display standard recap sheet
EVENT>Thursday Morning Pairs   |SESSION>Thursday Morn|SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 25, 2018   |CLUB NO.>248955    | 01/25/2018 15:08
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Cordell Coy     |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   6 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/750  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=8/C=3                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Bart Jacobs            Mary Ann Boyle           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     81.50  48.51          
 2 Gail Zimmer            Pat Lammers              C   4     3     .   |   2     2     .     92.00  54.76  1.11(OA)
 3 Courtney Thurman       Frances Brothers         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     78.00  46.43          
 4 Jeanne Theissen        Anthony Brockman         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     82.50  49.11          
 5 John Woeste            Jim Brannen              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     78.50  46.73          
 6 Sheila Dippel          Dave Tollison            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     82.00  48.81          
 7 Mary Lou Zurborg       Edie Smitson             C   2     2     2   |   1     1     1     94.00  55.95  1.97(OA)
 8 Betty Hurst            Joan Simon               B   .     .     .   |   3     3     .     83.50  49.70  0.66(SA)

                                          Totals                                            672.00       
EVENT>Thursday Morning Pairs   |SESSION>Thursday Morn|SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 25, 2018   |CLUB NO.>248955    | 01/25/2018 15:08
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Cordell Coy     |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   6 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/750  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=6/C=3                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Dan Hance              Tak Yip                  B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     68.00  40.48          
 2 Nancy Garriott         Vern Goetz               C   .    5/6    .   |   .     .     .     84.00  50.00  0.41(OB)
 3 Bill Atteberry         Howard Simon             C   1     1     1   |   1     1     1    102.00  60.71  2.63(OA)
 4 Cordell Coy            Gerry Mirus              A   5     .     .   |   3     .     .     88.00  52.38  0.83(OA)
 5 Tanya Stager           Janet Tate               C   .     4     .   |   .     2     .     87.50  52.08  0.63(OB)
 6 Margaret Young         Rick O'Connor            A   3     .     .   |   2     .     .     93.00  55.36  1.48(OA)
 7 Henry Jackson          Mike Glatt               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     65.50  38.99          
 8 Ralph Isaacs           James Myers              B   .    5/6    .   |   .     .     .     84.00  50.00  0.41(OB)

                                          Totals                                            672.00       

♠AQ53
T74
A5
♣T984
♠KJ942
A963
T
♣A73

Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠T87
QJ2
QJ972
♣Q6
♠6
K85
K8643
♣KJ52
NT
N311-2
S311-2
E---1-
W---1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N102.548011
S101.537123
E8009111
W122.557123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 1
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♠    W A   -3  150          6.00   0.00 8-Hurst-Simon vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 3♣   N  T   =   110          5.00   1.00 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 1-Hance-Yip
 3♠    W A   -1   50          4.00   2.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 3NT  N  ♠7   -2        100    3.00   3.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 2♠    W A   =         110    2.00   4.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 3♠    W A   =         140    1.00   5.00 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 5-Stager-Tate
 3x  S  T   -2        300    0.00   6.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J
A7652
AQT
♣QT82
♠A9875
9843
93
♣J7

Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠62
KQJT
K8652
♣94
♠KQT43

J74
♣AK653
NT
N62133
S52133
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N132.546123
S132.545235
E9127122
W5129122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 2
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  5   +2  660          5.50   0.50 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 1-Hance-Yip
 3NT  N  5   +2  660          5.50   0.50 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 5-Stager-Tate
 3NT  N  K   +1  630          4.00   2.00 8-Hurst-Simon vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 5♣   S  9   +1  620          3.00   3.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 3NT  N  K   =   600          1.50   4.50 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 3NT  N  K   =   600          1.50   4.50 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 3NT  N  K   -1        100    0.00   6.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 4-Coy-Mirus
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KJ64
T53
T94
♣AKT
♠95
AQ8
AKJ83
♣Q84

Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠AQT8
K642
72
♣965
♠732
J97
Q65
♣J732
NT
N-----
S-----
E34444
W45555
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N112.549000
S40011000
E9238011
W163.556111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 3
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2NT   W ♠4   =         120    6.00   0.00 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 1-Hance-Yip
 3    E ♣2   =         140    5.00   1.00 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 5-Stager-Tate
 2NT   W ♠4   +1        150    4.00   2.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 2NT   W ♠4   +4        240    3.00   3.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 3NT   W ♠4   +1        630    2.00   4.00 8-Hurst-Simon vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 3NT   E ♠3   +4        720    0.50   5.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 3NT   W ♠4   +4        720    0.50   5.50 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 6-Young-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AQJ943
J72
42
♣J7
♠7
4
863
♣AKQT8542

Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠T852
AKQ865
Q95

♠K6
T93
AKJT7
♣963
NT
N--111
S---1-
E3----
W3----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N91.528222
S112.548111
E11235235
W9235446
 RESULTS OF BOARD 4
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♣    W 4   -1  100          6.00   0.00 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 5-Stager-Tate
 4♣    W ♠A   +2        170    4.50   1.50 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 1-Hance-Yip
 4♣    W ♠A   +2        170    4.50   1.50 8-Hurst-Simon vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 4♠   N  A   -3        300    3.00   3.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 4♠x  N  A   -2        500    2.00   4.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 5♣    W J   =         600    1.00   5.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 4♠x  N  A   -3        800    0.00   6.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 4-Coy-Mirus
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T964
K97
A4
♣KJ75
♠AKJ
843
72
♣AQ864

Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠Q73
Q2
KQ986
♣T93
♠852
AJT65
JT53
♣2
NT
N--2-1
S--2-1
E21---
W21---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11248011
S6129123
E90.518111
W143.557111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 5
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2   N  K   =   110          6.00   0.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 1NT  N  8   =    90          5.00   1.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 1-Hance-Yip
 1NT   W ♠T   -1   50          4.00   2.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 2♣    W ♠T   =          90    2.00   4.00 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 1NT   E J   =          90    2.00   4.00 8-Hurst-Simon vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 2♣    W A   =          90    2.00   4.00 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 3   S  ♠A   -1        100    0.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 5-Stager-Tate
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQ3
KJ2
T85
♣KQ43
♠6542
AT863
K64
♣A

Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠J7
954
AQ973
♣952
♠AT98
Q7
J2
♣JT876
NT
N3--1-
S3--1-
E-23-1
W-23-1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N141.537000
S8129122
E71.529111
W112.557123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 6
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  A   =   400          6.00   0.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 5-Stager-Tate
 2♠   S  ♣A   =   110          4.50   1.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 3♣   N  ♣2   =   110          4.50   1.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 1-Hance-Yip
 3    W ♣K   -1  100          2.50   3.50 8-Hurst-Simon vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 3    W T   -1  100          2.50   3.50 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 2    W ♠K   =         110    1.00   5.00 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 3    W ♠K   =         140    0.00   6.00 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 4-Coy-Mirus
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A854
T9874
A85
♣8
♠K962
62
KJ62
♣JT5

Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠J3
AKQ5
4
♣KQ6432
♠QT7
J3
QT973
♣A97
NT
N-2-1-
S-2-1-
E4----
W4---2
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N8248123
S9128111
E152.544234
W8129011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 7
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5♣    E 7   -1  100          6.00   0.00 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 3♣    E 7   =         110    4.00   2.00 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 3♣    E J   =         110    4.00   2.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 1-Hance-Yip
 3♣    E J   =         110    4.00   2.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 5-Stager-Tate
 3♣    E 3   +1        130    1.50   4.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 2♣    E 7   +2        130    1.50   4.50 8-Hurst-Simon vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 3x  N  ♣K   -4       1100    0.00   6.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠2
KJT964
962
♣K96
♠KQT98654
A7
53
♣J

Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠A73
Q2
AKT4
♣QT32
♠J
853
QJ87
♣A8754
NT
N1-1--
S1-1--
E-1-55
W-1-65
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N7128223
S8128123
E15357011
W101.535445
 RESULTS OF BOARD 8
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6♠    W T   -1   50          6.00   0.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 4♠    W ♠2   +1        450    5.00   1.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 1-Hance-Yip
 4♠    W ♣6   +2        480    2.50   3.50 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 4♠    W T   +2        480    2.50   3.50 8-Hurst-Simon vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 4♠    W 9   +2        480    2.50   3.50 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 4♠    W ♠2   +2        480    2.50   3.50 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 5♠x   W 4   +1        750    0.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 5-Stager-Tate
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T97
K872
J5
♣AK85
♠Q8542
6
AT4
♣QJT6

Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠AK3
Q53
Q732
♣932
♠J6
AJT94
K986
♣74
NT
N--3-1
S--3-1
E11-1-
W11-1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N112.548011
S91.538122
E11238000
W9127123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 9
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    W ♣A   -3  300          6.00   0.00 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 2   S  ♣Q   =   110          4.50   1.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 1-Hance-Yip
 2   N  ♠A   =   110          4.50   1.50 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 3♠    E ♣7   -1  100          3.00   3.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 PASS               PASS       2.00   4.00 8-Hurst-Simon vs 5-Stager-Tate
 3   S  ♣Q   -2        100    1.00   5.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 2♠    W ♣A   =         110    0.00   6.00 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A854

KT8754
♣652
♠KQ96
AK97
Q63
♣AQ

Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠JT
8652
AJ
♣JT983
♠732
QJT43
92
♣K74
NT
N-----
S-----
E42434
W52434
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N71.537235
S60.519111
E7129122
W20465011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 10
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4    W ♣6   -1  100          5.00   1.00 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 4    W ♣5   -1  100          5.00   1.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 4    W ♣6   -1  100          5.00   1.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 3NT   W 7   =         600    3.00   3.00 8-Hurst-Simon vs 5-Stager-Tate
 3NT   W 7   +1        630    2.00   4.00 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 3NT   W ♠4   +2        660    0.50   5.50 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 3NT   W 7   +2        660    0.50   5.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 1-Hance-Yip
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q53
J53
854
♣QT94
♠A87
K82
JT2
♣A752

Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠JT942
AT6
AKQ6
♣J
♠K6
Q974
973
♣K863
NT
N-----
S-----
E15353
W15353
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N50010000
S8128011
E15356123
W122.559000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 11
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W ♣T   -1   50          6.00   0.00 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 1NT   W ♣T   +1        120    5.00   1.00 8-Hurst-Simon vs 5-Stager-Tate
 4♠    W 4   +1        450    2.50   3.50 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 4♠    E 4   +1        450    2.50   3.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 1-Hance-Yip
 4♠    W ♣4   +1        450    2.50   3.50 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 4♠    E 9   +1        450    2.50   3.50 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 4♠    E 4   +2        480    0.00   6.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K976
K86
Q8
♣AQJT
♠4
Q54
AKT9
♣86432

Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠AQT852
72
J7643

♠J3
AJT93
52
♣K975
NT
N2-1--
S2-1--
E-5-3-
W-5-3-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N152.547011
S91.538122
E71.526346
W9237123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 12
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5♠    W ♣A   -1   50          6.00   0.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 4   S  A   -2        200    4.50   1.50 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 4   S  ♠4   -2        200    4.50   1.50 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 4   S  K   -4        400    3.00   3.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 2♠x   E 5   =         470    2.00   4.00 8-Hurst-Simon vs 5-Stager-Tate
 4x   E ♣5   =         510    1.00   5.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 1-Hance-Yip
 5x   E A   =         550    0.00   6.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 6-Young-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QT
JT862
T9753
♣T
♠KJ832

