display standard recap sheet
EVENT>Thursday Morning Pairs   |SESSION>Thursday Morn|SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 11, 2018   |CLUB NO.>248955    | 01/11/2018 15:06
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Iris Libby      |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/1000/500  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=4/C=2                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Patty Eber             Henry Jackson            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    114.50  53.01          
 2 Courtney Thurman       Frances Brothers         B   .     .     .   |   .     2     .    105.50  48.84  0.39(SB)
 3 Donna Batchelder       Joan Simon               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     82.50  38.19          
 4 Jeanne Theissen        Dan Hance                A  5/6    .     .   |  3/4    .     .    120.00  55.56  0.77(OA)
 5 Bill Atteberry         Micky Dasenbrock         B   1     1     .   |   1     1     .    133.50  61.81  2.77(OA)
 6 Sheila Dippel          Dave Tollison            A   4     .     .   |   2     .     .    125.00  57.87  1.17(OA)
 7 Betty Hurst            Howard Simon             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     82.50  38.19          
 8 Kris Malhotra          Mike Glatt               A  5/6    .     .   |  3/4    .     .    120.00  55.56  0.77(OA)
 9 John Woeste            Jim Brannen              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     88.50  40.97          

                                          Totals                                            972.00       
EVENT>Thursday Morning Pairs   |SESSION>Thursday Morn|SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 11, 2018   |CLUB NO.>248955    | 01/11/2018 15:06
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Iris Libby      |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/1000/500  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=2                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Gerry Mirus            Rick O'Connor            A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .    119.50  55.32  0.70(SA)
 2 Elaine Jarchow         Mary Ann Boyle           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    106.50  49.31          
 3 Tanya Stager           Janet Tate               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     76.50  35.42          
 4 Michiko Natsume        Tak Yip                  B   .     4     .   |   .     .     .    108.00  50.00  0.51(OB)
 5 Bill Bohmer            Ron Jarchow              B  2/3   2/3    .   |  1/2   1/2    .    127.50  59.03  1.82(OA)
 6 Bob Frey               Vern Goetz               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    102.50  47.45          
 7 Cindy H Tretter        Margaret Young           A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .    113.00  52.31  0.49(SA)
 8 Pat Lammers            Gail Zimmer              B  2/3   2/3    .   |  1/2   1/2    .    127.50  59.03  1.82(OA)
 9 Mary Lou Zurborg       Edie Smitson             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     91.00  42.13          

                                          Totals                                            972.00       

♠T93
AQ
AQJ74
♣532
♠AQ42
JT975
986
♣J

Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠K6
832
T5
♣KQ9874
♠J875
K64
K32
♣AT6
NT
N-3123
S-3123
E1----
W1----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N13348111
S11249000
E8127222
W81.528123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 1
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  ♣J   =   400          6.00   2.00 1-Eber-Jackson vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 3NT  N  ♣4   =   400          6.00   2.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT  S  J   =   400          6.00   2.00 7-Hurst-Simon vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 3NT  S  ♣J   =   400          6.00   2.00 4-Theissen-Hance vs 7-Tretter-Young
 3NT  S  J   =   400          6.00   2.00 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 1NT  N  ♣Q   +3  180          3.00   5.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 3-Stager-Tate
 2NT  N  ♣K   +1  150          2.00   6.00 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 3   N  ♣K   =   110          1.00   7.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 3♠   S  ♣J   -1         50    0.00   8.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AK9632
T96

♣Q976
♠QJ854
J
AQ9642
♣T

Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠7
4
JT8753
♣A8543
♠T
AKQ87532
K
♣KJ2
NT
N1-53-
S1-53-
E-4---
W-4---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N9236235
S16354446
E5127346
W101.525346
 RESULTS OF BOARD 2
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6   S  A   =  1430          7.50   0.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 6   S  A   =  1430          7.50   0.50 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 5   S  A   +1  680          5.50   2.50 1-Eber-Jackson vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 4   S  ♣T   +2  680          5.50   2.50 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 3-Stager-Tate
 7x   E A   -3  500          3.50   4.50 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 7x   E ♠T   -3  500          3.50   4.50 7-Hurst-Simon vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 6x   W ♠A   -1  100          2.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Hance vs 7-Tretter-Young
 5    E A   -1   50          1.00   7.00 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 5   S  ♣T   -1        100    0.00   8.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AQ75
AT9
T9
♣AK65
♠98
752
A875
♣QJ32

Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠KJ32
K63
432
♣974
♠T64
QJ84
KQJ6
♣T8
NT
N23333
S22333
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N174.576011
S90.518011
E71210000
W7129011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 3
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  K   +2  460          8.00   0.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 3-Stager-Tate
 3NT  N  ♣9   +1  430          6.00   2.00 1-Eber-Jackson vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 3NT  N  ♣9   +1  430          6.00   2.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 3NT  N  ♠2   +1  430          6.00   2.00 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 3NT  N  ♣9   =   400          2.50   5.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT  N  ♠2   =   400          2.50   5.50 7-Hurst-Simon vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 3NT  N  3   =   400          2.50   5.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 3NT  N  ♣7   =   400          2.50   5.50 4-Theissen-Hance vs 7-Tretter-Young
 3NT  N  ♣7   -1         50    0.00   8.00 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T642
K96
KQ3
♣AQ8
♠J5
Q752
AJT7
♣765

Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠A93
JT3
9862
♣J42
♠KQ87
A84
54
♣KT93
NT
N52354
S52354
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N142.547000
S12247011
E61211000
W8129011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 4
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  7   +2  660          8.00   0.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 4♠   N  J   +1  650          5.00   3.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 4♠   S  7   +1  650          5.00   3.00 1-Eber-Jackson vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 4♠   S  7   +1  650          5.00   3.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 4♠   N  ♣J   +1  650          5.00   3.00 7-Hurst-Simon vs 3-Stager-Tate
 4♠   N  2   +1  650          5.00   3.00 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT  N  9   +1  630          2.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Hance vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 4♠   N  9   =   620          1.00   7.00 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 2♠   N  J   +3  200          0.00   8.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 7-Tretter-Young
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T52
A732
T543
♣96
♠Q3
KT5
J9872
♣KJ8

Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠AKJ764
4
A6
♣A543
♠98
QJ986
KQ
♣QT72
NT
N--1--
S--1--
E43-55
W43-55
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N41210011
S100.517122
E16475234
W10129111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 5
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6♠    E Q   -1   50          8.00   0.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 4♠    E Q   =         420    5.00   3.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 4♠    E K   =         420    5.00   3.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 7-Tretter-Young
 4♠    E ♠9   =         420    5.00   3.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 4♠    E K   =         420    5.00   3.00 7-Hurst-Simon vs 3-Stager-Tate
 4♠    E K   =         420    5.00   3.00 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 5♠    E Q   =         450    1.50   6.50 1-Eber-Jackson vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 4♠    E Q   +1        450    1.50   6.50 4-Theissen-Hance vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 3NT   W 2   +2        460    0.00   8.00 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 4-Natsume-Yip
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K7
AQ7653
97
♣K97
♠Q865
T982
A
♣T643

Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠JT92
KJ
QT843
♣QJ
♠A43
4
KJ652
♣A852
NT
N343-2
S343-2
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N122.546222
S122.557123
E100.518122
W6128023
 RESULTS OF BOARD 6
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  ♠J   =   420          8.00   0.00 4-Theissen-Hance vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 4   N  ♠J   -1         50    6.50   1.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 7-Tretter-Young
 4   N  ♠J   -1         50    6.50   1.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 4   N  ♣Q   -2        100    3.00   5.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 3NT  S  ♠5   -2        100    3.00   5.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 4   N  ♣Q   -2        100    3.00   5.00 7-Hurst-Simon vs 3-Stager-Tate
 4   N  ♠J   -2        100    3.00   5.00 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT  S  ♠5   -2        100    3.00   5.00 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 3NT  S  ♠5   -3        150    0.00   8.00 1-Eber-Jackson vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A732
AQT7652
8
♣J
♠K
43
T74
♣AKT9842

Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠QJT84
98
AJ32
♣Q7
♠965
KJ
KQ965
♣653
NT
N--3--
S--3--
E21---
W21---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N112.545346
S9128111
E10128122
W102.547334
 RESULTS OF BOARD 7
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5   N  ♣Q   =   650          8.00   0.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 4   N  ♣Q   =   620          6.50   1.50 1-Eber-Jackson vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 4   N  ♣Q   =   620          6.50   1.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 3   N  ♣Q   =   140          5.00   3.00 7-Hurst-Simon vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 4♣    W ♠A   -1  100          4.00   4.00 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 3-Stager-Tate
 3   N  ♣Q   -1        100    2.00   6.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 3   N  ♣Q   -1        100    2.00   6.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 5   N  ♣Q   -1        100    2.00   6.00 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 7-Tretter-Young
 4   N  ♠Q   -2        200    0.00   8.00 4-Theissen-Hance vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J9875
K982
9754

♠KT3
JT
K62
♣87642

Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠AQ4
AQ
QT83
♣AK95
♠62
76543
AJ
♣QJT3
NT
N-----
S-----
E44-24
W44-24
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N40.518135
S8128122
E21575011
W7129111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 8
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   E ♣Q   +1        430    4.50   3.50 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 3-Stager-Tate
 3NT   E ♣Q   +1        430    4.50   3.50 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 4NT   E ♣Q   =         430    4.50   3.50 1-Eber-Jackson vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT   E ♣Q   +1        430    4.50   3.50 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 3NT   E ♣Q   +1        430    4.50   3.50 7-Hurst-Simon vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 3NT   E ♣Q   +1        430    4.50   3.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 3NT   E ♣Q   +1        430    4.50   3.50 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 7-Tretter-Young
 3NT   E ♣Q   +1        430    4.50   3.50 4-Theissen-Hance vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 3NT   E ♣3   +2        460    0.00   8.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 6-Frey-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J8532
932
J532
♣K
♠AKQT9
Q5
AK
♣A532

Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠76
AT74
974
♣9764
♠4
KJ86
QT86
♣QJT8
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E3-132
W3-132
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N50.5110123
S90.517023
E41210011
W22584122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 9
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    W 5   -2  200          8.00   0.00 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 7-Tretter-Young
 3NT   W 3   -1  100          5.50   2.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 3NT   W 2   -1  100          5.50   2.50 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 3NT   W ♠3   -1  100          5.50   2.50 7-Hurst-Simon vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 2♠    W 2   -1  100          5.50   2.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 2♠    W ♣K   =         110    3.00   5.00 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 3-Stager-Tate
 2NT   W 2   =         120    2.00   6.00 1-Eber-Jackson vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 2♠    W 2   +1        140    1.00   7.00 4-Theissen-Hance vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 3NT   E ♣Q   =         600    0.00   8.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJT5
T96
QJ4
♣QJT
♠K973
Q8
97
♣K9654

Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠Q864
A74
KT532
♣7
♠2
KJ532
A86
♣A832
NT
N1-3-1
S2-3-1
E-1-1-
W---1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11129000
S122.557123
E91.537123
W8128122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 10
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  ♣9   +1  650          8.00   0.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 3-Stager-Tate
 4   S  ♣5   =   620          7.00   1.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 2   S  ♠3   =   110          6.00   2.00 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 3   S  9   -1        100    3.00   5.00 4-Theissen-Hance vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 3NT  N  3   -1        100    3.00   5.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 4   S  9   -1        100    3.00   5.00 7-Hurst-Simon vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 3   S  9   -1        100    3.00   5.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 4   S  ♠3   -1        100    3.00   5.00 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 4   S  ♠3   -2        200    0.00   8.00 1-Eber-Jackson vs 7-Tretter-Young
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KJ72
J8752
3
♣AQ5
♠A3
AKT964
K97
♣86

Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠T85
Q3
AQ
♣K97432
♠Q964

JT86542
♣JT
NT
N-2-1-
S-2-1-
E3-4-2
W3-4-2
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11237123
S4007346
E11238222
W143.566222
 RESULTS OF BOARD 11
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4x   W 3   -1  100          6.50   1.50 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 4x   W 3   -1  100          6.50   1.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 4x   W 3   -1  100          6.50   1.50 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 3-Stager-Tate
 4x   W 3   -1  100          6.50   1.50 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 4    W 3   -1   50          4.00   4.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 3    W 3   =         140    3.00   5.00 4-Theissen-Hance vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 3NT   E J   +1        430    2.00   6.00 1-Eber-Jackson vs 7-Tretter-Young
 4x   W 3   =         590    0.50   7.50 7-Hurst-Simon vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 4x   W 3   =         590    0.50   7.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QT
KQ9
765
♣KT964
♠AK72
83
Q92
♣QJ75

Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠J8643
AJT
JT8
♣82
♠95
76542
AK43
♣A3
NT
N112--
S112--
E---21
W---21
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N10128111
S11357122
E71210111
W12237011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 12
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2    E ♣A   -5  250          8.00   0.00 1-Eber-Jackson vs 7-Tretter-Young
 2   S  ♣7   +1  140          7.00   1.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 3-Stager-Tate
 4♠    E A   -2  100          5.50   2.50 4-Theissen-Hance vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 4♠    E A   -2  100          5.50   2.50 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 2♠    E A   -1   50          3.50   4.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 3♠    E A   -1   50          3.50   4.50 7-Hurst-Simon vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 2♠    E 7   =         110    1.00   7.00 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 2♠    E A   =         110    1.00   7.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 2♠    E A   =         110    1.00   7.00 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 6-Frey-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QJ5
8643
J9
♣T653
♠T987
9
Q3
♣KQJ972

Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: All
♠63
AJ52
KT752
♣A4
♠AK42
KQT7
A864
♣8
NT
N--21-
S--21-
E2---1
W2---1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N40010011
S163.565023
E122.557122
W80.517234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 13
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3   N  ♣A   =   140          8.00   0.00 1-Eber-Jackson vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 2   N  ♣A   =   110          7.00   1.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 3♣    W 3   -1  100          5.50   2.50 4-Theissen-Hance vs 3-Stager-Tate
 2    E ♠K   -1  100          5.50   2.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 7-Tretter-Young
 2NT   E 7   +1        150    3.50   4.50 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 1NT   E 7   +2        150    3.50   4.50 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 4   N  ♠6   -2        200    2.00   6.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 3♣x   W ♠Q   =         670    1.00   7.00 7-Hurst-Simon vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 3NT   E 7   +3        690    0.00   8.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A93
653
T98
♣T972
♠J64
AK9874
A
♣J86

Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
♠KQT82
QT
J76
♣543
♠75
J2
KQ5432
♣AKQ
NT
N13---
S13---
E--331
W--331
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N41211000
S152.545222
E80.519111
W13357223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 14
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3   S  A   -1         50    8.00   0.00 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 4   S  A   -2        100    6.50   1.50 1-Eber-Jackson vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 3x  S  A   -1        100    6.50   1.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 7-Tretter-Young
 2♠    E ♣A   +1        140    5.00   3.00 4-Theissen-Hance vs 3-Stager-Tate
 3    W 9   +2        200    2.00   6.00 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 2    W T   +3        200    2.00   6.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 3    W T   +2        200    2.00   6.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 3    W 8   +2        200    2.00   6.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 3    W T   +2        200    2.00   6.00 7-Hurst-Simon vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
----------------------------------------------------------------------

8654
K742
♣KT986
♠T84
K92
953
♣J742

Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: NS
♠AK92
QJT7
JT
♣AQ5
♠QJ7653
A3
AQ86
♣3
NT
N-211-
S-211-
E----1
W1---1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N6127135
S132.545234
E173.556011
W40.5111000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 15
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3   S  ♣2   =   110          8.00   0.00 4-Theissen-Hance vs 3-Stager-Tate
 1NT   E 6   =          90    7.00   1.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 3♠   S  2   -1        100    6.00   2.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 7-Tretter-Young
 2♠   S  ♣2   -2        200    3.50   4.50 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 2♠   S  ♣2   -2        200    3.50   4.50 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 2♠   S  2   -2        200    3.50   4.50 1-Eber-Jackson vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 2♠   S  5   -2        200    3.50   4.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 3♠   S  K   -3        300    1.00   7.00 7-Hurst-Simon vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 3♠x  S  2   -2        500    0.00   8.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠93
AQ85
QJ63
♣AT3
♠KQT54

