display standard recap sheet
EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 26, 2018   |CLUB NO.>248955    | 01/26/2018 13:53
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Howard Simon    |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/1250/300  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=7/C=3                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Sheila Dippel          Dave Tollison            A   6     .     .   |   4     .     .    122.50  56.71  0.55(OA)
 2 Gail Zimmer            Pat Lammers              C   .     .     3   |   .     3     .    106.00  49.07  0.42(OC)
 3 Mary Smith             Mary Ann Jacobs          B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     83.50  38.66          
 4 Jeanne Theissen        Anthony Brockman         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     80.50  37.27          
 5 Timothy Martin         Mary Ann Boyle           A   3     .     .   |   2     .     .    129.00  59.72  1.31(OA)
 6 Greg Brinker           Bob Frey                 B   .     4     .   |   .     2     .    118.00  54.63  0.51(OB)
 7 Margaret Young         Cordell Coy              A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    145.50  67.36  2.33(OA)
 8 Courtney Thurman                                B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     87.00  40.28          
 9 John Woeste            Jim Brannen              C   5     2     1   |   3     1     1    124.00  57.41  0.91(OB)
10 Paul Stratman          Dorothy Caster           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     84.00  38.89          

                                          Totals                                           1080.00       
EVENT>Friday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Friday Morn  |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 26, 2018   |CLUB NO.>248955    | 01/26/2018 13:53
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Howard Simon    |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/1250/300  |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=8/C=5                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Dan Hance              Rick O'Connor            A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .    118.00  54.63  0.41(SA)
 2 Bernie Brinkman        Beverly Broomhead        C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     89.00  41.20          
 3 Alvin Koenig           Cookie (Karen) Koenig    C   .     3     2   |   3     2     1    119.00  55.09  0.68(OB)
 4 Linda Flesch           Joan Simon               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     2    103.00  47.69  0.27(SC)
 5 Henry Jackson          Vern Goetz               B   .     5     .   |   .     3     .    107.50  49.77  0.38(OB)
 6 Barry Williams         Imogene Enzweiler        C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     94.50  43.75          
 7 Tom Platt              Dennis Schultz           A   4     .     .   |   2     .     .    127.00  58.80  0.98(OA)
 8 Jo Frances Purdom      Frances Brothers         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     98.50  45.60          
 9 Howard Simon           Mike Glatt               B   2     1     .   |   1     1     .    132.00  61.11  1.75(OA)
10 Teresa Jacobs          Ann Bickel               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     91.50  42.36          

                                          Totals                                           1080.00       

♠A
KQ74
873
♣K8732
♠KJ3
T863
AK62
♣QT

Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠97542
A92
J
♣9654
♠QT86
J5
QT954
♣AJ
NT
N231-1
S231-2
E---1-
W---1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N122.546123
S10127122
E5129123
W132.548011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 1
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  ♠4   =   400          8.00   0.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 2NT  S  ♠K   +2  180          7.00   1.00 8-Thurman- vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 2NT  S  A   +1  150          6.00   2.00 6-Brinker-Frey vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 2NT  S  ♠K   =   120          4.00   4.00 10-Stratman-Caster vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 1NT  N  ♠7   +1  120          4.00   4.00 7-Young-Coy vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 1NT  N  ♠4   +1  120          4.00   4.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 2♠    E ♣A   -1   50          2.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 2NT  S  6   -1         50    1.00   7.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 3NT  S  2   -2        100    0.00   8.00 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q762
J632
532
♣94
♠T83
974
AK7
♣KQ72

Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠AJ54
5
J94
♣AJT53
♠K9
AKQT8
QT86
♣86
NT
N--1--
S--1--
E51-22
W5--22
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N30010011
S142.545122
E11248123
W122.548000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 2
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3   S  A   =   140          8.00   0.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 3   S  4   -1        100    6.50   1.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 3   S  ♣K   -1        100    6.50   1.50 6-Brinker-Frey vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 2♠    E A   =         110    5.00   3.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 2NT   W J   =         120    4.00   4.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 4♣    E A   =         130    1.50   6.50 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 3♣    E A   +1        130    1.50   6.50 10-Stratman-Caster vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 4♣    E A   =         130    1.50   6.50 8-Thurman- vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 4♣    E A   =         130    1.50   6.50 7-Young-Coy vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KJ
AJ
AK862
♣QJ86
♠A93
K6432
7
♣AKT9

Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠Q62
T875
Q9
♣7542
♠T8754
Q9
JT543
♣3
NT
N-5-32
S-5-32
E1-1--
W1-1--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N193.565122
S3009234
E40010011
W143.566123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 3
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  T   +1  430          8.00   0.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 3♠   S  3   +1  170          7.00   1.00 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 2   N  T   +3  150          5.00   3.00 6-Brinker-Frey vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 3   S  ♣A   +2  150          5.00   3.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 3   N  T   +2  150          5.00   3.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 4   N  5   =   130          2.50   5.50 10-Stratman-Caster vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 4   N  8   =   130          2.50   5.50 8-Thurman- vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 2♠   N  7   -1         50    1.00   7.00 7-Young-Coy vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 4♠   S  ♣K   -3        150    0.00   8.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠6542
J87642
A
♣AJ
♠AKQJ
Q
Q7
♣K98432

Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠T9873
KT9
T8542


A53
KJ963
♣QT765
NT
N315-1
S215-1
E---3-
W---2-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N10247234
S101.536235
E30.518235
W172.545234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 4
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  ♠T   +1  650          8.00   0.00 7-Young-Coy vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 3   N  ♠T   +2  200          6.50   1.50 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 4♠    E A   -2  200          6.50   1.50 10-Stratman-Caster vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 2   N  ♠T   +2  170          5.00   3.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 4♠    W A   -1  100          3.50   4.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 5♠    E A   -1  100          3.50   4.50 8-Thurman- vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 3♠    E ♣T   +1        170    2.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 4♠    E A   =         620    1.00   7.00 6-Brinker-Frey vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 4♠    W 2   +2        680    0.00   8.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 7-Platt-Schultz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠73
K974
KQJ5
♣764
♠KJT52
J6532
6
♣95

Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠AQ64
A
9874
♣QJT3
♠98
QT8
AT32
♣AK82
NT
N11--1
S11--1
E---4-
W---4-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N9128011
S13357011
E132.546023
W50.518234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 5
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♠    W K   =         140    7.50   0.50 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 2♠    W K   +1        140    7.50   0.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 2♠    E ♣A   +2        170    3.50   4.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 2♠    E ♣A   +2        170    3.50   4.50 10-Stratman-Caster vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 1♠    W K   +3        170    3.50   4.50 8-Thurman- vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 3♠    E ♣A   +1        170    3.50   4.50 7-Young-Coy vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 1♠    E ♣A   +3        170    3.50   4.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 2♠    E ♠9   +2        170    3.50   4.50 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 4♠    E ♣A   =         420    0.00   8.00 6-Brinker-Frey vs 9-Simon-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠2
T642
98632
♣964
♠AK96
Q8
A7
♣AKJ72

Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠QT543
J953
Q4
♣Q5
♠J87
AK7
KJT5
♣T83
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E5-355
W5-255
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N00010123
S122.549000
E7009122
W21585122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 6
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3x  N  ♣Q   -1        100    8.00   0.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 2♠    W 6   +3        200    6.50   1.50 7-Young-Coy vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 2♠    E A   +3        200    6.50   1.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 4♠    E A   +1        650    2.50   5.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 4♠    W ♠2   +1        650    2.50   5.50 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 4♠    E A   +1        650    2.50   5.50 10-Stratman-Caster vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 4♠    W 9   +1        650    2.50   5.50 8-Thurman- vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 4♠    W 9   +1        650    2.50   5.50 6-Brinker-Frey vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 4♠    E A   +1        650    2.50   5.50 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q862
973
4
♣AJ942
♠K
AT2
AJ9832
♣T53

Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠AJ54
KJ4
KT65
♣76
♠T973
Q865
Q7
♣KQ8
NT
N-----
S-----
E15222
W15222
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N7128123
S90.518011
E12248011
W122.558223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 7
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W ♣4   -1  100          8.00   0.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 4    W 4   =         130    6.00   2.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 3    W 7   +1        130    6.00   2.00 7-Young-Coy vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 2    W 7   +2        130    6.00   2.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 3    W ♣A   +2        150    4.00   4.00 6-Brinker-Frey vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 5    W 9   =         600    2.00   6.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 5    W 4   =         600    2.00   6.00 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 5    W ♣A   =         600    2.00   6.00 8-Thurman- vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 3NT   E 5   +2        660    0.00   8.00 10-Stratman-Caster vs 7-Platt-Schultz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AKQT96
KT6
A9
♣96
♠543
A752
KT72
♣32

Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠J82
Q983
843
♣T75
♠7
J4
QJ65
♣AKQJ84
NT
N64366
S64366
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N163.565222
S14235234
E30011000
W71.539011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 8
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6♠   N  3   =   980          8.00   0.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 3NT  S  2   +4  520          7.00   1.00 7-Young-Coy vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 4♠   N  ♣T   +3  510          6.00   2.00 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 4♠   N  3   +2  480          3.50   4.50 10-Stratman-Caster vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 4♠   N  3   +2  480          3.50   4.50 8-Thurman- vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 4♠   N  8   +2  480          3.50   4.50 6-Brinker-Frey vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 4♠   N  3   +2  480          3.50   4.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 4♠   N  9   +1  450          1.00   7.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 3NT  S  2   +1  430          0.00   8.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AT73
KT3
QT7
♣QJ4
♠9842
6542
6532
♣T

Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠KJ5
A9

♣A9876532
♠Q6
QJ87
AKJ984
♣K
NT
N-5315
S-4314
E2----
W2----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N121.538000
S162.546234
E122.555446
W00010023
 RESULTS OF BOARD 9
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  ♠4   +2  460          8.00   0.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 5   S  ♣T   =   400          6.50   1.50 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 5   S  ♣T   =   400          6.50   1.50 8-Thurman- vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 4♣    E A   -2  200          5.00   3.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 3   S  ♣T   +1  130          4.00   4.00 7-Young-Coy vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 5   S  ♣T   -1         50    2.00   6.00 10-Stratman-Caster vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 5   S  ♣T   -1         50    2.00   6.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 5   S  ♣T   -1         50    2.00   6.00 6-Brinker-Frey vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 5   S  ♣T   -2        100    0.00   8.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AKQ985

KJT
♣K987
♠JT7
9865
92
♣QT42

Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠643
AQJ74
Q87
♣J5
♠2
KT32
A6543
♣A63
NT
N56376
S56376
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N16354235
S112.557123
E101.528111
W30010011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 10
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠   N  7   +3  710          7.00   1.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 4♠   N  A   +3  710          7.00   1.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 4♠   N  7   +3  710          7.00   1.00 10-Stratman-Caster vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 3NT  S  5   +3  690          5.00   3.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 4♠   N  ♣J   +2  680          4.00   4.00 7-Young-Coy vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 3♠   N  Q   +4  260          2.50   5.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 2♠   N  ♣J   +5  260          2.50   5.50 8-Thurman- vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 6   S  9   -1        100    0.50   7.50 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 6♠   N  A   -1        100    0.50   7.50 6-Brinker-Frey vs 7-Platt-Schultz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T52
AT
K6
♣KQT973
♠974
873
QJ74
♣AJ6

Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠AKQJ8
62
A93
♣852
♠63
KQJ954
T852
♣4
NT
N1-2--
S1-2--
E-1-21
W-1-21
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N12246222
S60.517234
E14357111
W81210000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 11
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♠    E ♣4   -2  100          8.00   0.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 3♠    E ♣4   -1   50          6.00   2.00 10-Stratman-Caster vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 3♠    W A   -1   50          6.00   2.00 7-Young-Coy vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 3♠    E ♣4   -1   50          6.00   2.00 6-Brinker-Frey vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 3   S  ♠9   -1         50    4.00   4.00 8-Thurman- vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 4   S  ♠9   -2        100    1.50   6.50 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 3♣   N  ♠A   -2        100    1.50   6.50 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 4   S  ♣A   -2        100    1.50   6.50 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 4   S  ♠7   -2        100    1.50   6.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQT874
K85
AJT
♣K
♠J9653
A42
93
♣943

Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠A
QJ97
KQ7
♣AQT76
♠2
T63
86542
♣J852
NT
N-----
S-----
E3-312
W3-312
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N162.556223
S10010123
E183.554123
W51210111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 12
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4    W ♠K   -2  100          7.50   0.50 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 4    W ♠K   -2  100          7.50   0.50 6-Brinker-Frey vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 2NT   W ♠Q   -1   50          6.00   2.00 7-Young-Coy vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 2♠   N  K   -1        100    5.00   3.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 2NT   E ♠2   +1        150    4.00   4.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 1♠x  N  K   -1        200    3.00   5.00 10-Stratman-Caster vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 1♠x  N  K   -2        500    1.00   7.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 2♠x  N  K   -2        500    1.00   7.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 2♠x  N  ♠A   -2        500    1.00   7.00 8-Thurman- vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KJ3
9874
AKT95
♣Q
♠Q9542
Q62
84
♣K93

Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: All
♠T876
AT3
62
♣8652
♠A
KJ5
QJ73
♣AJT74
NT
N56524
S56525
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N132.547123
S16356123
E41210011
W70.518111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 13
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6   N  A   =  1370          7.50   0.50 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 6   N  A   =  1370          7.50   0.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 3NT  S  ♠4   +3  690          6.00   2.00 7-Young-Coy vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 3NT  N  ♠8   +2  660          4.50   3.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 3NT  S  2   +2  660          4.50   3.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 5   N  ♠T   +1  620          3.00   5.00 8-Thurman- vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 5   N  6   =   600          2.00   6.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 6NT  N  A   -1        100    1.00   7.00 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 5♠   S  2   -4        400    0.00   8.00 10-Stratman-Caster vs 4-Flesch-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A74
QJT
AK964
♣A6
♠QT986
AK5
QJ7
♣T2

Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
♠J2
942
T32
♣J9843
♠K53
8763
85
♣KQ75
NT
N24323
S24323
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N18476111
S8128011
E20011111
W12237111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 14
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  ♠8   +1  430          7.50   0.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 3NT  N  ♠J   +1  430          7.50   0.50 7-Young-Coy vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 3NT  N  ♠J   =   400          6.00   2.00 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 2   N  ♠J   +2  130          5.00   3.00 8-Thurman- vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 1NT  N  ♠J   +1  120          4.00   4.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 2   N  ♠J   +1  110          2.50   5.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 2   N  ♠J   +1  110          2.50   5.50 10-Stratman-Caster vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 1NT  N  ♠J   =    90          1.00   7.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 2NT  N  ♠J   -1         50    0.00   8.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠9873
KT74
A84
♣64
♠Q52
632
T632
♣953

Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: NS
♠T6
QJ98
QJ975
♣KJ
♠AKJ4
A5
K
♣AQT872
NT
N62466
S62466
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N71.539011
S21584234
E100.517122
W20011000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 15
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6♠   S  ♣9   =  1430          8.00   0.00 7-Young-Coy vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 3NT  N  Q   +3  690          6.50   1.50 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 3NT  N  7   +3  690          6.50   1.50 8-Thurman- vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 4♠   S  2   +2  680          4.50   3.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 4♠   S  2   +2  680          4.50   3.50 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 3NT  N  5   +2  660          3.00   5.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 5♣   S  6   +2  640          2.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 2♠   S  T   +4  230          1.00   7.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 6NT  S  T   -1        100    0.00   8.00 10-Stratman-Caster vs 4-Flesch-Simon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠97652
2
932
♣KQ95
♠AKQ4
543
JT6
♣876

Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: EW
♠T3
J87
AKQ85
♣A32
♠J8
AKQT96
74
♣JT4
NT
N1-2--
S1-2--
E-3--1
W-3--1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N50.518123
S11237222
E14357111
W10239000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 16
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠    W 2   -2  200          8.00   0.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 2   S  ♠A   =   110          7.00   1.00 6-Brinker-Frey vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 4   S  ♠K   -2        100    6.00   2.00 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 2♠    W 2   =         110    3.50   4.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 3    E A   =         110    3.50   4.50 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 3    E A   =         110    3.50   4.50 10-Stratman-Caster vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 3    E A   =         110    3.50   4.50 8-Thurman- vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 2    E A   +2        130    1.00   7.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 3   S  ♠A   -3        150    0.00   8.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J43
J95
Q8754
♣Q8
♠AK75
A2
A9
♣T9542

Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠986
KQ73
K2
♣KJ63
♠QT2
T864
JT63
♣A7
NT
N-----
S-----
E52455
W52455
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N60010111
S7129011
E121.537011
W15476122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 17
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   E 3   -2  100          8.00   0.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 5♣    E J   -1   50          7.00   1.00 10-Stratman-Caster vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 3♣    E J   +2        150    6.00   2.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 1♠    W J   +3        170    5.00   3.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 3NT   W 8   +3        490    2.00   6.00 6-Brinker-Frey vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 3NT   E J   +3        490    2.00   6.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 3NT   E 3   +3        490    2.00   6.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 3NT   E 4   +3        490    2.00   6.00 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 3NT   E 4   +3        490    2.00   6.00 8-Thurman- vs 9-Simon-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A7
J
764
♣KJ87652
♠KT986
QT97
AK8
♣T

Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠3
643
QJT3
♣AQ943
♠QJ542
AK852
952

NT
N1----
S1----
E-12-3
W-12-3
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N91.537334
S10236235
E91.527123
W122.546123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 18
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♣   N  ♠3   -2        200    7.50   0.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 2   S  A   -2        200    7.50   0.50 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 3♣   N  ♠3   -3        300    3.50   4.50 6-Brinker-Frey vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 2   S  A   -3        300    3.50   4.50 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 3♣   N  Q   -3        300    3.50   4.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 3♠   S  ♣T   -3        300    3.50   4.50 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 3   S  A   -3        300    3.50   4.50 10-Stratman-Caster vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 3♠   S  ♠8   -3        300    3.50   4.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 4♠x  S  ♣T   -4       1100    0.00   8.00 8-Thurman- vs 9-Simon-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A
AJT985
QJ83
♣KJ
♠QT7542
32
KT6
♣A8

Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠6
KQ7
752
♣Q96543
♠KJ983
64
A94
♣T72
NT
N-3321
S-3321
E1----
W1----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N162.555234
S81.539111
E70.517223
W91.537222
 RESULTS OF BOARD 19
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠x   W Q   -3  800          7.50   0.50 6-Brinker-Frey vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 2♠x   W J   -3  800          7.50   0.50 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 3   N  ♠6   =   140          5.00   3.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 3   N  ♠6   =   140          5.00   3.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 3   N  ♠6   =   140          5.00   3.00 10-Stratman-Caster vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 4   N  ♠6   -1         50    2.00   6.00 7-Young-Coy vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 4   N  ♠6   -1         50    2.00   6.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 3   N  ♠6   -1         50    2.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 3NT  N  ♣5   -4        200    0.00   8.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J9
8432
K9862
♣52
♠A8732
Q9
43
♣9843

Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠QT64
T7
JT5
♣AJT7
♠K5
AKJ65
AQ7
♣KQ6
NT
N15515
S15515
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N40.519122
S224.574111
E8129011
W6129122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 20
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  ♣9   +2  680          7.50   0.50 7-Young-Coy vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 4   N  7   +2  680          7.50   0.50 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 3NT  S  ♠8   +2  660          6.00   2.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 4   S  ♣9   +1  650          4.50   3.50 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 4   N  ♣A   +1  650          4.50   3.50 10-Stratman-Caster vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 3NT  S  ♠3   +1  630          3.00   5.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 4   S  4   =   620          1.00   7.00 6-Brinker-Frey vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 4   S  ♣9   =   620          1.00   7.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 4   S  ♠A   =   620          1.00   7.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQJT3
J43
AKQ5
♣Q
♠A97
AQ96
96
♣AJT7

Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠64
KT82
T84
♣9653
♠852
75
J732
♣K842
NT
N-3-2-
S-3-2-
E2-3--
W2-3--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N182.545123
S40.5110011
E30.5110011
W153.567011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 21
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠x  N  ♣9   =   790          8.00   0.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 2♠   N  ♣3   +2  170          7.00   1.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 2♠   N  ♠6   +1  140          5.50   2.50 7-Young-Coy vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 2♠   N  ♣6   +1  140          5.50   2.50 6-Brinker-Frey vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 2   N  2   +1  110          4.00   4.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 3    E ♠2   -2  100          3.00   5.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 4♠   N  ♣6   -1        100    1.50   6.50 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 3♠   N  8   -1        100    1.50   6.50 10-Stratman-Caster vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 3    E ♠8   =         140    0.00   8.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 9-Simon-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AQ5432
2
64
♣J954
♠86
KQJ64
QJT93
♣Q

Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠K9
A853
872
♣A762
♠JT7
T97
AK5
♣KT83
NT
N3--2-
S3--2-
E-33-1
W-33-1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N71.527234
S112.549000
E112.558011
W110.516234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 22
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4x   W ♠A   -1  200          8.00   0.00 6-Brinker-Frey vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 3♠   N  3   =   140          7.00   1.00 7-Young-Coy vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 4    W ♠A   -1  100          5.50   2.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 4    W 6   -1  100          5.50   2.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 4♠   N  A   -1         50    3.00   5.00 8-Thurman- vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 4♠   N  A   -1         50    3.00   5.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 4♠   N  A   -1         50    3.00   5.00 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 2    W ♠A   +2        170    1.00   7.00 10-Stratman-Caster vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 4    W 2   =         620    0.00   8.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 7-Platt-Schultz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QT7
J73
QT7
♣KT86
♠853
K6
K952
♣Q742

Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠K962
QT85
A863
♣J
♠AJ4
A942
J4
♣A953
NT
N3-213
S3-213
E-1---
W-1---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N80.519000
S14368011
E101.537023
W8128011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 23
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 1NT  N  ♠2   +3  180          7.50   0.50 7-Young-Coy vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 1NT  N  5   +3  180          7.50   0.50 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 1NT  N  5   +2  150          6.00   2.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 1NT  N  ♠9   +1  120          4.50   3.50 8-Thurman- vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 1NT  N  5   +1  120          4.50   3.50 6-Brinker-Frey vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 1   S  ♠8   +1  110          3.00   5.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 2    W ♠7   -1  100          2.00   6.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 1   S  ♠8   =    80          1.00   7.00 10-Stratman-Caster vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 3NT  N  ♠2   -2        200    0.00   8.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 7-Platt-Schultz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K3
AKQ963
T93
♣J3
♠94
2
AK52
♣KT6542

Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠QJ7
JT
Q864
♣Q987
♠AT8652
8754
J7
♣A
NT
N--543
S--543
E31---
W31---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N132.546222
S9247234
E8008011
W102.546234
 RESULTS OF BOARD 24
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  ♣9   +3  510          6.50   1.50 8-Thurman- vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 4   N  ♣7   +3  510          6.50   1.50 7-Young-Coy vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 4   N  ♠Q   +3  510          6.50   1.50 6-Brinker-Frey vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 4   N  ♣7   +3  510          6.50   1.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 5♣x   W A   -2  300          4.00   4.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 3   N  ♣Q   +4  260          2.50   5.50 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 2   N  ♣Q   +5  260          2.50   5.50 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 3   N  ♣Q   +3  230          1.00   7.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 5♣    W A   -2  100          0.00   8.00 10-Stratman-Caster vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠K74
K3
KQJ98
♣Q65
♠J62
AQ952
AT63
♣3

Board: 25
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠Q95
JT86
4
♣JT874
♠AT83
74
752
♣AK92
NT
N35-32
S35-32
E--1--
W--2--
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N141.536111
S11358011
E4009123
W112.547123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 25
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  N  ♣4   +3  490          8.00   0.00 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 3NT  N  J   =   400          7.00   1.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 1NT  N  ♣7   +4  210          6.00   2.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 2x   W K   -1  200          5.00   3.00 7-Young-Coy vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 3♠   S  ♣3   =   140          4.00   4.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 3   N  J   +1  130          3.00   5.00 6-Brinker-Frey vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 2♠   S  ♣3   -1         50    2.00   6.00 8-Thurman- vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 4♠   S  A   -2        100    1.00   7.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 2x   W K   =         670    0.00   8.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 9-Simon-Glatt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AT9
T85
8
♣AJ9863

QJ942
KT532
♣KQ7

Board: 26
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠KJ74
A76
AQJ7
♣T2
♠Q86532
K3
964
♣54
NT
N1--2-
S1--2-
E-54-1
W-54-3
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N9248223
S50.518222
E15357011
W11125235
 RESULTS OF BOARD 26
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠   S  ♣K   =   620          8.00   0.00 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 3NT   E ♣5   -3  300          7.00   1.00 6-Brinker-Frey vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 3NT   E ♠3   -1  100          6.00   2.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 5    W ♣A   =         600    4.50   3.50 7-Young-Coy vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 5    W ♠A   =         600    4.50   3.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 4    E 9   =         620    2.00   6.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 4    E ♣5   =         620    2.00   6.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 4    E ♠3   =         620    2.00   6.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 4    E ♣5   +1        650    0.00   8.00 8-Thurman- vs 7-Platt-Schultz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T732
K2
963
♣A643
♠KQ94
Q965
T4
♣KQ5

