display standard recap sheet
EVENT>Thursday Morning Pairs   |SESSION>Thursday Morn|SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 18, 2018   |CLUB NO.>248955    | 01/18/2018 15:01
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Sheila Dippel   |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   6 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/750  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=7/B=5/C=3                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Jeanne Theissen        Anthony Brockman         B  5/6   3/4    .   |   .     2     .     87.00  51.79  0.69(OA)
 2 Vern Goetz             Henry Jackson            B   4     2     .   |   3     1     .     91.00  54.17  1.05(OA)
 3 Tanya Stager           Janet Tate               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     64.00  38.10          
 4 Gerry Mirus            Rick O'Connor            A   2     .     .   |   1     .     .    108.50  64.58  1.86(OA)
 5 Frank Guiher           Verlie Guiher            C   .     .    2/3  |   .     .     1     80.00  47.62  0.66(OC)
 6 Beverly Broomhead      Courtney Thurman         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     57.50  34.23          
 7 Betty Hurst            Dan Hance                A   3     .     .   |   2     .     .    100.00  59.52  1.40(OA)

                                          Totals                                            588.00       
EVENT>Thursday Morning Pairs   |SESSION>Thursday Morn|SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 18, 2018   |CLUB NO.>248955    | 01/18/2018 15:01
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Sheila Dippel   |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   6 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/750  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=7/B=6/C=3                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Mary Ann Boyle         Mary Smith               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     80.50  47.92          
 2 Bill Atteberry         Howard Simon             C   1     1     1   |   1     1     1    109.50  65.18  2.48(OA)
 3 Frances Brothers       Bernie Brinkman          C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     68.50  40.77          
 4 Ralph Isaacs           James Myers              B  5/6   3/4    .   |   2     2     .     87.00  51.79  0.87(SA)
 5 Pat Lammers            Gail Zimmer              C   .     .    2/3  |   .     .     .     80.00  47.62  0.66(OC)
 6 Tak Yip                Mike Glatt               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     77.50  46.13          
 7 Margaret Young         Micky Dasenbrock         A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .     85.00  50.60  0.62(SA)

                                          Totals                                            588.00       

♠54
KJ42
742
♣JT98
♠KJT873
T87
AT6
♣5

Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠6
Q95
K9853
♣Q743
♠AQ92
A63
QJ
♣AK62
NT
N2-2-1
S2-2-1
E-1-1-
W-1-1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N50.5110011
S204.576011
E70.517123
W81.538223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 1
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♠x   W 2   -3  500          6.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Hance vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 3NT  S  ♠T   =   400          5.00   1.00 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 3♣   S  A   -1         50    4.00   2.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 2NT  S  T   -2        100    2.50   3.50 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 4   N  ♠6   -2        100    2.50   3.50 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
 3   N  ♠6   -3        150    0.50   5.50 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 2NT  S  ♠T   -3        150    0.50   5.50 3-Stager-Tate vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠53
AJ43
A74
♣QT52
♠T9742
T87
KT52
♣J

Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠AJ86
2
J9863
♣A74
♠KQ
KQ965
Q
♣K9863
NT
N5-3-1
S5-3-1
E-4-3-
W-4-3-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11248011
S151.535234
E10248123
W40.519123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 2
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  ♣J   +1  650          5.50   0.50 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
 4   S  ♣J   +1  650          5.50   0.50 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 3NT  S  ♠T   +1  630          4.00   2.00 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 4   S  ♣J   =   620          3.00   3.00 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 3   S  ♣J   +1  170          2.00   4.00 3-Stager-Tate vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 4   S  ♣J   -1        100    0.50   5.50 7-Hurst-Hance vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 4   S  ♣J   -1        100    0.50   5.50 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A9
852
J73
♣KJ987
♠KQT43
J63
T862
♣6

Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠862
QT74
94
♣QT53
♠J75
AK9
AKQ5
♣A42
NT
N55223
S55223
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N91.539111
S21586000
E4009011
W60.518123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 3
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  ♠3   +2  460          6.00   0.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 3NT  S  ♠K   =   400          3.50   2.50 7-Hurst-Hance vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 3NT  S  ♠K   =   400          3.50   2.50 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 3NT  S  ♠K   =   400          3.50   2.50 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 3NT  N  4   =   400          3.50   2.50 3-Stager-Tate vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT  S  ♠Q   -1         50    1.00   5.00 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 5   S  ♠K   -4        200    0.00   6.00 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠5
K9852
A743
♣543
♠AKT87
A763
98
♣Q7

Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠QJ63
T4
J5
♣K9862
♠942
QJ
KQT62
♣AJT
NT
N-42--
S-42--
E---3-
W---3-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N71.538123
S131.538111
E70.518122
W13357122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 4
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  ♠A   +1  150          6.00   0.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 3♠    W A   -1  100          5.00   1.00 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 2♠    W A   +1        140    3.50   2.50 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 3♠    W 9   =         140    3.50   2.50 3-Stager-Tate vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3♠    W A   +1        170    2.00   4.00 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 4♠    W ♣4   +1        650    1.00   5.00 7-Hurst-Hance vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 4x  N  ♠Q   -5       1400    0.00   6.00 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J832
QJ95
KT932

♠K7654
K
AJ
♣JT643

Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠9
AT3
7654
♣AKQ87
♠AQT
87642
Q8
♣952
NT
N--2--
S--3--
E61-13
W61-13
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N70.517135
S81.529111
E13356123
W12247234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 5
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠    W Q   -2  100          6.00   0.00 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 3♣    E 8   +3        170    4.50   1.50 7-Hurst-Hance vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3♣    E 7   +3        170    4.50   1.50 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 3NT   E 8   =         400    2.50   3.50 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 3NT   W 3   =         400    2.50   3.50 3-Stager-Tate vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 5♣    E 2   +1        420    1.00   5.00 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 6♣    E 8   =         920    0.00   6.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠832
3
KT872
♣KJ52
♠AJ4
KQ9
A
♣AT8763

Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠T975
AJ76
Q95
♣Q9
♠KQ6
T8542
J643
♣4
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E4-344
W4-344
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N7128123
S60.518123
E9129011
W183.575223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 6
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W 7   -1  100          5.50   0.50 7-Hurst-Hance vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3    E J   -1  100          5.50   0.50 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 3♣    W 3   =         110    4.00   2.00 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 3♣    W 2   +1        130    3.00   3.00 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 3NT   W 7   =         600    2.00   4.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
 3NT   W 7   +2        660    0.50   5.50 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 3NT   W 7   +2        660    0.50   5.50 3-Stager-Tate vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J2
7532
652
♣A632
♠K98765
KQ
QT7
♣Q5

Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠Q3
AJ96
AJ984
♣T7
♠AT4
T84
K3
♣KJ984
NT
N1---1
S1---1
E-313-
W-313-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N51210011
S11248111
E12248122
W12127222
 RESULTS OF BOARD 7
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3    E ♣8   -3  300          6.00   0.00 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 4♠    W 7   -1  100          4.00   2.00 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 4♠    W ♠J   -1  100          4.00   2.00 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 4♠    W 2   -1  100          4.00   2.00 3-Stager-Tate vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 2♠    W 5   +1        140    2.00   4.00 7-Hurst-Hance vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3♠    W 5   +1        170    1.00   5.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
 4♠    W ♣A   =         620    0.00   6.00 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q865
J8
T3
♣K9432
♠AJ9
QT75
AK54
♣AT

Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠K72
K963
J98
♣J65
♠T43
A42
Q762
♣Q87
NT
N-----
S-----
E14524
W14534
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N60.518122
S8129000
E81210000
W18476011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 8
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W ♣3   -1   50          4.50   1.50 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
 4    E 7   -1   50          4.50   1.50 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 3NT   W ♣3   -1   50          4.50   1.50 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 3NT   W ♣2   -1   50          4.50   1.50 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 4    E ♣7   =         420    1.50   4.50 7-Hurst-Hance vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 4    E 2   =         420    1.50   4.50 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 3NT   W T   +1        430    0.00   6.00 3-Stager-Tate vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠32
AQ4
9762
♣KQT4
♠AK964
K532
K54
♣5

Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠JT
J87
AQ3
♣A9832
♠Q875
T96
JT8
♣J76
NT
N-----
S-----
E22443
W22443
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11237011
S40011000
E122.548111
W13356123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 9
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    W ♣K   -1  100          6.00   0.00 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 2♠    W ♣K   +1        140    5.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Hance vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 2NT   E J   +1        150    4.00   2.00 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 2NT   E T   +2        180    3.00   3.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 2♠    W A   +3        200    2.00   4.00 3-Stager-Tate vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 3NT   E ♠8   =         600    1.00   5.00 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 3NT   E 6   +1        630    0.00   6.00 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠86
T9743
Q64
♣A84
♠J5
K85
KT2
♣JT932

Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠T932
6
AJ873
♣KQ6
♠AKQ74
AQJ2
95
♣75
NT
N--32-
S--32-
E32---
W32---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N6129111
S163.555122
E101.537123
W8129111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 10
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2   S  2   +2  170          6.00   0.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 1♠   S  ♣J   +1  110          5.00   1.00 3-Stager-Tate vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 4   S  ♣J   -1        100    3.00   3.00 7-Hurst-Hance vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 4   S  ♣J   -1        100    3.00   3.00 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 4   S  ♣J   -1        100    3.00   3.00 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 4   N  ♠T   -2        200    1.00   5.00 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 6♠x  S  K   -5       1400    0.00   6.00 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AQ9875
J64
J4
♣T4
♠T64
KT3
AK5
♣8763

Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠32
Q7
T9632
♣AKJ9
♠KJ
A9852
Q87
♣Q52
NT
N--122
S--122
E22---
W22---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N81.528222
S121.537111
E10238122
W102.549000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 11
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   E ♠K   -5  250          6.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Hance vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 2♠   N  ♣A   +1  140          5.00   1.00 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 2   S  A   =   110          3.50   2.50 3-Stager-Tate vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 2   S  A   =   110          3.50   2.50 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3   S  A   -2        100    1.50   4.50 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 3   S  A   -2        100    1.50   4.50 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 4   S  A   -3        150    0.00   6.00 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠873
K84
AQ92
♣AK4
♠JT42
JT93
J7
♣Q63

Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠AKQ6
Q62
653
♣J85
♠95
A75
KT84
♣T972
NT
N341-2
S341-2
E---1-
W---1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N16467000
S71.539011
E12238000
W50010011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 12
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1NT  N  ♠A   +1  120          4.00   2.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 1NT  N  ♠A   +1  120          4.00   2.00 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 1NT  N  ♠A   +1  120          4.00   2.00 7-Hurst-Hance vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 1NT  N  ♠A   +1  120          4.00   2.00 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 1NT  N  ♠A   +1  120          4.00   2.00 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 2   S  J   +1  110          1.00   5.00 3-Stager-Tate vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 2♠    E A   -1   50          0.00   6.00 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QT6
Q865
K87
♣AQ7
♠AK9543
T
J3
♣9843

Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: All

AJ943
AQT94
♣K62
♠J872
K72
652
♣JT5
NT
N-----
S-----
E44343
W44343
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N13237000
S50.5111000
E14355235
W8237234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 13
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5    E ♣J   -1  100          6.00   0.00 3-Stager-Tate vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
 2    E ♣J   +1        110    4.50   1.50 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 3    W 5   =         110    4.50   1.50 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 4    E ♣J   =         130    2.50   3.50 7-Hurst-Hance vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 3    E ♣J   +1        130    2.50   3.50 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 2NT   E ♣J   +1        150    0.50   5.50 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 2NT   E ♣5   +1        150    0.50   5.50 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 1-Boyle-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠JT63
T75
KQ2
♣Q86
♠AQ94
KQ94

