display standard recap sheet
EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 19, 2018   |CLUB NO.>248955    | 01/19/2018 13:44
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Sheila Dippel   |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   6 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/750  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=11/C=7                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 John Woeste            Anthony Brockman         B   5     3     .   |   5     3     .     94.23  56.09  0.83(OA)
 2 Mary Ann Jacobs        Joan Simon               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     71.08  42.31          
 3 Greg Brinker           Linda Flesch             C   .     4     1   |   .     4     1     86.69  51.60  1.07(OC)
 4 Jeanne Theissen        Vern Goetz               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     73.23  43.59          
 5 Timothy Martin         Mary Ann Boyle           B   1     1     .   |   1     1     .     99.08  58.98  2.63(OA)
 6 Paul Stratman          Dorothy Caster           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     66.77  39.74          
 7 Betty Hurst            Michiko Natsume          A   3     .     .   |   3     .     .     98.00  58.33  1.48(OA)
 8 Dan Hance              Tak Yip                  B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     78.62  46.80          
 9 Alvin Koenig           Cookie (Karen) Koenig    C   .     .     2   |   .     .     2     86.00  51.19  0.80(OC)
10 Frances Brothers       Dave Tollison            C   .     .     3   |   .     .     3     78.62  46.80  0.60(OC)
11 Pat Lammers            Gail Zimmer              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     68.38  40.70          
12 Henry Jackson          Margaret Young           A   .     .     .   |   6     .     .     89.38  53.20  0.30(SA)
13 Mike Glatt             Howard Simon             B   4     2     .   |   4     2     .     95.85  57.05  1.11(OA)
14 Helen Ogle             Ray Wulf                 A   2     .     .   |   2     .     .     98.54  58.65  1.97(OA)
15 Rick O'Connor          Gerry Mirus              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     75.38  44.87          


                                          Totals                                           1259.85       

♠84
A53
QJ543
♣AK4
♠A7
Q4
A86
♣QJT865

Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠QT962
JT62
97
♣73
♠KJ53
K987
KT2
♣92
NT
N14312
S14312
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N14357111
S101.538011
E3009122
W13247222
 RESULTS OF BOARD 1
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  ♠6   +2  460          6.00   0.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 8-Hance-Yip
 3NT  N  ♠2   +1  430          5.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 2NT  N  ♠6   +1  150          3.50   2.50 15-O'Connor-Mirus vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 2NT  N  ♣3   +1  150          3.50   2.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 2   N  ♣7   =    90          2.00   4.00 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 3♣    W Q   -1   50          1.00   5.00 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 3NT  N  ♣7   -2        100    0.00   6.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 12-Jackson-Young
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KT
J4
AKJ954
♣642
♠AQ87
QT732
7
♣Q73

Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠J
A9865
QT2
♣AT98
♠965432
K
863
♣KJ5
NT
N-2---
S-2---
E4-512
W4-512
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N122.547222
S7129223
E11247123
W101.526123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 2
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3    W A   =         140    6.00   0.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 4♠   S  7   -3        300    4.50   1.50 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 8-Hance-Yip
 2♠   S  3   -3        300    4.50   1.50 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 4    E ♠6   =         420    3.00   3.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 12-Jackson-Young
 4    E 8   +1        450    1.00   5.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 4    E ♠6   +1        450    1.00   5.00 15-O'Connor-Mirus vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 4    W A   +1        450    1.00   5.00 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠3
AJ972
T4
♣J7432
♠AJT5
K54
J632
♣Q9

Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠K874
6
Q97
♣AKT86
♠Q962
QT83
AK85
♣5
NT
N--2--
S--2--
E11-3-
W21-3-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N6128234
S11236023
E122.546123
W111.539011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 3
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3x  N  ♣A   =   530          6.00   0.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 8-Hance-Yip
 3   N  ♣A   =   140          5.00   1.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 15-O'Connor-Mirus
 3♠    W A   -1  100          3.50   2.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 3♠    W A   -1  100          3.50   2.50 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 5x  N  ♣A   -1        100    2.00   4.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 12-Jackson-Young
 2♠    E A   +1        140    1.00   5.00 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 5x  N  ♣A   -2        300    0.00   6.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 13-Glatt-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J865
J5
AQ97
♣965
♠QT2
QT3
82
♣QJT84

Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠A4
A98762
K3
♣AK7
♠K973
K4
JT654
♣32
NT
N-1-1-
S-1-1-
E4-4-3
W4-4-3
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N81.529011
S7128122
E184.585222
W7008111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 4
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3    E J   +2        200    6.00   0.00 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 4    E J   +1        650    3.50   2.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 4    E ♠3   +1        650    3.50   2.50 6-Stratman-Caster vs 15-O'Connor-Mirus
 4    E ♠3   +1        650    3.50   2.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 4    E J   +1        650    3.50   2.50 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 12-Jackson-Young
 4    E ♣2   +2        680    0.50   5.50 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 8-Hance-Yip
 4    E J   +2        680    0.50   5.50 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AT7
A832
J
♣KQ753
♠QJ8
9
A94
♣JT9842

Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠9653
Q65
KQ872
♣A
♠K42
KJT74
T653
♣6
NT
N1-4-1
S1-4-1
E-1---
W-1---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N142.556123
S7128123
E111.536123
W8128223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 5
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  ♠Q   =   620          6.00   0.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 5x   E ♣6   -3  500          5.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 12-Jackson-Young
 3   S  A   +1  170          3.00   3.00 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 2   S  ♣J   +2  170          3.00   3.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 8-Hance-Yip
 3   S  A   +1  170          3.00   3.00 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 2   S  ♣J   +1  140          1.00   5.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 3    E ♣6   -2  100          0.00   6.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠JT973
T2
K65
♣AK5
♠A64
A7543
84
♣J62

Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠8
Q98
Q9732
♣QT87
♠KQ52
KJ6
AJT
♣943
NT
N21-44
S21-44
E--1--
W--1--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N112.548111
S14248000
E6007123
W9249111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 6
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠   N  Q   =   420          4.50   1.50 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 4♠   S  8   =   420          4.50   1.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 12-Jackson-Young
 4♠   N  3   =   420          4.50   1.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 8-Hance-Yip
 4♠   N  3   =   420          4.50   1.50 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 2♠   N  Q   +3  200          2.00   4.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 2♠   N  2   +2  170          1.00   5.00 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 4♠   N  ♠8   -1         50    0.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 13-Glatt-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠82
AKT5
752
♣AQJ3
♠643
J93
KJ8
♣KT97

Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠AQJT97
Q42
AQ64

♠K5
876
T93
♣86542
NT
N1----
S1----
E-414-
W-4141
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N143.557011
S30.5110111
E15344235
W81210000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 7
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5♠x   E ♣6   -1  200          6.00   0.00 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 4♠    E ♣8   -1  100          5.00   1.00 15-O'Connor-Mirus vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 1♠    E ♣8   +3        170    3.00   3.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 1♠    E ♣8   +3        170    3.00   3.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 8-Hance-Yip
 1♠    E ♣8   +3        170    3.00   3.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 4♠    E ♣8   =         620    0.50   5.50 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 4♠    E 9   =         620    0.50   5.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 12-Jackson-Young
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠53
92
AJT6
♣QJ742
♠Q98
J85
94
♣98653

Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠JT74
KT64
K875
♣A
♠AK62
AQ73
Q32
♣KT
NT
N44223
S43223
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N8128122
S18465011
E11247023
W30010111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 8
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  ♣6   +1  430          5.00   1.00 15-O'Connor-Mirus vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 3NT  S  9   +1  430          5.00   1.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 3NT  S  ♣5   +1  430          5.00   1.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 8-Hance-Yip
 2NT  S  9   +2  180          3.00   3.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 2♣   N  ♣A   +2  130          2.00   4.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 2   S  5   +1  110          1.00   5.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 12-Jackson-Young
 2♠    W A   -1   50          0.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 13-Glatt-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J4
A
KQJ98632
♣T6
♠T9532
KQ95432

