
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Sheila Dippel   |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/750  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=3                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Dan Hance              Anthony Brockman         A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .    115.00  53.24  0.70(SA)
 2 Donna Batchelder       Dorothy Caster           C   .     .     3   |   4     2     1    113.50  52.55  0.60(OC)
 3 Henry Jackson          Dave Tollison            B   3     3     .   |   1     1     .    125.00  57.87  1.56(OA)
 4 Ron Jarchow            Elaine Jarchow           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     90.00  41.67          
 5 Linda Flesch           Greg Brinker             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     99.00  45.83          
 6 Frances Brothers       Beverly Broomhead        C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     89.00  41.20          
 7 Cindy H Tretter        Mary Smith               A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    110.00  50.93          
 8 Gerry Mirus            Rick O'Connor            A   5     .     .   |   2     .     .    120.00  55.56  0.97(SA)
 9 Michiko Natsume        Bart Jacobs              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    110.50  51.16          

                                          Totals                                            972.00       

♠T43
2
T84
♣QJT973
♠QJ95
QJ73
K632
♣2

Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠A62
T64
QJ75
♣A54
♠K87
AK985
A9
♣K86
NT
N4----
S4----
E-1-11
W-1-11
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N3009223
S17476111
E11249000
W90.517023
 RESULTS OF BOARD 1
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1   S  ♣2   +2  140          8.00   0.00 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3♣   S  ♠Q   +1  130          7.00   1.00 3-Simon-Glatt vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 1   S  ♣2   +1  110          6.00   2.00 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 3♠    W 2   -2  100          5.00   3.00 4-Theissen-Libby vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 1   S  ♠Q   =    80          3.50   4.50 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 1   S  ♣2   =    80          3.50   4.50 7-Hurst-Yip vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 2   S  ♠5   -1         50    1.50   6.50 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 1   S  ♣2   -1         50    1.50   6.50 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 3   S  ♠Q   -2        100    0.00   8.00 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q653
J82
984
♣K65
♠K4
AKT75
J7
♣QJT8

Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠AJ9
963
A62
♣A932
♠T872
Q4
KQT53
♣74
NT
N-----
S-----
E62624
W62624
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N60.5110000
S70.518122
E13369000
W142.546122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 2
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2    W 4   +3        200    8.00   0.00 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 4    W ♣5   =         420    7.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Yip vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 4    W ♣5   +1        450    5.00   3.00 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 4    W 9   +1        450    5.00   3.00 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 4    W 9   +1        450    5.00   3.00 3-Simon-Glatt vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 3NT   E 5   +2        460    2.50   5.50 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT   E K   +2        460    2.50   5.50 4-Theissen-Libby vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 4    W ♠3   +2        480    1.00   7.00 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 3NT   E ♠8   +3        490    0.00   8.00 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 1-Hance-Brockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KT753
T52
A
♣A952
♠Q9
J876
Q942
♣Q76

Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠AJ84
943
J6
♣K843
♠62
AKQ
KT8753
♣JT
NT
N22232
S22232
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N112.557123
S132.546222
E91.539011
W7009011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 3
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2   S  6   +1  110          8.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Yip vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 2   S  ♠9   =    90          6.50   1.50 3-Simon-Glatt vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 2   S  8   =    90          6.50   1.50 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 3♠   N  9   -1         50    3.00   5.00 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3NT  S  7   -1         50    3.00   5.00 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 3   S  6   -1         50    3.00   5.00 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT  S  6   -1         50    3.00   5.00 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 3NT  N  ♣3   -1         50    3.00   5.00 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 4♠   N  J   -2        100    0.00   8.00 4-Theissen-Libby vs 7-Tretter-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K62
AT2
QJ
♣K6542
♠T7
J743
A52
♣JT93

Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠QJ4
K96
KT98763

♠A9853
Q85
4
♣AQ87
NT
N3-13-
S3-13-
E-3---
W-3---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N13248111
S122.546123
E9126335
W61210011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 4
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♠   S  A   +1  170          8.00   0.00 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 4♣   N  ♠Q   -1        100    4.00   4.00 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 4♠   S  A   -1        100    4.00   4.00 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 4♠   S  A   -1        100    4.00   4.00 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 4♠   S  A   -1        100    4.00   4.00 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 4♠   S  A   -1        100    4.00   4.00 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 4♠   S  A   -1        100    4.00   4.00 4-Theissen-Libby vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 4♠   S  A   -1        100    4.00   4.00 3-Simon-Glatt vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 3    E 5   =         110    0.00   8.00 7-Hurst-Yip vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A82
K64
A72
♣T865
♠76
95
KQ853
♣AQ97

Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠KQJT54
A82
6
♣KJ3
♠93
QJT73
JT94
♣42
NT
N--1--
S--1--
E32-42
W32-42
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N112.559000
S4009122
E14246223
W11236122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 5
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    E ♠9   -1   50          8.00   0.00 3-Simon-Glatt vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 2♠    E Q   +2        170    6.50   1.50 7-Hurst-Yip vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 2♠    E Q   +2        170    6.50   1.50 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 3♠    E J   +2        200    5.00   3.00 4-Theissen-Libby vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 4♠    E Q   =         420    3.50   4.50 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 4♠    E Q   =         420    3.50   4.50 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 4♠    E ♣4   +1        450    1.50   6.50 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 4♠    E Q   +1        450    1.50   6.50 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 3NT   W ♣5   +2        460    0.00   8.00 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 1-Hance-Brockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T3
QT87
9862
♣Q85
♠A9652
A5
QJ5
♣K63

Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠K
KJ43
AKT3
♣A742
♠QJ874
962
74
♣JT9
NT
N-----
S-----
E67656
W67656
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N4009011
S40010111
E18476023
W142.557111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 6
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6NT   W 7   -2  200          7.50   0.50 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 5♠    W 9   -2  200          7.50   0.50 4-Theissen-Libby vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 6NT   E ♣J   -1  100          6.00   2.00 3-Simon-Glatt vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 3NT   E ♠8   +1        630    5.00   3.00 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 3NT   W ♠T   +2        660    3.50   4.50 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 3NT   E ♠7   +2        660    3.50   4.50 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 6    E ♣J   =        1370    2.00   6.00 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 6NT   E ♠7   =        1440    0.50   7.50 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 6NT   E 7   =        1440    0.50   7.50 7-Hurst-Yip vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J764
7
9765
♣J964
♠2
QJT854
T43
♣T52

Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠AKQ853
963
AK2
♣K
♠T9
AK2
QJ8
♣AQ873
NT
N21--1
S21--1
E--42-
W--42-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N20010023
S163.556111
E194.575223
W3009223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 7
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠    E A   =         110    6.00   2.00 3-Simon-Glatt vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 2♠    E Q   =         110    6.00   2.00 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 2    W ♠J   =         110    6.00   2.00 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 1♠    E A   +1        110    6.00   2.00 7-Hurst-Yip vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 2♠    E A   =         110    6.00   2.00 4-Theissen-Libby vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 2♠    E A   +1        140    3.00   5.00 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 3    W ♣4   +1        170    1.50   6.50 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 2♠    E A   +2        170    1.50   6.50 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 4    W ♣4   =         620    0.00   8.00 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 1-Hance-Brockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠2
AKT5
72
♣T96532
♠KQ98754
943
QT6


Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠T3
J762
AK93
♣K74
♠AJ6
Q8
J854
♣AQJ8
NT
N511-3
S511-3
E---3-
W---3-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N7237234
S152.548011
E112.548011
W70.516335
 RESULTS OF BOARD 8
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  9   =   400          8.00   0.00 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 3NT  S  ♠K   -1         50    7.00   1.00 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 2♠    E Q   +1        140    5.50   2.50 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3♠    W A   =         140    5.50   2.50 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 4   N  ♠T   -3        150    3.50   4.50 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 4   N  ♠T   -3        150    3.50   4.50 4-Theissen-Libby vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 2♠    W 7   +2        170    1.00   7.00 3-Simon-Glatt vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 3♠    W A   +1        170    1.00   7.00 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 2♠    W A   +2        170    1.00   7.00 7-Hurst-Yip vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠84
653
A97
♣AK642
♠AT
JT72
QT8653
♣8

Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠K652
A94
K4
♣QJT3
♠QJ973
KQ8
J2
♣975
NT
N1--2-
S1--2-
E-32-2
W-32-2
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11358111
S90.518111
E13247011
W7127234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 9
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠   N  ♣Q   =   110          8.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Yip vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 1NT   E ♣7   -1  100          7.00   1.00 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 2♠   S  J   -1         50    6.00   2.00 4-Theissen-Libby vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 2    W ♠8   =          90    5.00   3.00 3-Simon-Glatt vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 3NT  N  ♣Q   -3        150    4.00   4.00 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 1NT   E ♠7   +3        180    2.50   5.50 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 1NT   E ♣5   +3        180    2.50   5.50 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 3NT   E ♠9   +1        630    0.50   7.50 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3NT   E ♠7   +1        630    0.50   7.50 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QT732
J732
A98
♣5
♠AJ84
AT8
JT
♣KJ92

Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠K6
K9
K7642
♣QT64
♠95
Q654
Q53
♣A873
NT
N-----
S-----
E53-22
W53-22
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N7128123
S8128011
E111.536122
W142.558011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 10
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W 2   -1  100          7.50   0.50 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 3NT   W 2   -1  100          7.50   0.50 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 2    E ♠9   =          90    6.00   2.00 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 2NT   W 8   +2        180    5.00   3.00 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 3NT   E 4   =         600    2.50   5.50 3-Simon-Glatt vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 3NT   E 4   =         600    2.50   5.50 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 3NT   E 4   =         600    2.50   5.50 7-Hurst-Yip vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3NT   E 4   =         600    2.50   5.50 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 3NT   E ♣3   +1        630    0.00   8.00 4-Theissen-Libby vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠986
KT3
J6542
♣Q3
♠J43
AQ952
Q7
♣K75

Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠AQT752
8
KT83
♣A6
♠K
J764
A9
♣JT9842
NT
N-----
S-----
E13265
W14265
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N60.5110111
S91.538234
E13355234
W12238111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 11
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    E ♣J   =         420    6.50   1.50 4-Theissen-Libby vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 4♠    E ♣J   =         420    6.50   1.50 3-Simon-Glatt vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 4♠    E A   =         420    6.50   1.50 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 4♠    E ♣J   =         420    6.50   1.50 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT   W 5   +1        430    4.00   4.00 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 4♠    E ♣J   +1        450    1.50   6.50 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 5♠    E A   =         450    1.50   6.50 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 4♠    E ♣J   +1        450    1.50   6.50 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 4♠    W ♠9   +1        450    1.50   6.50 7-Hurst-Yip vs 1-Hance-Brockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AT75
Q86
T9842
♣8
♠2
J4
AQJ3
♣KQ7543

Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠KQ8643
T75
7
♣AJ2
♠J9
AK932
K65
♣T96
NT
N-11--
S-11--
E4--21
W4--21
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N6128123
S112.548111
E101.537223
W13235234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 12
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♠    E A   -3  150          8.00   0.00 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 3♠    E A   -2  100          7.00   1.00 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 3♠    E A   -1   50          5.50   2.50 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 3♠    E A   -1   50          5.50   2.50 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 3♣    W 6   =         110    4.00   4.00 3-Simon-Glatt vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 3♣    W T   +1        130    3.00   5.00 7-Hurst-Yip vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 2♣    W T   +3        150    2.00   6.00 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 4   S  ♠2   -4        400    0.50   7.50 4-Theissen-Libby vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 5♣    W ♠A   =         400    0.50   7.50 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠85
A8
KQ874
♣AQ54
♠KT43
KQ963
J9
♣73

Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: All
♠QJ962
J74
T65
♣82
♠A7
T52
A32
♣KJT96
NT
N66--6
S66--6
E--1--
W--1--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N15355122
S122.558111
E40010111
W9127122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 13
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  ♠Q   +4  720          7.50   0.50 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT  S  K   +4  720          7.50   0.50 7-Hurst-Yip vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 3NT  S  K   +3  690          5.00   3.00 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 3NT  N  ♠Q   +3  690          5.00   3.00 4-Theissen-Libby vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 3NT  S  6   +3  690          5.00   3.00 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 5♣   S  K   +2  640          3.00   5.00 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 3♣   S  K   +4  190          2.00   6.00 3-Simon-Glatt vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3♣   S  K   +3  170          0.50   7.50 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 3♣   N  ♠Q   +3  170          0.50   7.50 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 7-Tretter-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q5
AQJT85
J97
♣T9
♠973
K3
54
♣Q87543

Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
♠KJT42
4
AT62
♣J62
♠A86
9762
KQ83
♣AK
NT
N-66-6
S-45-3
E2--1-
W2--1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N101.528222
S163.566011
E91.538123
W50.518222
 RESULTS OF BOARD 14
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  ♣3   +2  480          6.50   1.50 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 4   S  5   +2  480          6.50   1.50 4-Theissen-Libby vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 4   N  4   +2  480          6.50   1.50 7-Hurst-Yip vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 4   S  5   +2  480          6.50   1.50 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 4   S  4   +1  450          2.50   5.50 3-Simon-Glatt vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 5   N  ♣2   =   450          2.50   5.50 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 4   S  ♣8   +1  450          2.50   5.50 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 4   S  5   +1  450          2.50   5.50 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 4   S  5   =   420          0.00   8.00 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠95
Q87
A843
♣T852
♠AKT74
4
KT2
♣AQ94

Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: NS
♠632
AKT53
965
♣76
♠QJ8
J962
QJ7
♣KJ3
NT
N-----
S-----
E22242
W23242
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N6129011
S110.519000
E7239111
W16465123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 15
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    W ♣T   -1   50          7.00   1.00 3-Simon-Glatt vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 4♠    W ♣8   -1   50          7.00   1.00 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 4♠    W ♣8   -1   50          7.00   1.00 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 2♠    W ♣2   +2        170    4.50   3.50 4-Theissen-Libby vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 3♠    W ♣T   +1        170    4.50   3.50 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 2♠    W ♣2   +3        200    2.50   5.50 7-Hurst-Yip vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 2♠    W A   +3        200    2.50   5.50 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 4♠    W A   +1        450    0.50   7.50 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 4♠    W A   +1        450    0.50   7.50 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠JT9743
Q6
T32
♣K8
♠Q86
A5
A964
♣JT42

Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: EW
♠52
K4
KQ87
♣AQ963
♠AK
JT98732
J5
♣75
NT
N--1--
S--1--
E55-15
W55-15
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N60.519222
S9237333
E142.545122
W11248011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 16
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♣    E ♠A   =         130    8.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Yip vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 3♣    E ♠A   +2        150    5.00   3.00 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 4♣    E ♠A   +1        150    5.00   3.00 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 4    E J   +1        150    5.00   3.00 3-Simon-Glatt vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 3    E ♠A   +2        150    5.00   3.00 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 4♣    E ♠A   +1        150    5.00   3.00 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 3♠   N  K   -4        200    2.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Libby vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 3NT   W ♠J   +2        660    1.00   7.00 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 4♠x  N  K   -5       1100    0.00   8.00 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQ3
K87
T7
♣AK632
♠T982
T964
KJ95
♣4

Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠AJ7
QJ5
83
♣J9875
♠654
A32
AQ642
♣QT
NT
N22112
S22112
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N15356111
S122.548111
E9129111
W40.519023
 RESULTS OF BOARD 17
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  ♣7   +1  430          8.00   0.00 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3NT  S  5   -1         50    5.00   3.00 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT  S  5   -1         50    5.00   3.00 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 2♣   N  8   -1         50    5.00   3.00 3-Simon-Glatt vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 3NT  N  ♣9   -1         50    5.00   3.00 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 3NT  N  ♣9   -1         50    5.00   3.00 7-Hurst-Yip vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 3NT  N  ♣7   -2        100    1.50   6.50 4-Theissen-Libby vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 3NT  N  ♣7   -2        100    1.50   6.50 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 3NT  N  Q   -3        150    0.00   8.00 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 7-Tretter-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T952
KQJ
32
♣KQ85
♠874
T97542

♣T742

Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠AKQ3
3
AKJ8
♣AJ93
♠J6
A86
QT97654
♣6
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E3-231
W3-231
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11127011
S7127334
E22584023
W0009235
 RESULTS OF BOARD 18
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4NT   E 7   -3  150          8.00   0.00 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 1    E ♣6   -2  100          7.00   1.00 3-Simon-Glatt vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 2♠    E ♣6   -1   50          5.50   2.50 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 4♠    E ♣6   -1   50          5.50   2.50 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 1    E ♣6   =          70    4.00   4.00 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 1♣    E 7   +2        110    2.50   5.50 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 2    W 3   =         110    2.50   5.50 7-Hurst-Yip vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 2♠    E ♣6   +1        140    1.00   7.00 4-Theissen-Libby vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 3NT   E 7   =         400    0.00   8.00 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 7-Tretter-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AKJ42
KJT63

