display standard recap sheet
EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 12, 2018   |CLUB NO.>248955    | 01/18/2018 11:04
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Howard Simon    |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   67.5 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/1250/300  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=12/B=7/C=4                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Elaine Jarchow         Tom Platt                A   .     .     .   |  5/6    .     .     69.50  51.48  0.24(SA)
 2 Jeanne Theissen        Henry Jackson            A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .     81.50  60.37  1.87(OA)
 3 Bernie Brinkman        Frances Brothers         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     2     66.50  49.26  0.26(SC)
 4 Margaret Young         Mary Smith               A   2     .     .   |   2     .     .     79.50  58.89  1.40(OA)
 5 Dan Hance              Iris Libby               A   .     .     .   |  5/6    .     .     69.50  51.48  0.24(SA)
 6 Bob Frey               Greg Brinker             B   .    2/3    .   |   .    2/3    .     69.00  51.11  0.62(OB)
 7 Donna Batchelder       Patricia Hastings        C   .    2/3    .   |   .    2/3    1     69.00  51.11  0.62(OB)
 8 Linda Flesch           Joan Simon               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     56.00  41.48          
 9 Mary Ann Boyle         Rick O'Connor            A   4     .     .   |   4     .     .     71.00  52.59  0.79(OA)
10 Vern Goetz             Tak Yip                  B   3     1     .   |   3     1     .     73.50  54.44  1.05(OA)
11 Ron Jarchow            Evelyn Skaggs            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     50.00  37.04          
12 Beverly Broomhead      Courtney Thurman         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     55.00  40.74          

                                          Totals                                            810.00       

♠J83
JT
A9843
♣743
♠AK976
K9862
J62


Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠QT542
4
KQ
♣JT865

AQ753
T75
♣AKQ92
NT
N121--
S121--
E---5-
W---5-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N61210111
S153.554235
E80.517234
W112.546235
 RESULTS OF BOARD 1
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  ♠A   -2        100    5.00   0.00 6-Frey-Brinker vs 10-Goetz-Yip
 2NT  N  ♠2   -3        150    4.00   1.00 9-Boyle-O'Connor vs 7-Batchelder-Hastings
 2♠    W J   +3        200    3.00   2.00 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 1-Jarchow-Platt
 4♠    W J   =         420    2.00   3.00 8-Flesch-Simon vs 4-Young-Smith
 4x  S  ♠A   -3        500    1.00   4.00 3-Brinkman-Brothers vs 11-Jarchow-Skaggs
 5x  S  ♠A   -5       1100    0.00   5.00 5-Hance-Libby vs 2-Theissen-Jackson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠642
AQ
AT97
♣QJ52
♠KJT987
K94
4
♣964

Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠AQ5
8653
62
♣AT87
♠3
JT72
KQJ853
♣K3
NT
N151--
S151--
E---1-
W---2-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N132.548011
S10126234
E102.548011
W7128223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 2
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5♠x   W A   -4  800          5.00   0.00 6-Frey-Brinker vs 10-Goetz-Yip
 5x  S  ♠J   =   750          4.00   1.00 9-Boyle-O'Connor vs 7-Batchelder-Hastings
 4♠    W A   -3  150          3.00   2.00 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 1-Jarchow-Platt
 4♠    W A   -2  100          2.00   3.00 5-Hance-Libby vs 2-Theissen-Jackson
 2♠    W ♣Q   =         110    1.00   4.00 3-Brinkman-Brothers vs 11-Jarchow-Skaggs
 2♠    W ♣Q   +1        140    0.00   5.00 8-Flesch-Simon vs 4-Young-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJT87
9643
K
♣AQ7
♠Q5
AJ
JT732
♣J985

Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠9
KT75
A8654
♣T42
♠K6432
Q82
Q9
♣K63
NT
N--232
S--233
E-2---
W-2---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N14357123
S10128111
E71.538123
W9129122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 3
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠   N  A   =   420          4.50   0.50 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 1-Jarchow-Platt
 4♠   N  ♠9   =   420          4.50   0.50 5-Hance-Libby vs 2-Theissen-Jackson
 4♠   N  5   -1         50    1.50   3.50 9-Boyle-O'Connor vs 7-Batchelder-Hastings
 4♠   N  5   -1         50    1.50   3.50 8-Flesch-Simon vs 4-Young-Smith
 4♠   N  ♣4   -1         50    1.50   3.50 6-Frey-Brinker vs 10-Goetz-Yip
 4♠   N  5   -1         50    1.50   3.50 3-Brinkman-Brothers vs 11-Jarchow-Skaggs
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QJ2
T765
82
♣9765
♠953
AKQJ3
KQ4
♣K3

Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠KT874

AJ7653
♣Q4
♠A6
9842
T9
♣AJT82
NT
N-----
S-----
E15545
W14444
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N30010011
S9248122
E101.536346
W18355111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 4
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6x   E ♠A   -1  200          5.00   0.00 11-Jarchow-Skaggs vs 4-Young-Smith
 6    W ♣9   -1  100          3.50   1.50 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 2-Theissen-Jackson
 6♠    W 8   -1  100          3.50   1.50 9-Boyle-O'Connor vs 5-Hance-Libby
 3NT   W ♣9   +3        690    1.00   4.00 1-Jarchow-Platt vs 8-Flesch-Simon
 3NT   W ♣7   +3        690    1.00   4.00 6-Frey-Brinker vs 3-Brinkman-Brothers
 4NT   W ♣5   +2        690    1.00   4.00 7-Batchelder-Hastings vs 10-Goetz-Yip
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A7
A97
854
♣AQ543
♠K642
842
AKT9
♣K8

Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠QJ953
Q63
32
♣T97
♠T8
KJT5
QJ76
♣J62
NT
N423-4
S423-4
E---1-
W---1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N143.567111
S80.519011
E5009111
W13357011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 5
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1NT  N  ♠5   +3  180          4.50   0.50 1-Jarchow-Platt vs 8-Flesch-Simon
 1NT  N  ♠3   +3  180          4.50   0.50 6-Frey-Brinker vs 3-Brinkman-Brothers
 1NT  N  ♠5   +1  120          3.00   2.00 7-Batchelder-Hastings vs 10-Goetz-Yip
 4♠    E Q   -2  100          1.50   3.50 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 2-Theissen-Jackson
 2♣    W ♠A   -2  100          1.50   3.50 9-Boyle-O'Connor vs 5-Hance-Libby
 2♠    E Q   -1   50          0.00   5.00 11-Jarchow-Skaggs vs 4-Young-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠7643
A6432
K
♣J54
♠KJ52
QJT
A43
♣K87

Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠QT
K
QT9875
♣AQT3
♠A98
9875
J62
♣962
NT
N-----
S-----
E44245
W44245
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N81.539123
S51211000
E13236234
W14248000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 6
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2   N  ♣A   -3        150    5.00   0.00 1-Jarchow-Platt vs 8-Flesch-Simon
 3NT   W ♠7   +1        630    2.50   2.50 11-Jarchow-Skaggs vs 4-Young-Smith
 3NT   W 2   +1        630    2.50   2.50 6-Frey-Brinker vs 3-Brinkman-Brothers
 3NT   W 3   +1        630    2.50   2.50 9-Boyle-O'Connor vs 5-Hance-Libby
 3NT   W 3   +1        630    2.50   2.50 7-Batchelder-Hastings vs 10-Goetz-Yip
 3NT   W 3   +2        660    0.00   5.00 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 2-Theissen-Jackson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠73
K9743
AKQ8
♣J4
♠J862
J8
T7632
♣A8

Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠AKQT95
Q62
95
♣T5
♠4
AT5
J4
♣KQ97632
NT
N514--
S514--
E---21
W---21
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N132.546122
S101.536334
E11236222
W6129122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 7
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  ♠A   +1  650          5.00   0.00 2-Theissen-Jackson vs 9-Boyle-O'Connor
 5♣   S  J   +1  620          4.00   1.00 7-Batchelder-Hastings vs 4-Young-Smith
 3♣   S  ♠2   +2  150          2.50   2.50 10-Goetz-Yip vs 8-Flesch-Simon
 4♣   S  ♠8   +1  150          2.50   2.50 1-Jarchow-Platt vs 6-Frey-Brinker
 4   N  ♠A   -1        100    1.00   4.00 11-Jarchow-Skaggs vs 5-Hance-Libby
 3♠    E ♣K   =         140    0.00   5.00 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 3-Brinkman-Brothers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJT83
52
K86
♣QJ2
♠4
KQ93
QJT7432
♣8

Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠K62
A876
A95
♣AK9
♠Q975
JT4

♣T76543
NT
N1--1-
S1--1-
E-65-6
W-64-6
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N111.538111
S3008235
E184.587000
W80.515346
 RESULTS OF BOARD 8
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5    W ♠A   =         400    5.00   0.00 10-Goetz-Yip vs 8-Flesch-Simon
 5    W ♣Q   +2        440    4.00   1.00 1-Jarchow-Platt vs 6-Frey-Brinker
 3NT   E ♠Q   +2        460    3.00   2.00 7-Batchelder-Hastings vs 4-Young-Smith
 5    W ♠A   +1        480    2.00   3.00 2-Theissen-Jackson vs 9-Boyle-O'Connor
 3NT   E ♣4   +3        490    1.00   4.00 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 3-Brinkman-Brothers
 4    E ♣T   +3        510    0.00   5.00 11-Jarchow-Skaggs vs 5-Hance-Libby
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQ6
KQJ83
QJ7
♣A4
♠JT9
A542
T42
♣T76

Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠A72
T76
A965
♣Q52
♠8543
9
K83
♣KJ983
NT
N33433
S33433
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N18245111
S7128123
E10249000
W51211000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 9
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  5   +1  430          5.00   0.00 1-Jarchow-Platt vs 6-Frey-Brinker
 3NT  S  ♠J   =   400          2.50   2.50 10-Goetz-Yip vs 8-Flesch-Simon
 3NT  S  ♠J   =   400          2.50   2.50 11-Jarchow-Skaggs vs 5-Hance-Libby
 3NT  S  ♠9   =   400          2.50   2.50 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 3-Brinkman-Brothers
 3NT  S  ♠J   =   400          2.50   2.50 7-Batchelder-Hastings vs 4-Young-Smith
 1NT  N  5   +2  150          0.00   5.00 2-Theissen-Jackson vs 9-Boyle-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K6
AT2
T2
♣J87532
♠AJ5
K76
QJ754
♣AT

Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠QT743
95
AK8
♣Q96
♠982
QJ843
963
♣K4
NT
N-----
S-----
E-4-43
W15-53
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N81.538222
S60.519111
E11237111
W152.557111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 10
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    W ♣2   -2  200          5.00   0.00 2-Theissen-Jackson vs 7-Batchelder-Hastings
 3♠    E Q   +1        170    4.00   1.00 10-Goetz-Yip vs 9-Boyle-O'Connor
 4♠    W ♣J   +1        650    2.00   3.00 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 4-Young-Smith
 4♠    W ♣5   +1        650    2.00   3.00 3-Brinkman-Brothers vs 1-Jarchow-Platt
 4♠    W ♣5   +1        650    2.00   3.00 8-Flesch-Simon vs 5-Hance-Libby
 3NT   W ♣8   +2        660    0.00   5.00 11-Jarchow-Skaggs vs 6-Frey-Brinker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QT764
J542
J
♣A72
♠KJ9
Q973
AKQ8
♣T9

Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠8
KT86
T9764
♣Q43
♠A532
A
532
♣KJ865
NT
N4--51
S4--51
E-21--
W-21--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N8128123
S122.557123
E50.518123
W152.546011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 11
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
      N           170          4.50   0.50 2-Theissen-Jackson vs 7-Batchelder-Hastings
 2♠   N  6   +2  170          4.50   0.50 11-Jarchow-Skaggs vs 6-Frey-Brinker
 3♠   N  8   =   140          3.00   2.00 8-Flesch-Simon vs 5-Hance-Libby
 1NT   W ♣A   -2  100          2.00   3.00 3-Brinkman-Brothers vs 1-Jarchow-Platt
 2    E 3   -1   50          1.00   4.00 10-Goetz-Yip vs 9-Boyle-O'Connor
 4♠   N  6   -1         50    0.00   5.00 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 4-Young-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T95
KQJT
42
♣8652
♠QJ32
A9
KQ95
♣AT9

Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠AK84
763
T873
♣74
♠76
8542
AJ6
♣KQJ3
NT
N1-1--
S1-1--
E-4-43
W-4-43
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N60.519011
S111.538011
E7239011
W162.556011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 12
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1NT   W T   +1        120    5.00   0.00 2-Theissen-Jackson vs 7-Batchelder-Hastings
 1NT   W K   +2        150    3.00   2.00 10-Goetz-Yip vs 9-Boyle-O'Connor
 1NT   W K   +2        150    3.00   2.00 11-Jarchow-Skaggs vs 6-Frey-Brinker
 1NT   W K   +2        150    3.00   2.00 3-Brinkman-Brothers vs 1-Jarchow-Platt
 2♠    W K   +2        170    1.00   4.00 8-Flesch-Simon vs 5-Hance-Libby
 4♠    E ♣K   =         420    0.00   5.00 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 4-Young-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T87
A754
83
♣KJ82
♠9
J962
AT94
♣QT54

Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: All
♠AKQJ653
T3
KQ5
♣6
♠42
KQ8
J762
♣A973
NT
N2-1--
S2-1--
E-2-4-
W-2-4-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N81.539011
S101.538011
E152.544334
W7128023
 RESULTS OF BOARD 13
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♠    E 7   +1        170    5.00   0.00 4-Young-Smith vs 2-Theissen-Jackson
 3♠    E K   +2        200    3.50   1.50 3-Brinkman-Brothers vs 8-Flesch-Simon
 3♠    E ♣3   +2        200    3.50   1.50 7-Batchelder-Hastings vs 11-Jarchow-Skaggs
 4♠    E K   =         620    1.00   4.00 9-Boyle-O'Connor vs 6-Frey-Brinker
 4♠    E 2   =         620    1.00   4.00 1-Jarchow-Platt vs 10-Goetz-Yip
 4♠    E ♣A   =         620    1.00   4.00 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 5-Hance-Libby
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J4
932
T952
♣K743
♠AK85
J654
A63
♣65

Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
♠9632
AKT8
Q
♣JT98
♠QT7
Q7
KJ874
♣AQ2
NT
N-2---
S-2---
E1-341
W1-341
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N40.5110011
S14237111
E10238023
W12358011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 14
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  ♠A   -2        100    5.00   0.00 9-Boyle-O'Connor vs 6-Frey-Brinker
 3    W T   =         140    3.50   1.50 7-Batchelder-Hastings vs 11-Jarchow-Skaggs
 2    E 4   +1        140    3.50   1.50 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 5-Hance-Libby
 1NT  S  ♠5   -3        150    2.00   3.00 4-Young-Smith vs 2-Theissen-Jackson
 2    E ♠7   +2        170    1.00   4.00 1-Jarchow-Platt vs 10-Goetz-Yip
 4    E ♣A   =         420    0.00   5.00 3-Brinkman-Brothers vs 8-Flesch-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AT6
KJ742
QT9
♣84
♠Q9854
98
A3
♣Q965

Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: NS
♠KJ
Q63
K765
♣AKJT
♠732
AT5
J842
♣732
NT
N-----
S-----
E41-41
W41-41
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N101.538111
S51211000
E17356011
W8127122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 15
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   E ♣7   -2  100          5.00   0.00 7-Batchelder-Hastings vs 11-Jarchow-Skaggs
 3♣    E A   +1        130    3.50   1.50 3-Brinkman-Brothers vs 8-Flesch-Simon
 3♣    E A   +1        130    3.50   1.50 1-Jarchow-Platt vs 10-Goetz-Yip
 2♠    E A   +2        170    1.50   3.50 9-Boyle-O'Connor vs 6-Frey-Brinker
 3♠    W 2   +1        170    1.50   3.50 4-Young-Smith vs 2-Theissen-Jackson
 3NT   E 2   +1        430    0.00   5.00 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 5-Hance-Libby
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A63
T963
J
♣AKJ53
♠J42
A854
Q74
♣Q72

Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: EW
♠QT8
J7
AT8632
♣84
♠K975
KQ2
K95
♣T96
NT
N5-442
S5-442
E-1---
W-1---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N13357123
S111.538000
E7128222
W9129000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 16
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  ♠4   +1  430          4.50   0.50 2-Theissen-Jackson vs 10-Goetz-Yip
 3NT  S  4   +1  430          4.50   0.50 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 6-Frey-Brinker
 2NT  S  4   +2  180          3.00   2.00 8-Flesch-Simon vs 11-Jarchow-Skaggs
 2   N  ♣8   +2  170          2.00   3.00 4-Young-Smith vs 9-Boyle-O'Connor
 2NT  N  2   =   120          1.00   4.00 1-Jarchow-Platt vs 7-Batchelder-Hastings
 4♠   S  A   -2        100    0.00   5.00 5-Hance-Libby vs 3-Brinkman-Brothers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q86
JT4
K753
♣865
♠J95
A85
T9
♣AKQ32

Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠32
Q963
QJ64
♣JT4
♠AKT74
K72
A82
♣97
NT
N-1-21
S-1-21
E2-1--
W2-1--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N60.5110000
S143.567111
E6009011
W14357111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 17
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♠   S  ♣A   =   140          4.50   0.50 5-Hance-Libby vs 3-Brinkman-Brothers
 3♠   S  ♣A   =   140          4.50   0.50 8-Flesch-Simon vs 11-Jarchow-Skaggs
 2♠   S  ♣A   =   110          3.00   2.00 2-Theissen-Jackson vs 10-Goetz-Yip
 4♣    W ♠6   -2  100          2.00   3.00 4-Young-Smith vs 9-Boyle-O'Connor
 3♠   S  ♣A   -1         50    0.50   4.50 1-Jarchow-Platt vs 7-Batchelder-Hastings
 3♠   S  ♣A   -1         50    0.50   4.50 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 6-Frey-Brinker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AQJT
Q76
Q9862
♣9
♠973
KT2
A
♣QT8652

Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: NS

A98543
KT754
♣AK
♠K86542
J
J3
♣J743
NT
N---2-
S---2-
E426-1
W426-1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N111.526123
S60.518234
E143.564346
W9237223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 18
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5    E J   -1   50          5.00   0.00 4-Young-Smith vs 9-Boyle-O'Connor
 2    E ♠5   +3        200    4.00   1.00 5-Hance-Libby vs 3-Brinkman-Brothers
 4    E ♠5   =         420    2.50   2.50 1-Jarchow-Platt vs 7-Batchelder-Hastings
 4    E ♠5   =         420    2.50   2.50 8-Flesch-Simon vs 11-Jarchow-Skaggs
 4    E ♠5   +2        480    0.50   4.50 2-Theissen-Jackson vs 10-Goetz-Yip
 4    E J   +2        480    0.50   4.50 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 6-Frey-Brinker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J765
85
98642
♣J4
♠8
AKQJ3
KT753
♣QT

Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠KQ2
976
A
♣AK9753
♠AT943
T42
QJ
♣862
NT
N-----
S-----
E64626
W64626
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N20010122
S71210111
E163.565223
W152.545234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 19
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♣    E 4   +4        190    5.00   0.00 10-Goetz-Yip vs 3-Brinkman-Brothers
 4    W ♠5   +2        680    4.00   1.00 2-Theissen-Jackson vs 8-Flesch-Simon
 6    W ♠7   =        1430    2.00   3.00 6-Frey-Brinker vs 4-Young-Smith
 6    W ♠5   =        1430    2.00   3.00 5-Hance-Libby vs 1-Jarchow-Platt
 6    W ♠J   =        1430    2.00   3.00 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 7-Batchelder-Hastings
 6    W ♣J   +1       1460    0.00   5.00 11-Jarchow-Skaggs vs 9-Boyle-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A82
AKQ64
K5
♣743
♠KJT4
JT7
9763
♣T6

Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠Q93
952
QT8
♣KJ82
♠765
83
AJ42
♣AQ95
NT
N54535
S54535
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N163.566111
S112.548011
E80.519000
W50.5110011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 20
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  ♣2   +3  690          5.00   0.00 5-Hance-Libby vs 1-Jarchow-Platt
 3NT  S  ♠4   +2  660          3.50   1.50 2-Theissen-Jackson vs 8-Flesch-Simon
 3NT  S  ♠T   +2  660          3.50   1.50 10-Goetz-Yip vs 3-Brinkman-Brothers
 4   N  2   +1  650          1.50   3.50 6-Frey-Brinker vs 4-Young-Smith
 4   N  ♠3   +1  650          1.50   3.50 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 7-Batchelder-Hastings
 3NT  S  ♠4   +1  630          0.00   5.00 11-Jarchow-Skaggs vs 9-Boyle-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A
JT9842
QJ7
♣A52
♠QT8764
6
K862
♣T9

Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠KJ9
KQ75
54
♣KQ86
♠532
A3
AT93
♣J743
NT
N123-1
S222-1
E---3-
W---3-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N12247223
S9249011
E141.536011
W50.517234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 21
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3x  N  ♣K   =   730          5.00   0.00 6-Frey-Brinker vs 4-Young-Smith
 2   N  ♣K   =   110          4.00   1.00 2-Theissen-Jackson vs 8-Flesch-Simon
 4♠    W Q   -2  100          3.00   2.00 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 7-Batchelder-Hastings
 4♠    W J   -1   50          2.00   3.00 11-Jarchow-Skaggs vs 9-Boyle-O'Connor
 3   S  ♣T   -1        100    1.00   4.00 10-Goetz-Yip vs 3-Brinkman-Brothers
 2♠    W J   +1        140    0.00   5.00 5-Hance-Libby vs 1-Jarchow-Platt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KJ97
J5
T52
♣AKQ8
♠A632
AKQ62
KJ6
♣7

Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠5
T4
Q974
♣J96532
♠QT84
9873
A83
♣T4
NT
N---1-
S---1-
E322--
W322--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N142.547011
S6129011
E3008234
W173.565123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 22
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠   S  A   +1  140          5.00   0.00 6-Frey-Brinker vs 2-Theissen-Jackson
 2♠   S  A   -1  110          4.00   1.00 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 8-Flesch-Simon
 1♠   S  A   =    80          3.00   2.00 3-Brinkman-Brothers vs 9-Boyle-O'Connor
 2♠   S  ♣7   -1         50    2.00   3.00 10-Goetz-Yip vs 4-Young-Smith
 1♠   S  A   -2        100    1.00   4.00 11-Jarchow-Skaggs vs 1-Jarchow-Platt
 1    W ♣A   +2        140    0.00   5.00 7-Batchelder-Hastings vs 5-Hance-Libby
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T
KT42
QJ965
♣964
♠Q9875
Q86
K73
♣T7

Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠32
AJ95
AT4
♣AJ53
♠AKJ64
73
82
♣KQ82
NT
N-----
S-----
E11222
W11222
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N60.518123
S132.546122
E14368011
W70.518111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 23
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1NT  N  5   =    90          5.00   0.00 7-Batchelder-Hastings vs 5-Hance-Libby
 2♣   S  3   -2        200    4.00   1.00 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 8-Flesch-Simon
 4   N  ♠3   -3        300    2.00   3.00 3-Brinkman-Brothers vs 9-Boyle-O'Connor
 2♣   S  6   -3        300    2.00   3.00 10-Goetz-Yip vs 4-Young-Smith
 2♣   S  Q   -3        300    2.00   3.00 11-Jarchow-Skaggs vs 1-Jarchow-Platt
 2♠x  S  6   -2        500    0.00   5.00 6-Frey-Brinker vs 2-Theissen-Jackson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A4
T863
J72
♣JT62
♠QT9752
AK
A943
♣3

Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠K
972
KQ65
♣AKQ74
♠J863
QJ54
T8
♣985
NT
N-----
S-----
E56254
W56254
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N61210011
S40010011
E17355123
W13355234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 24
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1    E 4   +5        170    5.00   0.00 7-Batchelder-Hastings vs 5-Hance-Libby
 5    E 4   =         400    4.00   1.00 3-Brinkman-Brothers vs 9-Boyle-O'Connor
 3NT   W 8   +1        430    2.50   2.50 6-Frey-Brinker vs 2-Theissen-Jackson
 3NT   W 7   +1        430    2.50   2.50 10-Goetz-Yip vs 4-Young-Smith
 3NT   W 3   +2        460    1.00   4.00 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 8-Flesch-Simon
 6NT   E Q   =         990    0.00   5.00 11-Jarchow-Skaggs vs 1-Jarchow-Platt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠642
T9
A63
♣76542
♠K97
86542
Q8
♣J98

Board: 25
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠JT85
J3
KJT9
♣AKQ
♠AQ3
AKQ7
7542
♣T3
NT
N-----
S-----
E11131
W11131
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N41210111
S153.556011
E152.547011
W60.5110111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 25
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2    E ♣T   -2  200          5.00   0.00 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 9-Boyle-O'Connor
 2    E ♣3   -1  100          3.50   1.50 8-Flesch-Simon vs 6-Frey-Brinker
 2    E ♣T   -1  100          3.50   1.50 4-Young-Smith vs 1-Jarchow-Platt
 1NT   W ♣2   =          90    2.00   3.00 2-Theissen-Jackson vs 11-Jarchow-Skaggs
 2    W A   =         110    0.50   4.50 7-Batchelder-Hastings vs 3-Brinkman-Brothers
 2    E 5   =         110    0.50   4.50 5-Hance-Libby vs 10-Goetz-Yip
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠65
8652
K9
♣98542
♠QJ8
KQJ93
Q65
♣T6

Board: 26
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠AT732
A4
T74
♣KJ7
♠K94
T7
AJ832
♣AQ3
NT
N31---
S31---
E--111
W--11-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N30.519122
S14357111
E122.558111
W110.517111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 26
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♠    E T   -2  200          5.00   0.00 7-Batchelder-Hastings vs 3-Brinkman-Brothers
 2    W K   -1  100          2.50   2.50 8-Flesch-Simon vs 6-Frey-Brinker
 3♠    E T   -1  100          2.50   2.50 4-Young-Smith vs 1-Jarchow-Platt
 2♠    E T   -1  100          2.50   2.50 2-Theissen-Jackson vs 11-Jarchow-Skaggs
 2    W K   -1  100          2.50   2.50 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 9-Boyle-O'Connor
 3♠    E T   +2        200    0.00   5.00 5-Hance-Libby vs 10-Goetz-Yip
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J7
KQ85
K952
♣KJ8
♠32
AJ74
876
♣Q972

Board: 27
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠KQT4
T632
Q3
♣T43
♠A9865
9
AJT4
♣A65
NT
N45344
S45344
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N131.537011
S13367123
E70.519011
W7129011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 27
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  2   +1  430          3.50   1.50 8-Flesch-Simon vs 6-Frey-Brinker
 3NT  N  ♠4   +1  430          3.50   1.50 4-Young-Smith vs 1-Jarchow-Platt
 3NT  N  2   +1  430          3.50   1.50 5-Hance-Libby vs 10-Goetz-Yip
 3NT  N  ♠4   +1  430          3.50   1.50 2-Theissen-Jackson vs 11-Jarchow-Skaggs
 1NT  N  T   +3  180          1.00   4.00 12-Broomhead-Thurman vs 9-Boyle-O'Connor
 2   N  ♠T   +3  150          0.00   5.00 7-Batchelder-Hastings vs 3-Brinkman-Brothers
----------------------------------------------------------------------