K4
♣K98764

Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: EW
♠A
9642
9872
♣QJ52
♠J8762
KJT73
AT5

NT
N-2411
S-2411
E5----
W5----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N132.547011
S91.537235
E7128023
W111.534346
 RESULTS OF BOARD 16
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4x  S  ♠K   =   590          8.00   0.00 4-Theissen-Hance vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 4   S  ♠K   =   420          7.00   1.00 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 5♣x   W ♣A   -1  200          6.00   2.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 3   S  ♣7   -1         50    4.00   4.00 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 4   S  ♠K   -1         50    4.00   4.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 4   S  ♠K   -1         50    4.00   4.00 7-Hurst-Simon vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 4   S  ♣7   -2        100    2.00   6.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 3-Stager-Tate
 4♣    W A   =         130    1.00   7.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 7-Tretter-Young
 5x  N  ♠A   -3        500    0.00   8.00 1-Eber-Jackson vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T9754
Q5
AKJ
♣T76
♠AKJ6
J97432
4
♣K9

Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠832
AKT
T92
♣A432
♠Q
86
Q87653
♣QJ85
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E1-631
W1-631
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N10239111
S7007234
E11359000
W122.546234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 17
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3    W A   +2        200    8.00   0.00 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 3    W ♠T   +3        230    6.50   1.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 3    W A   +3        230    6.50   1.50 4-Theissen-Hance vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 3NT  N  ♣A   -5        250    5.00   3.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 3-Stager-Tate
 4    W A   +2        480    2.00   6.00 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 4    E ♠Q   +2        480    2.00   6.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 7-Tretter-Young
 4    W A   +2        480    2.00   6.00 1-Eber-Jackson vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 4    W A   +2        480    2.00   6.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 4    W A   +2        480    2.00   6.00 7-Hurst-Simon vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQ4
743
87432
♣63
♠2
AKQ92
AK
♣Q8754

Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠AT987653
J5
J9
♣T
♠J
T86
QT65
♣AKJ92
NT
N-----
S-----
E21342
W21342
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N50.519111
S11237123
E6127445
W18463234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 18
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6♠    E ♣A   -2  100          7.50   0.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 6♠    E ♣A   -2  100          7.50   0.50 4-Theissen-Hance vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 6♠    E ♣A   -1   50          6.00   2.00 1-Eber-Jackson vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 2NT   W ♣6   +1        150    5.00   3.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 3-Stager-Tate
 4♠    E ♣A   =         420    2.00   6.00 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 4♠    E ♣A   =         420    2.00   6.00 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 4♠    E ♣A   =         420    2.00   6.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 7-Tretter-Young
 4♠    E ♣A   =         420    2.00   6.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 4♠    E ♣A   =         420    2.00   6.00 7-Hurst-Simon vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KT9732
Q97
Q75
♣2

T6
KJ9842
♣AKJT8

Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠A865
AJ52
6
♣Q543
♠QJ4
K843
AT3
♣976
NT
N---1-
S---2-
E641-2
W641-2
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N70.517223
S101.539000
E11247023
W122.545346
 RESULTS OF BOARD 19
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NTx  E ♠Q   -1  200          8.00   0.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 3♠   N  6   =   140          7.00   1.00 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 3-Stager-Tate
 3NT   E ♠Q   -1  100          6.00   2.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 3♣    W ♠9   +1        130    5.00   3.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 3♣    W ♠T   +3        170    3.50   4.50 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 4♣    W ♠T   +2        170    3.50   4.50 1-Eber-Jackson vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 3NT   E ♠Q   =         600    2.00   6.00 7-Hurst-Simon vs 7-Tretter-Young
 5♣    W ♠2   +1        620    1.00   7.00 4-Theissen-Hance vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 6♣    W ♠3   =        1370    0.00   8.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠8432
J4
Q75
♣QT73
♠KQT9
92
AT2
♣A962

Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠A76
KT863
KJ43
♣J
♠J5
AQ75
986
♣K854
NT
N-----
S-----
E14443
W14443
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N5009011
S10238011
E12247123
W132.557011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 20
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♠    W J   -1  100          8.00   0.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 2♠    W 5   =         110    7.00   1.00 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 3-Stager-Tate
 2NT   W ♣3   +1        150    6.00   2.00 4-Theissen-Hance vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 3NT   W ♣3   =         600    3.00   5.00 7-Hurst-Simon vs 7-Tretter-Young
 3NT   W ♣3   =         600    3.00   5.00 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT   W ♣3   =         600    3.00   5.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 3NT   W J   =         600    3.00   5.00 1-Eber-Jackson vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 3NT   E ♣4   =         600    3.00   5.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 3NT   E ♣4   +1        630    0.00   8.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K876
AK
J7653
♣A4
♠A
J72
AQT92
♣T985

Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠QJ93
QT43
84
♣Q63
♠T542
9865
K
♣KJ72
NT
N11131
S11131
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N153.566122
S7129023
E7008011
W112.547123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 21
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4    W A   -4  200          8.00   0.00 1-Eber-Jackson vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 2♠   N  8   +2  170          7.00   1.00 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 3-Stager-Tate
 1♠   N  ♣3   +2  140          5.00   3.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 1♠   N  ♣3   +2  140          5.00   3.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 2♠   N  8   +1  140          5.00   3.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 2    E ♠2   -2  100          3.00   5.00 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 1NT  N  ♠Q   -2        200    1.00   7.00 7-Hurst-Simon vs 7-Tretter-Young
 3NT  N  3   -2        200    1.00   7.00 4-Theissen-Hance vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 3NT  S  ♠A   -2        200    1.00   7.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T876
K7
T9
♣J9542
♠AK53
AQ8542
AK7


Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠J
J963
J432
♣Q876
♠Q942
T
Q865
♣AKT3
NT
N---1-
S---1-
E125-2
W-25-1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N40.519122
S11236023
E5009023
W205.583235
 RESULTS OF BOARD 22
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5    E ♣A   -1  100          8.00   0.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 3    W T   +2        200    7.00   1.00 4-Theissen-Hance vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 4    W ♠6   +1        650    4.50   3.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 4    W ♠8   +1        650    4.50   3.50 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 7-Tretter-Young
 4    W T   +1        650    4.50   3.50 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 4    W ♣4   +1        650    4.50   3.50 1-Eber-Jackson vs 3-Stager-Tate
 4    W T   +2        680    2.00   6.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 4♠x  N  J   -4        800    0.50   7.50 7-Hurst-Simon vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 4♠x  N  3   -4        800    0.50   7.50 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠9765
Q74
K6
♣KQ64
♠KQJT3
A8
AQ72
♣92

Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠A
K932
J85
♣AJT83
♠842
JT65
T943
♣75
NT
N-----
S-----
E55455
W65456
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N10127011
S10011011
E13357123
W16355122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 23
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W 4   +1        630    6.50   1.50 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 3NT   E 5   +1        630    6.50   1.50 4-Theissen-Hance vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 3NT   E 5   +1        630    6.50   1.50 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 7-Tretter-Young
 3NT   E 5   +1        630    6.50   1.50 1-Eber-Jackson vs 3-Stager-Tate
 3NT   W ♠5   +2        660    3.00   5.00 7-Hurst-Simon vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 3NT   E T   +2        660    3.00   5.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 3NT   E 5   +2        660    3.00   5.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 3NT   W ♣4   +3        690    0.50   7.50 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT   W ♣4   +3        690    0.50   7.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQJT97
JT
Q95
♣75
♠854
8743
832
♣J32

Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠32
A9
AT64
♣KQT86
♠A6
KQ652
KJ7
♣A94
NT
N-2341
S-2341
E1----
W1----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N90.517222
S17366111
E132.556122
W10012000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 24
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠   N  A   +1  450          6.00   2.00 7-Hurst-Simon vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 4♠   N  A   +1  450          6.00   2.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 4♠   N  A   +1  450          6.00   2.00 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 4♠   N  ♣K   +1  450          6.00   2.00 4-Theissen-Hance vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 4♠   N  A   +1  450          6.00   2.00 1-Eber-Jackson vs 3-Stager-Tate
 4♠   N  ♣K   =   420          1.50   6.50 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 4♠   N  ♣K   =   420          1.50   6.50 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 7-Tretter-Young
 4♠   N  ♣K   =   420          1.50   6.50 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 4♠   N  ♣K   =   420          1.50   6.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJ542
AKQ982
7
♣2
♠6
J6
KQJ654
♣A964

Board: 25
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠K9873
43
98
♣QJT3
♠QT
T75
AT32
♣K875
NT
N--432
S--432
E12---
W12---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N14354346
S91.539011
E60.518122
W111.536234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 25
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  9   +1  450          6.50   1.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 4   N  9   +1  450          6.50   1.50 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 4   N  ♣Q   +1  450          6.50   1.50 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 4   N  9   +1  450          6.50   1.50 1-Eber-Jackson vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 4   N  9   =   420          3.50   4.50 7-Hurst-Simon vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 4   N  9   =   420          3.50   4.50 4-Theissen-Hance vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 2   N  9   +3  200          2.00   6.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 7-Tretter-Young
 6   N  ♣Q   -1         50    0.50   7.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 3-Stager-Tate
 6   N  9   -1         50    0.50   7.50 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠9864
T3
T965
♣A76
♠AKJT5
7
J87
♣Q942

Board: 26
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠73
AKQ652
AQ4
♣KJ
♠Q2
J984
K32
♣T853
NT
N-----
S-----
E44565
W44455
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N41210011
S60.5110011
E19464222
W11237123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 26
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5    E 8   -1  100          8.00   0.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 7-Tretter-Young
 3NT   W ♣6   =         600    7.00   1.00 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 4    E 2   =         620    5.50   2.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 4    E ♣8   =         620    5.50   2.50 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 4    E ♣8   +1        650    3.50   4.50 7-Hurst-Simon vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 5♠    W ♣A   =         650    3.50   4.50 4-Theissen-Hance vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT   W T   +2        660    1.00   7.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 3-Stager-Tate
 3NT   E ♣3   +2        660    1.00   7.00 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 6-Frey-Goetz
 3NT   E ♣5   +2        660    1.00   7.00 1-Eber-Jackson vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJT4
A8
8432
♣T86
♠Q86
QJ3
AJT6
♣Q73

Board: 27
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠95
KT5
Q95
♣AJ942
♠K732
97642
K7
♣K5
NT
N--22-
S--23-
E22--1
W22--1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N9249011
S91.537122
E101.538111
W12128000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 27
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♠   N  5   =   140          8.00   0.00 5-Atteberry-Dasenbrock vs 1-Mirus-O'Connor
 2♠   N  ♣A   =   110          7.00   1.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 3-Stager-Tate
 PASS               PASS       6.00   2.00 4-Theissen-Hance vs 8-Lammers-Zimmer
 2   S  Q   -1         50    5.00   3.00 8-Malhotra-Glatt vs 7-Tretter-Young
 4♣    E ♠2   =         130    4.00   4.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 9-Zurborg-Smitson
 1NT   E 4   +3        180    2.50   5.50 2-Thurman-Brothers vs 4-Natsume-Yip
 2NT   E 7   +2        180    2.50   5.50 1-Eber-Jackson vs 2-Jarchow-Boyle
 3NT   E 7   =         400    1.00   7.00 7-Hurst-Simon vs 5-Bohmer-Jarchow
 3NT   W ♠J   +1        430    0.00   8.00 3-Batchelder-Simon vs 6-Frey-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------