♣876
♠QT85
AQ5
75
♣KJ53

Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠763
9874
AT83
♣A2
♠9
2
KQJ9642
♣QT94
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E---11
W--111
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N122.546235
S80.515346
E8249011
W12237011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 19
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3x   E ♠9   -5 1400          8.00   0.00 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 3x   E ♠9   -4 1100          7.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Yip vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 2♠   N  ♠7   =   110          6.00   2.00 4-Theissen-Libby vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3   S  ♠5   -1         50    5.00   3.00 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 3   S  ♠5   -2        100    3.00   5.00 3-Simon-Glatt vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 3   S  ♣3   -2        100    3.00   5.00 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3   S  ♠5   -2        100    3.00   5.00 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 3♠   N  ♣A   -3        150    1.00   7.00 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 3   N  ♣A   -4        200    0.00   8.00 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AT2
Q8752
J984
♣J
♠753
J9
Q76
♣AQT43

Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠Q64
64
A5
♣K98765
♠KJ98
AKT3
KT32
♣2
NT
N-444-
S-444-
E1----
W1----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N8128123
S14356023
E91.537222
W91.528111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 20
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  ♠4   +1  650          7.50   0.50 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 4   N  A   +1  650          7.50   0.50 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 4   N  A   =   620          6.00   2.00 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 2   N  ♠4   +4  230          5.00   3.00 4-Theissen-Libby vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 4♣    E A   -2  200          3.00   5.00 7-Hurst-Yip vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 4♣    E A   -2  200          3.00   5.00 3-Simon-Glatt vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 2   N  A   +3  200          3.00   5.00 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 3   N  ♣7   +1  170          0.50   7.50 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 2   N  A   +2  170          0.50   7.50 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KT98653
83
96
♣A2
♠AJ
J7
KJ852
♣QT75

Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠4
AT542
AT74
♣K94
♠Q72
KQ96
Q3
♣J863
NT
N---2-
S---2-
E453-1
W453-1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N71.537333
S100.518011
E112.557123
W121.537122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 21
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4    E ♠2   -3  150          8.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Yip vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 2♠   N  ♣4   =   110          7.00   1.00 4-Theissen-Libby vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3NT   W 9   -2  100          6.00   2.00 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 3♠   N  ♣4   -1        100    4.50   3.50 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 3♠   N  A   -1        100    4.50   3.50 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 5    W ♣A   =         400    2.50   5.50 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 5    W ♣A   =         400    2.50   5.50 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 4♠x  N  A   -2        500    0.50   7.50 3-Simon-Glatt vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 3   S  ♠A   -5        500    0.50   7.50 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠62
T63
8732
♣KT82
♠AJ875
J42
9
♣AJ65

Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠KT3
AK97
K6
♣Q974
♠Q94
Q85
AQJT54
♣3
NT
N-2---
S-2---
E5-443
W4-441
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N30.5110011
S111.526223
E15356011
W11248123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 22
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5♠    W 8   -2  200          7.50   0.50 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 4♠    W 8   -2  200          7.50   0.50 3-Simon-Glatt vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 3♠    W 7   =         140    6.00   2.00 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 2♠    W 8   +2        170    5.00   3.00 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 4♠    W 7   =         620    3.00   5.00 7-Hurst-Yip vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 4♠    E ♣3   =         620    3.00   5.00 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 4♠    E ♣3   =         620    3.00   5.00 4-Theissen-Libby vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 4♠    E ♣3   +1        650    0.50   7.50 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 4♠    E ♣3   +1        650    0.50   7.50 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠9
AKJ2
J643
♣8763
♠KT432

AQT
♣AKT42

Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠A6
T98654
K92
♣Q5
♠QJ875
Q73
875
♣J9
NT
N-----
S-----
E43343
W43343
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N9238023
S6009111
E91.538222
W16464235
 RESULTS OF BOARD 23
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠    W A   +1        140    8.00   0.00 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 3♠    W 3   +1        170    6.50   1.50 3-Simon-Glatt vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 3♠    W A   +1        170    6.50   1.50 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 4♠    W A   =         620    5.00   3.00 7-Hurst-Yip vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT   E 8   +1        630    2.50   5.50 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 3NT   E ♠7   +1        630    2.50   5.50 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 3NT   E ♠7   +1        630    2.50   5.50 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 3NT   E ♠7   +1        630    2.50   5.50 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 4♠x   W A   =         790    0.00   8.00 4-Theissen-Libby vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T985
Q94
832
♣T95
♠AKQ64
K875
95
♣J4

Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠73
AJ2
KQ64
♣K863
♠J2
T63
AJT7
♣AQ72
NT
N-----
S-----
E22433
W22333
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N20011000
S122.548011
E13247011
W132.546122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 24
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   E ♣2   -2  100          7.50   0.50 4-Theissen-Libby vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 4♠    W ♣T   -2  100          7.50   0.50 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3NT   E T   -1   50          4.50   3.50 7-Hurst-Yip vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT   W 8   -1   50          4.50   3.50 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 3NT   E T   -1   50          4.50   3.50 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 3NT   E J   -1   50          4.50   3.50 3-Simon-Glatt vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 3NT   E 6   =         400    1.00   7.00 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 3NT   E ♣2   =         400    1.00   7.00 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 3NT   E 7   =         400    1.00   7.00 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AQJ72

KJT95
♣A64
♠K98
AJ74
Q82
♣T93

Board: 25
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠T53
T865
A643
♣J8
♠64
KQ932
7
♣KQ752
NT
N64354
S64354
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N15355235
S10125234
E51210011
W101.539000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 25
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  ♣T   +1  430          6.50   1.50 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 3NT  S  ♣T   +1  430          6.50   1.50 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 3NT  S  ♣9   +1  430          6.50   1.50 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3NT  S  4   +1  430          6.50   1.50 3-Simon-Glatt vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 3NT  S  ♣T   =   400          3.50   4.50 4-Theissen-Libby vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 3NT  N  5   =   400          3.50   4.50 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 2NT  N  3   +3  210          2.00   6.00 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 2♠   N  8   +3  200          1.00   7.00 7-Hurst-Yip vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 6♣   S  ♣3   -3        150    0.00   8.00 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AT953
A7
94
♣KJ83
♠84
T86543
KQ32
♣9

Board: 26
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠72
KQJ
AT87
♣A642
♠KQJ6
92
J65
♣QT75
NT
N3--1-
S3--1-
E-34--
W-34--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N122.557122
S90.518011
E142.557011
W50.517234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 26
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♠   N  K   =   140          7.50   0.50 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 3♠   N  K   =   140          7.50   0.50 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
 2♠   S  K   -1        100    6.00   2.00 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 2    W ♠9   +2        170    4.00   4.00 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 3    W 9   +1        170    4.00   4.00 7-Hurst-Yip vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 3    W 9   +1        170    4.00   4.00 3-Simon-Glatt vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 4♠x  S  K   -2        500    2.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Libby vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 4    W A   =         620    0.50   7.50 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 4    W ♣8   =         620    0.50   7.50 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J976
KJ5
K962
♣A9
♠T8532
AQ4
875
♣J8

Board: 27
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠AKQ4
976
AQ
♣KT75

T832
JT43
♣Q6432
NT
N121--
S-1---
E--142
W---42
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N12248011
S3008135
E18466011
W71.529111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 27
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2    W ♣A   -1   50          7.50   0.50 9-Garriott-Jacobs vs 9-Natsume-Jacobs
 4♠    E J   -1   50          7.50   0.50 6-Guiher-Guiher vs 3-Jackson-Tollison
 3   N  ♠A   -1         50    6.00   2.00 3-Simon-Glatt vs 6-Brothers-Broomhead
 2♠    W 2   =         110    5.00   3.00 8-Zimmer-Lammers vs 7-Tretter-Smith
 2♠    E ♣6   +1        140    2.00   6.00 7-Hurst-Yip vs 5-Flesch-Brinker
 2♠    E J   +1        140    2.00   6.00 5-Thurman-Zurborg vs 1-Hance-Brockman
 3♠    E J   =         140    2.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Libby vs 8-Mirus-O'Connor
 3♠    W K   =         140    2.00   6.00 2-Koenig-Koenig vs 4-Jarchow-Jarchow
 2♠    W ♣A   +1        140    2.00   6.00 1-Boyle-Hoffheimer vs 2-Batchelder-Caster
----------------------------------------------------------------------