♣T9742

Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
♠8752
J8632
T7
♣K5
♠K
A
AJ986543
♣AJ3
NT
N-6--5
S-6--5
E--32-
W--32-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N80.519000
S173.575446
E40.519122
W11235135
 RESULTS OF BOARD 14
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5x  S  K   =   550          6.00   0.00 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 3   S  K   +3  170          5.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Hance vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 4   S  K   +1  150          3.00   3.00 3-Stager-Tate vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
 4   S  K   +1  150          3.00   3.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 3   S  K   +2  150          3.00   3.00 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3   N  3   +1  130          1.00   5.00 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 6x  S  K   -1        100    0.00   6.00 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 1-Boyle-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠532
QJ642
87
♣AKJ
♠QJ9
AT95
QJ953
♣3

Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: NS
♠AT8
K87
K42
♣QT74
♠K764
3
AT6
♣98652
NT
N1----
S1----
E-3212
W-3212
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11238111
S71.538123
E12248000
W10127123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 15
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2    W ♣A   +1        110    5.50   0.50 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 2    W Q   +1        110    5.50   0.50 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 2NT   E ♣6   =         120    3.50   2.50 3-Stager-Tate vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
 1NT   E ♣9   +1        120    3.50   2.50 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 1   N  ♠A   -3        300    2.00   4.00 7-Hurst-Hance vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 2♠   S  Q   -4        400    0.50   5.50 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 3NT   E 3   =         400    0.50   5.50 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 6-Yip-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QT74
AQ985
JT
♣Q2
♠A932
4
Q8652
♣A85

Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: EW
♠85
T6
K94
♣J97643
♠KJ6
KJ732
A73
♣KT
NT
N--421
S--421
E33---
W33---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N111.527122
S152.557111
E40.519222
W10247123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 16
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  5   =   420          3.50   2.50 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 4   N  ♠8   =   420          3.50   2.50 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 4   N  ♣7   =   420          3.50   2.50 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 4   N  ♣7   =   420          3.50   2.50 7-Hurst-Hance vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 4   S  4   =   420          3.50   2.50 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 4   S  4   =   420          3.50   2.50 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 2   S  2   +2  170          0.00   6.00 3-Stager-Tate vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q4
T8
953
♣AT9872
♠KJ7
KJ9
AQ86
♣K64

Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠A963
75432
JT
♣J3
♠T852
AQ6
K742
♣Q5
NT
N-----
S-----
E12432
W12433
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N6129222
S11238011
E6129122
W17357000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 17
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W ♣A   -3  150          5.50   0.50 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 3NT   W ♣A   -3  150          5.50   0.50 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 2    E ♠8   -1   50          4.00   2.00 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 2    W ♣T   +1        140    2.00   4.00 3-Stager-Tate vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 3    E ♣Q   =         140    2.00   4.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 3♠    W ♣A   =         140    2.00   4.00 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 4    E ♣Q   =         420    0.00   6.00 7-Hurst-Hance vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J3
AQ9843
954
♣Q2
♠AK7

AQJT7
♣KJ975

Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠T9852
KJT765

♣64
♠Q64
2
K8632
♣AT83
NT
N-----
S-----
E31341
W31342
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N91.528222
S91.537123
E40.517346
W18464235
 RESULTS OF BOARD 18
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5♣    W A   -3  150          6.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Hance vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
 3NT   E 2   -2  100          5.00   1.00 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3    W ♠J   -1   50          4.00   2.00 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 3♣    W ♠J   =         110    3.00   3.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 3♠    E 2   =         140    2.00   4.00 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 2   N  ♣6   -3        300    1.00   5.00 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 3NT   W A   +1        430    0.00   6.00 3-Stager-Tate vs 1-Boyle-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠92
A73
962
♣95432
♠T5
K8654
AJ5
♣J86

Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠AKJ864
JT92
83
♣T
♠Q73
Q
KQT74
♣AKQ7
NT
N22---
S22---
E--43-
W--43-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N41210111
S182.544123
E9237234
W91.539111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 19
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♣   N  ♠A   =   130          5.50   0.50 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 4♣   S  A   =   130          5.50   0.50 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 4♣   S  ♠T   -1         50    4.00   2.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 2    W 9   +1        140    3.00   3.00 3-Stager-Tate vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 5x  S  5   -2        300    2.00   4.00 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 4    W 6   =         620    0.50   5.50 7-Hurst-Hance vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
 4    W 9   =         620    0.50   5.50 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K7
65
Q9543
♣9643
♠Q43
AT73
76
♣A752

Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠A8652
94
AK82
♣K8
♠JT9
KQJ82
JT
♣QJT
NT
N-----
S-----
E22343
W22343
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N50.518122
S110.518111
E143.566122
W10248011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 20
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠    E K   +2        170    5.00   1.00 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 2♠    E K   +2        170    5.00   1.00 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 3♠    E K   +1        170    5.00   1.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 4♠    E K   =         620    2.50   3.50 3-Stager-Tate vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 4♠    E K   =         620    2.50   3.50 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 4♠    E K   +1        650    0.50   5.50 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 4♠    E K   +1        650    0.50   5.50 7-Hurst-Hance vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T32
964
QT5
♣A754
♠K54
AK53
J3
♣KJ98

Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠AJ987
JT
942
♣QT2
♠Q6
Q872
AK876
♣63
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E3-141
W3-141
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N61210000
S11237122
E8129111
W15357011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 21
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    E A   -1   50          6.00   0.00 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
 2   S  A   -1        100    5.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Hance vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 2♠    E A   =         110    3.50   2.50 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3♣    W Q   =         110    3.50   2.50 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 2♠    E A   +1        140    2.00   4.00 3-Stager-Tate vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 3♠    E A   +1        170    1.00   5.00 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 3♠    W ♠2   +3        230    0.00   6.00 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠8
A8
AK865
♣A9542
♠Q963
Q72
QT43
♣T7

Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠JT74
KJT64
2
♣K86
♠AK52
953
J97
♣QJ3
NT
N56--2
S56--2
E--11-
W--11-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N15475234
S11239000
E8128123
W6008011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 22
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5♣   S  ♣T   =   400          5.50   0.50 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 3NT  S  ♠3   =   400          5.50   0.50 7-Hurst-Hance vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 2   N  ♠J   +2  130          3.50   2.50 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 3   N  J   +1  130          3.50   2.50 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
 3   N  ♠J   -1         50    1.00   5.00 3-Stager-Tate vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 5   N  T   -1         50    1.00   5.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT  N  T   -1         50    1.00   5.00 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠942
A87
KT732
♣T3
♠AK
KQ96532
8
♣A64

Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠Q763
4
AJ54
♣J985
♠JT85
JT
Q96
♣KQ72
NT
N-----
S-----
E31424
W31424
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N71.539111
S90.518011
E8128023
W163.564334
 RESULTS OF BOARD 23
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   E ♣2   -2  200          6.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Hance vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 2    W ♣T   +1        140    5.00   1.00 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 3    W ♣T   +1        170    4.00   2.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 4♠    W ♣T   +1        650    2.50   3.50 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 4    W K   +1        650    2.50   3.50 3-Stager-Tate vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 3NT   W 3   +2        660    1.00   5.00 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
 4    W ♠9   +2        680    0.00   6.00 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QT84
A8653
87
♣K7
♠AJ5
KJT42
AT63
♣4

Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠762
9
KQ92
♣AQ863
♠K93
Q7
J54
♣JT952
NT
N-----
S-----
E14323
W25323
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N91.537122
S70.5110111
E11236123
W132.557123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 24
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5    W A   -1   50          5.00   1.00 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 3NT   W ♠4   -1   50          5.00   1.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3♣    E ♣J   -1   50          5.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Hance vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 2    W ♠4   +1        110    3.00   3.00 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 2    W 8   +2        130    2.00   4.00 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
 3    W ♣K   +2        150    1.00   5.00 3-Stager-Tate vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 3    W ♣K   +3        170    0.00   6.00 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T95
JT7
AK7542
♣J
♠AQJ7
A52
9
♣K7642

Board: 25
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠K6
9643
JT8
♣AT53
♠8432
KQ8
Q63
♣Q98
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E4-221
W4-221
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N9238223
S90.518000
E81.539011
W14356123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 25
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3   N  ♣A   =   110          5.50   0.50 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 2   N  ♣A   +1  110          5.50   0.50 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 5♣    W A   -1  100          4.00   2.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 3   N  ♠K   -2        100    3.00   3.00 3-Stager-Tate vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 2    E Q   =         110    1.50   4.50 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 2    E Q   =         110    1.50   4.50 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
 2    E 3   +1        140    0.00   6.00 7-Hurst-Hance vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J9
98764
AJT4
♣K3
♠KQ2
AQT2
Q865
♣T6

Board: 26
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠AT764
K3
K73
♣AQJ
♠853
J5
92
♣987542
NT
N-----
S-----
E34566
W34566
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N91.538122
S10010222
E173.566111
W13236011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 26
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    E ♣9   +2        680    6.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Hance vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 3NT   W T   +3        690    3.50   2.50 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT   E ♣9   +3        690    3.50   2.50 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 3NT   E J   +3        690    3.50   2.50 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 3NT   E ♣9   +3        690    3.50   2.50 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 3NT   W 4   +4        720    1.00   5.00 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
 6♠    E ♣5   =        1430    0.00   6.00 3-Stager-Tate vs 6-Yip-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q93
Q96
K653
♣AT3

T54
AQ9
♣KQ98742

Board: 27
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠AKT8742
A32
42
♣6
♠J65
KJ87
JT87
♣J5
NT
N-----
S----1
E3-13-
W3113-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N111.538000
S70.5110011
E11356334
W11235335
 RESULTS OF BOARD 27
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6NT   E J   -4  200          6.00   0.00 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
 4♠    E J   -1   50          4.00   2.00 7-Hurst-Hance vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 4♠    E J   -1   50          4.00   2.00 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 4♠    E J   -1   50          4.00   2.00 3-Stager-Tate vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 4♣    W 3   =         130    2.00   4.00 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 3♠    E J   +1        170    1.00   5.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 4♠    E J   =         420    0.00   6.00 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠654
A982
T532
♣72
♠T8
KJT653
AJ6
♣Q9

Board: 28
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠AKJ7
74
KQ84
♣T54
♠Q932
Q
97
♣AKJ863
NT
N1----
S1----
E-232-
W-231-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N41210011
S12236234
E132.547011
W111.538222
 RESULTS OF BOARD 28
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W ♠5   -4  200          6.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Hance vs 7-Young-Dasenbrock
 4    W ♣7   -2  100          5.00   1.00 2-Goetz-Jackson vs 4-Isaacs-Myers
 4    W ♣7   -1   50          2.50   3.50 5-Guiher-Guiher vs 3-Brothers-Brinkman
 4    W ♣7   -1   50          2.50   3.50 4-Mirus-O'Connor vs 1-Boyle-Smith
 4    W ♣7   -1   50          2.50   3.50 3-Stager-Tate vs 6-Yip-Glatt
 4    W ♣7   -1   50          2.50   3.50 1-Theissen-Brockman vs 2-Atteberry-Simon
 4♣   S  ♠T   -2        200    0.00   6.00 6-Broomhead-Thurman vs 5-Lammers-Zimmer
----------------------------------------------------------------------