Board: 27
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠AJ86
A8
AKQ7
♣J87
♠5
JT743
J852
♣T92
NT
N-----
S-----
E44355
W44355
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N71.539011
S20010123
E19476011
W12126011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 27
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6NT   E 4   -4  200          7.50   0.50 5-Martin-Boyle vs 1-Hance-O'Connor
 6♠    E ♠5   -4  200          7.50   0.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 6♠    E ♣T   -1   50          6.00   2.00 7-Young-Coy vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 3    E ♣T   +1        130    5.00   3.00 1-Dippel-Tollison vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 4♠    W ♠7   =         420    4.00   4.00 6-Brinker-Frey vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 3NT   E J   +1        430    3.00   5.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 4♠    E 2   +1        450    1.50   6.50 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 5♠    E J   =         450    1.50   6.50 8-Thurman- vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 5NT   E 3   =         460    0.00   8.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠JT85
K76
AKJ9
♣AK
♠A43
JT8
T6
♣98642

Board: 28
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠962
A542
2
♣JT753
♠KQ7
Q93
Q87543
♣Q
NT
N-5245
S-5245
E1----
W1----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N194.576011
S110.516223
E5129123
W51210111
 RESULTS OF BOARD 28
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  ♣4   +2  660          6.00   2.00 10-Stratman-Caster vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 3NT  N  ♣5   +2  660          6.00   2.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 3NT  N  ♣3   +2  660          6.00   2.00 8-Thurman- vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 3NT  N  ♣J   +2  660          6.00   2.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 3NT  N  ♣J   +2  660          6.00   2.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 5   N  ♣5   =   600          3.00   5.00 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 2♠   N  A   +3  200          2.00   6.00 6-Brinker-Frey vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 6   N  A   -1        100    0.50   7.50 7-Young-Coy vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 3NT  N  ♣J   -1        100    0.50   7.50 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 7-Platt-Schultz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AJ964
8653
AT
♣T4
♠KQ5
Q9
KJ74
♣K975

Board: 29
Dealer: N
Vul: All
♠87
KT2
Q82
♣AQJ82
♠T32
AJ74
9653
♣63
NT
N--11-
S--11-
E44--1
W44--1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N9248122
S51210011
E12237111
W141.537011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 29
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W ♠6   -2  200          7.00   1.00 7-Young-Coy vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 3NT   W ♠6   -2  200          7.00   1.00 6-Brinker-Frey vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 3NT   W ♠6   -2  200          7.00   1.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 5♣    E 4   -1  100          4.50   3.50 10-Stratman-Caster vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 5♣    E ♠2   -1  100          4.50   3.50 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
 4♣    E A   =         130    3.00   5.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 3NT   E 4   =         600    1.50   6.50 8-Thurman- vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 3NT   E 4   =         600    1.50   6.50 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 3NT   W ♠4   +1        630    0.00   8.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 7-Platt-Schultz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠984
AJ765
AJ9
♣54
♠KJ
94
K
♣AJT87632

Board: 30
Dealer: E
Vul: None
♠QT72
KT2
T873
♣Q9
♠A653
Q83
Q6542
♣K
NT
N-232-
S-232-
E4---2
W4---2
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N10249111
S111.537123
E70.519011
W12246445
 RESULTS OF BOARD 30
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  ♣Q   =   420          7.50   0.50 7-Young-Coy vs 4-Flesch-Simon
 4   N  ♣Q   =   420          7.50   0.50 3-Smith-Jacobs vs 5-Jackson-Goetz
 3♠    E 3   -4  200          6.00   2.00 5-Martin-Boyle vs 9-Simon-Glatt
 2   N  ♣Q   +2  170          5.00   3.00 6-Brinker-Frey vs 2-Brinkman-Broomhead
 5♣    W A   -1   50          4.00   4.00 4-Theissen-Brockman vs 7-Platt-Schultz
 2♣    W A   +2        130    2.00   6.00 10-Stratman-Caster vs 10-Jacobs-Bickel
 4♣    W A   =         130    2.00   6.00 9-Woeste-Brannen vs 8-Purdom-Brothers
 3♣    W A   +1        130    2.00   6.00 8-Thurman- vs 6-Williams-Enzweiler
 3♣    W ♠9   +2        150    0.00   8.00 2-Zimmer-Lammers vs 3-Koenig-Koenig
----------------------------------------------------------------------