42
♣AQ8762

Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: All
♠76
A43
A86
♣J9543
♠A954
KQ975
KQJ
♣K
NT
N-23--
S-33--
E6--42
W6--42
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N3009234
S182.555123
E9249111
W10235346
 RESULTS OF BOARD 13
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  ♠3   =   620          5.50   0.50 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 4   S  4   =   620          5.50   0.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 4   S  ♣A   -1        100    4.00   2.00 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 5   S  ♣A   -2        200    3.00   3.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 5♣    W J   +1        620    2.00   4.00 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 1-Hance-Yip
 6♣    W T   =        1370    0.50   5.50 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 6♣    E K   =        1370    0.50   5.50 8-Hurst-Simon vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQT8
AT853

♣J832
♠A962
J62
853
♣A74

Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
♠J3
K9
AQT94
♣Q965
♠754
Q74
KJ762
♣KT
NT
N1-221
S1-211
E-1---
W-1---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N101.536135
S9128111
E12236122
W92410000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 14
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4x   E 4   -3  500          6.00   0.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 2   N  ♠J   =   110          4.50   1.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 2   N  ♠J   =   110          4.50   1.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 3    E Q   -2  100          3.00   3.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 2    E ♠7   -1   50          1.50   4.50 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 3♣    E Q   -1   50          1.50   4.50 8-Hurst-Simon vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 3   N  ♠J   -1         50    0.00   6.00 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 1-Hance-Yip
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QT983
J
83
♣96432
♠K7
A97432
972
♣Q5

Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: NS
♠AJ54
T8
AQ654
♣K8
♠62
KQ65
KJT
♣AJT7
NT
N2----
S2----
E-331-
W-331-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N3008234
S14247011
E14356122
W91.538222
 RESULTS OF BOARD 15
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3    E ♠7   -1   50          5.50   0.50 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 3    W J   -1   50          5.50   0.50 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 2    W ♣6   =         110    4.00   2.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 2    W ♣9   +1        140    3.00   3.00 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 1-Hance-Yip
 5♣   S  A   -3        300    2.00   4.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 3NT   E ♣J   +2        460    1.00   5.00 8-Hurst-Simon vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 4♣x  S  7   -2        500    0.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 4-Coy-Mirus
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠543
AQJ85
A6
♣Q98
♠AQJ9
7
T843
♣KT32

Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: EW
♠T82
9
KQ972
♣AJ76
♠K76
KT6432
J5
♣54
NT
N--1--
S--1--
E55-5-
W55-5-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N132.547111
S7128222
E101.537123
W10237023
 RESULTS OF BOARD 16
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  K   -1         50    6.00   0.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 4   N  ♠2   -3        150    3.50   2.50 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 4   N  K   -3        150    3.50   2.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 4   N  K   -3        150    3.50   2.50 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 4   N  K   -3        150    3.50   2.50 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 1-Hance-Yip
 5    W A   =         600    1.00   5.00 8-Hurst-Simon vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 6x  N  K   -4        800    0.00   6.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJ8532
AQT4
942

♠KT
93
QJ63
♣KJT54

Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠9764
J76
87
♣9732
♠Q
K852
AKT5
♣AQ86
NT
N25754
S25754
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N112.546235
S18465023
E10011011
W10127122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 17
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  8   +1  450          5.50   0.50 8-Hurst-Simon vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 4♠   N  8   +1  450          5.50   0.50 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 3NT  S  ♣J   +1  430          4.00   2.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 4   N  6   =   420          3.00   3.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 1-Hance-Yip
 6   N  ♣9   -1         50    2.00   4.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 5-Stager-Tate
 6NT  S  Q   -2        100    0.50   5.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 6   N  8   -2        100    0.50   5.50 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 4-Coy-Mirus
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJ8
9
KT987653
♣7
♠KT4
87
J42
♣KT983

Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠Q9632
AT32
A
♣Q42
♠75
KQJ654
Q
♣AJ65
NT
N-21--
S-21--
E3--32
W3--32
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N81.536446
S131.536234
E122.546123
W7129111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 18
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  ♠3   =   130          6.00   0.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 1-Hance-Yip
 3♠    E Q   -2  100          4.50   1.50 8-Hurst-Simon vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 2♠    E Q   -2  100          4.50   1.50 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 3♠    E Q   -1   50          2.50   3.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 4♠    E Q   -1   50          2.50   3.50 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 5   N  ♠9   -1        100    1.00   5.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 5-Stager-Tate
 2♠    E K   =         110    0.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠98542
Q52
A96
♣Q2
♠AK
AKJT743
52
♣84

Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠QJT63

J
♣AKJ9653
♠7
986
KQT8743
♣T7
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E6-44-
W6-44-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N8129111
S50.517334
E12234458
W15465333
 RESULTS OF BOARD 19
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5    W A   -1  100          6.00   0.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 1-Hance-Yip
 4    W A   =         620    4.00   2.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 4    W A   =         620    4.00   2.00 8-Hurst-Simon vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 4    W A   =         620    4.00   2.00 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 4♠    E K   +2        680    2.00   4.00 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 6♣    E ♠7   +1       1390    1.00   5.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 5-Stager-Tate
 6♣x   E ♠7   +1       1740    0.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AK2
AKQJT97
7
♣98
♠94
8642
T95
♣A743

Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠QT765
53
J6432
♣6
♠J83

AKQ8
♣KQJT52
NT
N64546
S64546
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N17464334
S162.544235
E3008234
W41210011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 20
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  ♠5   +2  680          6.00   0.00 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 4   N  ♣6   +1  650          4.00   2.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 5   N  ♣6   =   650          4.00   2.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 1-Hance-Yip
 4   N  ♣6   +1  650          4.00   2.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 7NT  N  ♣6   -1        100    1.50   4.50 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 6   N  ♣6   -1        100    1.50   4.50 8-Hurst-Simon vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 7   N  ♣6   -2        200    0.00   6.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 5-Stager-Tate
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QT8732
J84
K52
♣9
♠J964
A6
J63
♣JT54

Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠K5
KT932
T87
♣AK2
♠A
Q75
AQ94
♣Q8763
NT
N-1-2-
S-1-2-
E----1
W----1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N60.518223
S14345123
E13357111
W71210011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 21
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠x  N  ♣A   +1  870          6.00   0.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 3♣    E ♠A   -3  150          5.00   1.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 2♠   N  ♣A   +1  140          4.00   2.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 5-Stager-Tate
 1NT   E ♣6   =          90    2.50   3.50 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 1NT   E ♣6   =          90    2.50   3.50 8-Hurst-Simon vs 1-Hance-Yip
 2♠   N  ♣A   -1        100    1.00   5.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 2NT  S  A   -2        200    0.00   6.00 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A7
Q54
KJ9
♣AQJ86
♠KT95
A862
AT3
♣52

Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠QJ843
K97
Q84
♣K3
♠62
JT3
7652
♣T974
NT
N1----
S1----
E--332
W-1332
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N17356111
S10011011
E11127111
W112.558011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 22
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠    E 7   -1  100          6.00   0.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 2NT  N  ♠8   -2        100    4.50   1.50 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 1NT  N  ♠4   -2        100    4.50   1.50 8-Hurst-Simon vs 1-Hance-Yip
 3♠    W 2   =         140    2.50   3.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 5-Stager-Tate
 3♠    E J   =         140    2.50   3.50 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 2♠    E ♣T   +2        170    1.00   5.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 3♣x  N  ♠Q   -2        300    0.00   6.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 6-Young-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQJ6
AT65
J974
♣T
♠A97
K84
KQT862
♣3

Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠42
QJ2
A5
♣AJ8654
♠T853
973
3
♣KQ972
NT
N---2-
S---2-
E141-1
W141-1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N111.537023
S50.518123
E12247222
W12246223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 23
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W ♠K   -1  100          5.50   0.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 4    W ♣T   -1  100          5.50   0.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 5-Stager-Tate
 3    W ♠K   =         110    3.50   2.50 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 2    W ♠K   +1        110    3.50   2.50 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 2    W ♠K   +2        130    1.50   4.50 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 2    W ♣T   +2        130    1.50   4.50 8-Hurst-Simon vs 1-Hance-Yip
 3NT   W ♠K   =         600    0.00   6.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T7
K843
QT65
♣A97
♠K9853
T2
J732
♣J8

Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠QJ6
AJ76
AK
♣Q643
♠A42
Q95
984
♣KT52
NT
N1-1-1
S1-1-1
E---2-
W---2-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N91.538011
S91.539000
E17356011
W50.519122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 24
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2NT   E ♣2   -2  100          6.00   0.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 1NT   E ♣2   -1   50          4.50   1.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 5-Stager-Tate
 3NT   E ♣5   -1   50          4.50   1.50 8-Hurst-Simon vs 1-Hance-Yip
 2♠    E 9   +1        140    2.50   3.50 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 2♠    E 9   +1        140    2.50   3.50 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 2♠    E 5   +2        170    1.00   5.00 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 4♠    W ♠7   =         420    0.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q3
A98
J7
♣KQJ854
♠JT9875
52
52
♣AT2

Board: 25
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠K4
QT64
KQ843
♣73
♠A62
KJ73
AT96
♣96
NT
N534-5
S533-5
E---1-
W---1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N131.537222
S122.558011
E10126122
W5129222
 RESULTS OF BOARD 25
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  5   +1  430          6.00   0.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 5♣   N  ♠K   =   400          5.00   1.00 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 2♣   N  ♠K   +3  150          4.00   2.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 2   S  ♠J   +1  140          3.00   3.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 4   S  5   -1         50    2.00   4.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 1-Hance-Yip
 6NT  S  ♣A   -2        100    0.50   5.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 5-Stager-Tate
 3NT  S  ♠J   -2        100    0.50   5.50 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A5

JT74
♣AKQT843
♠K73
AJ754
853
♣65

Board: 26
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠Q8642
T6
A6
♣J972
♠JT9
KQ9832
KQ92

NT
N45212
S452-2
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N14354346
S11125235
E7128122
W81.539111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 26
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2x  S  ♣6   =   670          6.00   0.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 1-Hance-Yip
 3NT  N  A   +1  630          5.00   1.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 3NT  N  ♠4   =   600          3.50   2.50 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 5♣   N  A   =   600          3.50   2.50 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 2   S  ♣6   +1  140          2.00   4.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 6   N  ♠Q   -2        200    0.50   5.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 5-Stager-Tate
 3NT  N  ♠4   -2        200    0.50   5.50 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 6-Young-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KT765
432
T72
♣93
♠J
AKJ6
AKQ9864
♣5

Board: 27
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠AQ
QT9
53
♣KQ8762
♠98432
875
J
♣AJT4
NT
N-----
S-----
E46616
W46616
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N30.5110111
S6129123
E13236222
W18463346
 RESULTS OF BOARD 27
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5♣    W ♠6   -2  100          6.00   0.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 7NT   W ♠5   -1   50          4.50   1.50 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 7NT   E ♣A   -1   50          4.50   1.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 3    W ♠6   =         140    3.00   3.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 5-Stager-Tate
 3NT   W ♠6   +3        490    2.00   4.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 6    W ♠5   =         920    1.00   5.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 1-Hance-Yip
 7NTx  W 4   =        1790    0.00   6.00 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KJT86
A9
KT4
♣AK8
♠42
KQ654
985
♣T64