♣9

Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠Q8
J7
A4
♣AKQ5432
♠AK76
T86
T75
♣J87
NT
N-4---
S-4---
E2-432
W2-432
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11235445
S82310000
E16355333
W50.515458
 RESULTS OF BOARD 9
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6x   W K   -2  500          6.00   0.00 15-O'Connor-Mirus vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 6    W K   -2  200          5.00   1.00 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 12-Jackson-Young
 4   N  ♣A   =   130          4.00   2.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 5   N  ♣A   -1         50    3.00   3.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 5x  N  ♣A   -1        100    2.00   4.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 6x  N  ♣A   -2        300    1.00   5.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 4    W K   =         620    0.00   6.00 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 8-Hance-Yip
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K3
8
9875
♣K87643
♠97654
A73
KJT
♣AT

Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠AT8
Q965
6432
♣Q9
♠QJ2
KJT42
AQ
♣J52
NT
N3-1-2
S3-1-2
E---1-
W---1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N6127234
S14238111
E8129011
W122.558111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 10
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3    E ♣2   -4  400          6.00   0.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 3♣   S  T   +1  130          5.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 2♣   N  ♠A   +1  110          4.00   2.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 2♠    W 8   -1  100          3.00   3.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 2♠    W 8   =         110    1.00   5.00 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 8-Hance-Yip
 2♠    W 8   =         110    1.00   5.00 15-O'Connor-Mirus vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 2♠    W 8   =         110    1.00   5.00 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 12-Jackson-Young
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠73
KJT9
A
♣KQ7632
♠A985
82
K752
♣A94

Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠QJ62
Q75
JT83
♣T8
♠KT4
A643
Q964
♣J5
NT
N4-4-3
S4-5-3
E-1-1-
W-1-1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N132.545234
S101.538011
E6009011
W112.558011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 11
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  ♠Q   =   420          6.00   0.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 3   N  J   +2  200          4.50   1.50 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 2   N  J   +3  200          4.50   1.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 2   N  ♠Q   +1  140          2.50   3.50 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 8-Hance-Yip
 3   N  J   =   140          2.50   3.50 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 12-Jackson-Young
 2♣   N  ♠Q   +1  110          1.00   5.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 4   N  ♠Q   -1         50    0.00   6.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 15-O'Connor-Mirus
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQ5
A8742
K94
♣Q5
♠94
KQJ65
AJ
♣AK63

Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠AT8
T9
T7
♣JT9742
♠J7632
3
Q86532
♣8
NT
N-3-4-
S-3-4-
E5-3-2
W5-3-2
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N14247111
S3007346
E5129222
W183.565122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 12
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♣    W ♠K   +2        150    5.50   0.50 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 8-Hance-Yip
 2♣    W ♠K   +3        150    5.50   0.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 1    W ♣5   +5        230    4.00   2.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 4♠   N  T   -3        300    3.00   3.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 5♣    W ♠K   =         400    1.50   4.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 15-O'Connor-Mirus
 5♣    W ♠K   =         400    1.50   4.50 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 12-Jackson-Young
 5♣x   W ♠K   =         550    0.00   6.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 13-Glatt-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQ9
A42
KQT
♣A652
♠T532
T987
42
♣JT7

Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: All
♠J86
KJ3
53
♣KQ983
♠A74
Q65
AJ9876
♣4
NT
N26445
S26445
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N18366000
S11247223
E10128111
W10011011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 13
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  ♣K   +2  660          4.00   2.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 3NT  N  ♣K   +2  660          4.00   2.00 15-O'Connor-Mirus vs 12-Jackson-Young
 3NT  N  ♣K   +2  660          4.00   2.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 3NT  N  ♣8   +2  660          4.00   2.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 8-Hance-Yip
 3NT  N  ♣K   +2  660          4.00   2.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 3NT  N  ♠J   +1  630          1.00   5.00 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 5   S  T   +1  620          0.00   6.00 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
----------------------------------------------------------------------