Board: 28
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠A753
J2
AQJ6
♣753
♠Q9
T873
732
♣QJ92
NT
N3--32
S2--21
E-11--
W-11--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N18476111
S50010011
E122.548011
W50.519111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 28
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  ♣7   +1  630          5.50   0.50 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 3NT  N  6   +1  630          5.50   0.50 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 1♠   N  A   +4  200          4.00   2.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 5-Stager-Tate
 1♠   N  J   +2  140          2.50   3.50 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 1-Hance-Yip
 1♠   N  ♠3   +2  140          2.50   3.50 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 3    E ♠Q   -2  100          1.00   5.00 1-Jacobs-Boyle vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 2♣   N  J   =    90          0.00   6.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 4-Coy-Mirus
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J7643
T52
A9
♣642
♠AK85
AKQJ7
52
♣QT

Board: 29
Dealer: N
Vul: All
♠QT9
643
KQ
♣J9875
♠2
98
JT87643
♣AK3
NT
N-2---
S-2---
E3-444
W3-444
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N51210111
S8237334
E80.519111
W19465122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 29
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4    W A   -1  100          5.50   0.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 4♠    E ♣A   -1  100          5.50   0.50 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 2    W A   +1        140    4.00   2.00 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 3    W A   +1        170    3.00   3.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 4    W A   =         620    1.00   5.00 8-Hurst-Simon vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 4    W A   =         620    1.00   5.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 5-Stager-Tate
 4    W ♠J   =         620    1.00   5.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJ52
KJ54
K9
♣K73
♠Q643
73
J8632
♣A2

Board: 30
Dealer: E
Vul: None
♠T97
T62
QT7
♣J985
♠K8
AQ98
A54
♣QT64
NT
N62656
S62656
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N152.557011
S15356011
E30011000
W7128122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 30
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6NT  S  7   =   990          6.00   0.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 6   S  ♣A   =   980          5.00   1.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 4   S  ♣A   +2  480          3.00   3.00 8-Hurst-Simon vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 5   S  ♣A   +1  480          3.00   3.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 5-Stager-Tate
 4   N  ♣A   +2  480          3.00   3.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 4   S  3   +1  450          0.50   5.50 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 4   S  3   +1  450          0.50   5.50 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K5
QJ3
QJ98532
♣3
♠T98743
KT95
4
♣K8

Board: 31
Dealer: S
Vul: NS
♠QJ
8764
AT7
♣AJT5
♠A62
A2
K6
♣Q97642
NT
N-4--3
S-4--3
E--22-
W--22-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N90.516334
S132.556222
E12249011
W6127234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 31
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  ♠T   =   600          6.00   0.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
 2   N  ♠Q   +1  110          4.50   1.50 8-Hurst-Simon vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 3   N  ♠Q   =   110          4.50   1.50 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 5-Stager-Tate
 4   N  ♠Q   -1        100    2.50   3.50 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 5   N  ♠Q   -1        100    2.50   3.50 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 2♠    W ♣3   +1        140    1.00   5.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 3♣   S  ♠T   -3        300    0.00   6.00 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 6-Young-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AQJ
T764
AQ94
♣T8
♠T874
AQ32
J5
♣974

Board: 32
Dealer: W
Vul: EW
♠9652

T762
♣QJ652
♠K3
KJ985
K83
♣AK3
NT
N24524
S24524
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N13347011
S173.566111
E3008135
W71.529011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 32
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  J   +1  450          5.50   0.50 8-Hurst-Simon vs 8-Isaacs-Myers
 4   S  ♣9   +1  450          5.50   0.50 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 7-Jackson-Glatt
 4   S  J   =   420          4.00   2.00 3-Thurman-Brothers vs 5-Stager-Tate
 3NT  S  ♠8   -1         50    2.00   4.00 7-Zurborg-Smitson vs 6-Young-O'Connor
 6   S  ♠4   -1         50    2.00   4.00 6-Dippel-Tollison vs 4-Coy-Mirus
 6   N  ♣Q   -1         50    2.00   4.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 2-Garriott-Goetz
 4♠   N  ♣5   -2        100    0.00   6.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 3-Atteberry-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------