T986
J86542
♣AK3
♠A92
KJ4
A
♣Q98654

Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
♠KQJT753
2
KT93
♣7
♠864
AQ753
Q7
♣JT2
NT
N-13--
S-13--
E2--53
W2--53
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N8237235
S91.529111
E9125346
W14356223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 14
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    E ♠6   =         420    5.00   1.00 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 4♠    E ♣J   =         420    5.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 4♠    E Q   =         420    5.00   1.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 5♠    E ♣J   =         450    1.50   4.50 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 4♠    E Q   +1        450    1.50   4.50 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 4♠    E ♣T   +1        450    1.50   4.50 15-O'Connor-Mirus vs 12-Jackson-Young
 4♠    E Q   +1        450    1.50   4.50 6-Stratman-Caster vs 8-Hance-Yip
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AQ7
KJ75
QT862
♣6
♠8542
843
A5
♣AJ83

Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: NS
♠96
AT62
9743
♣T52
♠KJT3
Q9
KJ
♣KQ974
NT
N23232
S23333
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N12236123
S151.536122
E41210011
W9249011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 15
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  2   +2  660          6.00   0.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 15-O'Connor-Mirus
 3NT  N  2   +1  630          3.50   2.50 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT  S  8   +1  630          3.50   2.50 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 3NT  N  2   +1  630          3.50   2.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 3NT  N  7   +1  630          3.50   2.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 3NT  S  ♣8   =   600          0.50   5.50 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 3NT  N  7   =   600          0.50   5.50 6-Stratman-Caster vs 8-Hance-Yip
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K94
Q632
A87
♣875
♠AJ3
KT98
K642
♣63

Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: EW
♠T852
54
QT93
♣AQT
♠Q76
AJ7
J5
♣KJ942
NT
N2-1--
S2-1--
E-2-1-
W-2-1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N91.539000
S121.538111
E81.528011
W11248011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 16
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1NT  S  9   +2  150          6.00   0.00 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 2♣   S  ♠3   +1  110          5.00   1.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 8-Hance-Yip
 2    W ♣7   -1  100          4.00   2.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 1NT  N  ♠2   =    90          3.00   3.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 15-O'Connor-Mirus
 2    W ♠4   =          90    2.00   4.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 2   N  5   -2        100    0.50   5.50 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 3♣   S  ♣6   -2        100    0.50   5.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠JT76
QJ95
Q7
♣A87
♠Q
T87
J962
♣KJ964

Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠K9843
K63
T3
♣Q52
♠A52
A42
AK854
♣T3
NT
N13433
S13433
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N10129011
S15477111
E8128111
W70.519123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 17
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  ♣6   +2  460          6.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 3NT  S  ♠Q   +1  430          5.00   1.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 12-Jackson-Young
 3NT  S  T   =   400          4.00   2.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 8-Hance-Yip
 2   S  T   +2  130          3.00   3.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 2NT  S  ♣6   =   120          2.00   4.00 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 3NT  S  ♠Q   -1         50    0.50   5.50 15-O'Connor-Mirus vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 3NT  N  ♠4   -1         50    0.50   5.50 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J976
AKQ
QJ98
♣K2
♠42
832
A6
♣AQT985

Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠AT853
J7
KT432
♣7
♠KQ
T9654
75
♣J643
NT
N--1-1
S--1-1
E21-1-
W21-1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N162.546011
S60.519122
E81.537234
W102.547222
 RESULTS OF BOARD 18
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  ♣7   =   600          6.00   0.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 2   N  ♣7   +1  140          5.00   1.00 15-O'Connor-Mirus vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 2♠    E T   +1        140    3.50   2.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 12-Jackson-Young
 2♠    E T   +1        140    3.50   2.50 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 4   S  A   -2        200    2.00   4.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 3   S  A   -3        300    1.00   5.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 8-Hance-Yip
 2x  N  ♣7   -2        500    0.00   6.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KT
KJ72
984
♣T963
♠8
643
KQJ652
♣AJ4

Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠Q6
QT98
A3
♣KQ752
♠AJ975432
A5
T7
♣8
NT
N---4-
S---4-
E333--
W333--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N7129011
S9246445
E131.536122
W111.537223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 19
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠   S  K   +1  450          6.00   0.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 4♠   S  K   =   420          3.50   2.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 12-Jackson-Young
 4♠   S  K   =   420          3.50   2.50 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 8-Hance-Yip
 4♠   S  K   =   420          3.50   2.50 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 4♠   S  K   =   420          3.50   2.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 3♠   S  K   +1  170          1.00   5.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 4♠   S  K   -1         50    0.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 15-O'Connor-Mirus
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AT7
AQ963
863
♣JT
♠8643
T
QJ97
♣A986

Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠KQ95
K754
K
♣Q543
♠J2
J82
AT542
♣K72
NT
N-11-1
S-11--
E2--3-
W2--3-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N112.548111
S91.539111
E131.536023
W7128023
 RESULTS OF BOARD 20
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♣    E A   -1  100          6.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 2   N  ♠K   -1        100    5.00   1.00 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 15-O'Connor-Mirus
 1♠    W ♣J   +1        110    4.00   2.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 8-Hance-Yip
 1♠    W 6   +2        140    2.00   4.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 12-Jackson-Young
 2♠    W ♣J   +1        140    2.00   4.00 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 2♠    W ♣J   +1        140    2.00   4.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 3   S  T   -3        300    0.00   6.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KJ65
763
AQ863
♣Q
♠T874
KT94

♣T7642

Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠Q93
Q82
K542
♣K83
♠A2
AJ5
JT97
♣AJ95
NT
N15223
S25223
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N12237123
S15368011
E10128000
W30.518135
 RESULTS OF BOARD 21
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  4   =   600          3.50   2.50 6-Stratman-Caster vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 3NT  S  9   =   600          3.50   2.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT  S  ♣T   =   600          3.50   2.50 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 3NT  S  ♣7   =   600          3.50   2.50 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 12-Jackson-Young
 5   N  8   =   600          3.50   2.50 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 3NT  S  ♣7   =   600          3.50   2.50 15-O'Connor-Mirus vs 8-Hance-Yip
 1NT  S  ♣4   +3  180          0.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠753
K86
KQ63
♣832
♠AK92
A54
J72
♣A65

Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠QJT
Q73
A84
♣JT94
♠864
JT92
T95
♣KQ7
NT
N-----
S-----
E32233
W42244
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N8129000
S60.5110000
E10129000
W16478000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 22
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   E T   -1  100          6.00   0.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 3♠    W K   +2        200    5.00   1.00 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 3NT   W 3   =         600    3.00   3.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT   W 3   =         600    3.00   3.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 3NT   E J   =         600    3.00   3.00 15-O'Connor-Mirus vs 8-Hance-Yip
 3NT   W 3   +1        630    1.00   5.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 3NT   W 3   +2        660    0.00   6.00 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 12-Jackson-Young
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K53
T954
98643
♣2
♠984
J72
5
♣AJ9743

Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠QT6
KQ6
AKT2
♣KQ6
♠AJ72
A83
QJ7
♣T85
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E3--12
W3--12
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N30.519123
S12249000
E19355000
W6129223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 23
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    W ♣2   -3  300          6.00   0.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 3NT   E ♠2   -1  100          5.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 15-O'Connor-Mirus
 2NT   E 7   =         120    4.00   2.00 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 12-Jackson-Young
 3♣    W T   +2        150    3.00   3.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 1NT   E A   +5        240    2.00   4.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT   W 4   =         600    0.50   5.50 6-Stratman-Caster vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 3NT   E ♣8   =         600    0.50   5.50 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K965
J4
97532
♣J5
♠J
T752
KJ4
♣A7643

Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠AT83
AK63
QT
♣KT9
♠Q742
Q98
A86
♣Q82
NT
N-----
S-----
E41523
W41523
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N50.519122
S10128000
E163.567011
W91.538123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 24
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2    W ♠5   +2        170    6.00   0.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 15-O'Connor-Mirus
 1NT   E ♠4   +3        180    5.00   1.00 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 12-Jackson-Young
 3NT   E ♠2   =         400    4.00   2.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 4    E A   =         420    3.00   3.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 4    W ♣J   +1        450    1.00   5.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 4    E ♠2   +1        450    1.00   5.00 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 4    E ♠4   +1        450    1.00   5.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJ64
AK74
Q84
♣J3
♠Q8732
862
KJ
♣K82

Board: 25
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠KT9
Q53
973
♣AT74
♠5
JT9
AT652
♣Q965
NT
N132-2
S132-1
E---1-
W---1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N15357011
S7128123
E91.539000
W9128111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 25
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1NT  N  ♣4   +4  210          6.00   0.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 2   N  ♠T   =   110          5.00   1.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 12-Jackson-Young
 1NT  N  7   =    90          3.50   2.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 1NT  N  ♠9   =    90          3.50   2.50 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 2NT  N  9   -1         50    2.00   4.00 15-O'Connor-Mirus vs 13-Glatt-Simon
 3NT  N  ♣4   -2        100    1.00   5.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 1NT  N  ♣4   -4        200    0.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 8-Hance-Yip
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K94
2
K854
♣QT765
♠872
J9
QJ73
♣KJ42

Board: 26
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠AJ63
AKT7
92
♣A98
♠QT5
Q86543
AT6
♣3
NT
N-11--
S-11--
E1--22
W1--22
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N8127123
S8127223
E16477011
W80.519011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 26
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♣    E A   -3  300          6.00   0.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 3♣    E 5   -2  200          5.00   1.00 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 8-Hance-Yip
 3NT   E 5   -1  100          3.50   2.50 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 3NT   E 6   -1  100          3.50   2.50 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 1NT   E 5   +1        120    1.50   4.50 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 1NT   E 6   +1        120    1.50   4.50 6-Stratman-Caster vs 12-Jackson-Young
 3NT   E 5   =         600    0.00   6.00 15-O'Connor-Mirus vs 13-Glatt-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K92
Q76432
74
♣T6
♠AQJT75
J8
KJ5
♣97

Board: 27
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠863
K9
A932
♣AKJ8
♠4
AT5
QT86
♣Q5432
NT
N--1--
S--1--
E24-51
W23-51
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N50.518222
S8127123
E153.567011
W12237222
 RESULTS OF BOARD 27
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6♠    W 2   -2  100          6.00   0.00 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 5♠    W 7   -1   50          5.00   1.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 3♠    W ♣T   +1        170    4.00   2.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
 4♠    W 4   =         420    2.00   4.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 12-Jackson-Young
 4♠    W 2   =         420    2.00   4.00 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 8-Hance-Yip
 4♠    W 7   =         420    2.00   4.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 15-O'Connor-Mirus
 4♠    W 7   +1        450    0.00   6.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠4
AKQT72
K7
♣AJT9
♠KQ965
98
985
♣K86

Board: 28
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠AT832
654
A32
♣53
♠J7
J3
QJT64
♣Q742
NT
N545-1
S545-1
E---1-
W---1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N173.564234
S7008122
E8249111
W8128111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 28
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5x  N  ♠A   =   850          6.00   0.00 3-Brinker-Flesch vs 15-O'Connor-Mirus
 4   N  ♠A   +1  650          4.50   1.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 10-Brothers-Tollison
 4   N  ♣5   +1  650          4.50   1.50 4-Theissen-Goetz vs 8-Hance-Yip
 4♠    E J   -2  100          3.00   3.00 6-Stratman-Caster vs 12-Jackson-Young
 3♠    E J   -1   50          2.00   4.00 2-Jacobs-Simon vs 11-Lammers-Zimmer
 3♠    E J   =         140    1.00   5.00 7-Hurst-Natsume vs 14-Ogle-Wulf
 3NT  N  ♠A   -2        200    0.00   6.00 1-Woeste-Brockman vs 9-Koenig-Koenig
----------------------------------------------------------------------