display standard recap sheet
EVENT>Thursday Morning Pairs   |SESSION>Thursday Morn|SECTION> A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>February 1, 2018   |CLUB NO.>248955    | 02/01/2018 15:00
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Howard Simon    |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 70% Open)|MOVEMENT>ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   60.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/500/200   |CLUB>Northern KY Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=9/C=5                      ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Mary Ann Boyle         Joan Simon               B    .     .     .     41.45  34.54          
 2 Frances Brothers       Courtney Thurman         B    4     2     .     67.09  55.91  0.50(B) 
 3 Beverly Broomhead      Evelyn Skaggs            C    .     .     .     58.36  48.63          
 4 Bob Frey               Mike Glatt               B    5     3     .     64.36  53.63  0.36(B) 
 5 John Woeste            Jim Brannen              B    .     .     .     58.36  48.63          
 6 Jack Mehalko           Brenda Mehalko           A    3     .     .     68.18  56.82  0.65(A) 
 7 Dan Hance              Anthony Brockman         A    .     .     .     60.50  50.42          
 8 Tanya Stager           Janet Tate               C    .     .     .     42.00  35.00          
 9 Judy Sauer             Frank Sauer              C    .     .     .     53.45  44.54          
10 Bart Jacobs            Rick O'Connor            A    1     .     .     74.73  62.28  1.30(A) 
11 Paul Stratman          Dorothy Caster           C    .     4     2     60.55  50.46  0.25(B) 
12 Mary Lou Zurborg       Edie Smitson             C    2     1     1     72.55  60.46  0.91(A) 
13 Sheila Dippel          Dave Tollison            A    .     .     .     58.36  48.63          


                                          Totals                         779.94       

♠JT942
J84
A93
♣J6
♠Q3
A7632
76
♣AQT7

Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠A8
KQT5
8542
♣K93
♠K765
9
KQJT
♣8542
NT
N-1-3-
S-1-3-
E4-5-3
W4-5-3
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N71210111
S9127023
E12247011
W122.547122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 1
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3    W ♠J   +1        170    5.00   0.00 4-Frey-Glatt vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
 4    E K   =         420    3.50   1.50 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 8-Stager-Tate
 4    W ♠J   =         420    3.50   1.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 13-Dippel-Tollison
 4    E K   +1        450    1.00   4.00 1-Boyle-Simon vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 4    W ♠J   +1        450    1.00   4.00 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
 4    E K   +1        450    1.00   4.00 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T2
T65
AJ986
♣QJ6
♠AK9
KJ4
T75
♣A983

Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠QJ54
872
43
♣K752
♠8763
AQ93
KQ2
♣T4
NT
N-1---
S-1---
E3--21
W3--21
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N8129111
S11237011
E60.519011
W153.568000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 2
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠x   E K   -3  500          5.00   0.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 8-Stager-Tate
 3♠    E K   -1   50          4.00   1.00 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
 1NT   W 8   =          90    2.50   2.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 13-Dippel-Tollison
 2♣    W ♠T   =          90    2.50   2.50 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 1   S  ♠A   -1        100    1.00   4.00 1-Boyle-Simon vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 3   S  ♠6   -2        200    0.00   5.00 4-Frey-Glatt vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠842
A7
K82
♣KQ842
♠A97
T84
QJ93
♣T53

Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠QT5
QJ632
T64
♣J6
♠KJ63
K95
A75
♣A97
NT
N43144
S43144
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N12247111
S15368000
E6009111
W71210000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 3
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT  S  3   +2  460          5.00   0.00 13-Dippel-Tollison vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 3NT  S  8   +1  430          2.00   3.00 1-Boyle-Simon vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 3NT  S  Q   +1  430          2.00   3.00 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
 3NT  N  J   +1  430          2.00   3.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 8-Stager-Tate
 3NT  S  3   +1  430          2.00   3.00 4-Frey-Glatt vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
 3NT  S  3   +1  430          2.00   3.00 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠94
J
KJ742
♣T8542
♠Q87
A9852
Q963
♣7

Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠AT652
643
A85
♣KJ
♠KJ3
KQT7
T
♣AQ963
NT
N41---
S41---
E--111
W--11-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N50.518234
S152.545123
E122.558111
W8127123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 4
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3♠    E T   -2  200          4.50   0.50 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 8-Stager-Tate
 2♠    E K   -2  200          4.50   0.50 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 3♣   S  ♠7   +1  130          2.00   3.00 1-Boyle-Simon vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 4♣   S  ♠Q   =   130          2.00   3.00 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
 4♣   S  ♠Q   =   130          2.00   3.00 4-Frey-Glatt vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
 3   N  ♠A   -2        200    0.00   5.00 13-Dippel-Tollison vs 11-Stratman-Caster
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQ65
JT93
KJ4
♣JT
♠J84
K87654
96
♣43

Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠T972
A
A83
♣AK862
♠A3
Q2
QT752
♣Q975
NT
N-3--2
S-3--2
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11128011
S10127122
E15476123
W40.519222
 RESULTS OF BOARD 5
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♣    E ♠A   -4  200          5.00   0.00 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 8-Stager-Tate
 1NT   E 5   -3  150          3.50   1.50 1-Boyle-Simon vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
 2NT  N  ♣A   +1  150          3.50   1.50 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 2♠   N  ♠6   =   110          2.00   3.00 4-Frey-Glatt vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 2♠    E Q   -2  100          1.00   4.00 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 13-Dippel-Tollison
 3   S  8   -1        100    0.00   5.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J9762
QT
J965
♣54
♠AT8
K7
AK42
♣9832

Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠4
J8632
QT
♣AKT76
♠KQ53
A954
873
♣QJ
NT
N-----
S-----
E64414
W64414
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N40010122
S121.538011
E10237234
W143.567011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 6
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠   N  ♣A   -2        100    4.00   1.00 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 8-Stager-Tate
 2♠   N  ♣A   -2        100    4.00   1.00 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 13-Dippel-Tollison
 2♠   N  ♠6   -2        100    4.00   1.00 4-Frey-Glatt vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 3    W ♠J   =         110    2.00   3.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
 1NT   W ♠6   +2        150    1.00   4.00 1-Boyle-Simon vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
 3NT   W ♠6   =         600    0.00   5.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 7-Hance-Brockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AK62
KQ74
952
♣86
♠Q875
62
T8764
♣A2

Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠J93
T95
A3
♣QJ975
♠T4
AJ83
KQJ
♣KT43
NT
N21422
S21422
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N122.547011
S14247011
E8129111
W6128122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 7
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  ♠5   =   620          3.00   2.00 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 8-Stager-Tate
 4   N  ♣Q   =   620          3.00   2.00 13-Dippel-Tollison vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 4   S  ♣A   =   620          3.00   2.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 4   S  ♣A   =   620          3.00   2.00 4-Frey-Glatt vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 4   S  8   =   620          3.00   2.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
 4   S  6   -1        100    0.00   5.00 1-Boyle-Simon vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KJ52
AJ73
JT6
♣QT
♠83
Q865
Q875
♣854

Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠AT94
K2
A932
♣A97
♠Q76
T94
K4
♣KJ632
NT
N1-121
S1-111
E-2---
W-1---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N121.539011
S9128111
E153.577011
W4009011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 8
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♣   N  ♠A   +1  110          5.00   0.00 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 8-Stager-Tate
 2x   W J   -1  100          3.50   1.50 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 3    E ♣2   -2  100          3.50   1.50 4-Frey-Glatt vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 2♣   N  ♣7   =    90          2.00   3.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
 1NT   E ♣3   -1   50          1.00   4.00 13-Dippel-Tollison vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 1NT   E ♠6   =          90    0.00   5.00 1-Boyle-Simon vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T32
JT
A76
♣JT843
♠AQ9
A74
J42
♣AQ96

Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: EW
♠K85
Q9
KQ853
♣K72
♠J764
K86532
T9
♣5
NT
N-----
S-----
E45146
W45-35
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N61210111
S40.518234
E131.537111
W17467000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 9
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5    E ♣5   =         600    4.50   0.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 3NT   W J   =         600    4.50   0.50 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 8-Stager-Tate
 3NT   W J   +1        630    3.00   2.00 13-Dippel-Tollison vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
 3NT   E ♠4   +2        660    2.00   3.00 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 3NT   W ♣4   +3        690    0.50   4.50 1-Boyle-Simon vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 3NT   W ♣J   +3        690    0.50   4.50 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠873
K92
K8
♣J8643
♠AQ96
75
AJT76
♣A9

Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: All
♠K52
863
Q932
♣KT2
♠JT4
AQJT4
54
♣Q75
NT
N1----
S1----
E-4-41
W-4-41
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N7129111
S101.528111
E8129000
W153.566122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 10
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 PASS               PASS       5.00   0.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 1NT   E T   =          90    4.00   1.00 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 2    W ♠8   +2        130    2.50   2.50 1-Boyle-Simon vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 4    W 2   =         130    2.50   2.50 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 8-Stager-Tate
 2NT   W ♣4   +2        180    1.00   4.00 13-Dippel-Tollison vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
 4x   W 2   =         710    0.00   5.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠J9742
J83
8654
♣K
♠KT83
KT64
9
♣T976

Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
♠5
AQ9
AKQJT
♣J854
♠AQ6
752
732
♣AQ32
NT
N-----
S-----
E322-3
W322-3
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N50.5110123
S12348000
E173.555123
W6128023
 RESULTS OF BOARD 11
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3    E ♠A   -1   50          4.50   0.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 4    E ♠A   -1   50          4.50   0.50 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 8-Stager-Tate
 2    E 7   +2        130    2.50   2.50 4-Frey-Glatt vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
 3    E ♠A   +1        130    2.50   2.50 1-Boyle-Simon vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 2♠x  N  A   -3        500    1.00   4.00 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 4x   E ♠A   =         510    0.00   5.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T943
52
432
♣AKQ9
♠Q876
963
985
♣J74

Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: NS
♠AJ5
AKJ7
T6
♣8652
♠K2
QT84
AKQJ7
♣T3
NT
N44224
S44224
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N9238011
S152.545122
E13358011
W30011000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 12
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NTx N  A   +1  950          5.00   0.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
 3NT  N  ♠6   =   600          4.00   1.00 4-Frey-Glatt vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
 2   S  9   +3  150          3.00   2.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 2   S  8   +2  130          1.00   4.00 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 2   S  ♠6   +2  130          1.00   4.00 1-Boyle-Simon vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 3   N  A   +1  130          1.00   4.00 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 8-Stager-Tate
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠Q863
A4
T8
♣K8753
♠KJ54
QT965
K74
♣6

Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: All
♠A972
J7
AQJ2
♣AQT
♠T
K832
9653
♣J942
NT
N-----
S-----
E14454
W14454
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N91.537122
S40.519023
E18466011
W9127123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 13
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6♠    E A   -1  100          4.50   0.50 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 13-Dippel-Tollison
 3NT   E ♣2   -1  100          4.50   0.50 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 2    E ♠T   +3        200    3.00   2.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 3NT   E ♣2   =         600    1.50   3.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 8-Stager-Tate
 3NT   E 9   =         600    1.50   3.50 4-Frey-Glatt vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 3NT   E ♠T   +2        660    0.00   5.00 1-Boyle-Simon vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QT5
AJT752
A9
♣73
♠J6
Q843
T3
♣AQ942

Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
♠A9843
6
K52
♣KT86
♠K72
K9
QJ8764
♣J5
NT
N-22--
S-22--
E4--21
W4--21
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11247222
S10127222
E10247123
W91.527122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 14
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   N  5   =   420          5.00   0.00 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 2   S  ♠3   +3  150          4.00   1.00 4-Frey-Glatt vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 3♠    E Q   -1   50          3.00   2.00 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 13-Dippel-Tollison
 3   N  ♠A   -1         50    2.00   3.00 1-Boyle-Simon vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
 3♣    W A   =         110    1.00   4.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 8-Stager-Tate
 4   N  ♠A   -3        150    0.00   5.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 11-Stratman-Caster
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AQ95
Q87
Q7652
♣K
♠KJT74
3
J
♣AQJT84

Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: NS
♠832
AKJ94
98
♣652
♠6
T652
AKT43
♣973
NT
N-3---
S-3---
E2-22-
W3-22-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N13236123
S7238123
E8239111
W12235346
 RESULTS OF BOARD 15
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 5♣    W 2   -4  200          5.00   0.00 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 4♣    W 5   -3  150          4.00   1.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 5♣    W 2   -2  100          3.00   2.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 8-Stager-Tate
 4♠    W 5   -1   50          2.00   3.00 1-Boyle-Simon vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
 2♠    W ♠3   =         110    1.00   4.00 4-Frey-Glatt vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 5x  N  A   -2        500    0.00   5.00 13-Dippel-Tollison vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AQ4
964
QT87
♣Q93
♠975
AKJ2
K95
♣AJ6

Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: EW
♠K862
53
A2
♣K8754
♠JT3
QT87
J643
♣T2
NT
N-----
S-----
E42443
W42443
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N101.528000
S40010011
E10247122
W163.568000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 16
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W 7   -1  100          5.00   0.00 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 2♣    W ♣3   +1        110    4.00   1.00 13-Dippel-Tollison vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
 3♠    E ♠3   =         140    3.00   2.00 4-Frey-Glatt vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 3NT   W 8   =         600    2.00   3.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 3NT   W ♠4   +1        630    0.50   4.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 8-Stager-Tate
 3NT   W 9   +1        630    0.50   4.50 1-Boyle-Simon vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A72
AJ932
AT4
♣94
♠Q84
KQT864
K73
♣6

Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
♠T3

J98652
♣AQJ72
♠KJ965
75
Q
♣KT853
NT
N3-233
S2-223
E-2---
W-2---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N13368111
S9127234
E81.526346
W10126223
 RESULTS OF BOARD 17
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4x   E 7   -3  500          5.00   0.00 4-Frey-Glatt vs 8-Stager-Tate
 4x   E Q   -2  300          4.00   1.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 13-Dippel-Tollison
 2♠   S  ♣6   +1  140          3.00   2.00 1-Boyle-Simon vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 2   N  ♣A   =   110          2.00   3.00 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 4♠   S  ♣6   -1         50    1.00   4.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 4x   E 8   =         510    0.00   5.00 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠T65
K9
A852
♣QT43
♠Q2
762
Q743
♣A652

Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: NS
♠983
AQT5
KT
♣K987
♠AKJ74
J843
J96
♣J
NT
N-1-21
S-1-21
E1----
W1----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N91.538011
S11238123
E122.547011
W8129011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 18
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3NT   W ♠6   -3  150          5.00   0.00 4-Frey-Glatt vs 8-Stager-Tate
 2♠   S  ♣A   =   110          4.00   1.00 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 1NT   E ♠J   -2  100          3.00   2.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 PASS               PASS       2.00   3.00 1-Boyle-Simon vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 2♣    E ♠A   =          90    1.00   4.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 13-Dippel-Tollison
 2♠   N  ♣7   -1        100    0.00   5.00 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KT
K764
QT75
♣Q62
♠8754
932
A82
♣A93

Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: EW
♠QJ932
AQT5
63
♣J8
♠A6
J8
KJ94
♣KT754
NT
N22---
S22---
E---2-
W---2-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N10127011
S12247122
E101.527122
W82410000
 RESULTS OF BOARD 19
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 3   N  ♠4   +1  130          5.00   0.00 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
 2   S  ♠8   +1  110          4.00   1.00 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 3♠    E ♣5   -1  100          3.00   2.00 1-Boyle-Simon vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 2NT  N  ♠Q   -2        100    1.50   3.50 13-Dippel-Tollison vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
 2NT  S  ♠7   -2        100    1.50   3.50 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 3♠    E 6   =         140    0.00   5.00 4-Frey-Glatt vs 8-Stager-Tate
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠873
AT9
KQ943
♣72
♠AT952
74
J865
♣85

Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: All
♠QJ6
6
T72
♣KQT643
♠K4
KQJ8532
A
♣AJ9
NT
N-15-2
S-16-5
E1--1-
W1--1-
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N91.538111
S18364334
E80.517223
W5129122
 RESULTS OF BOARD 20
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4   S  ♣8   +2  680          3.50   1.50 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
 4   S  ♠A   +2  680          3.50   1.50 13-Dippel-Tollison vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
 4   S  ♠A   +2  680          3.50   1.50 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 4   S  ♠A   +2  680          3.50   1.50 1-Boyle-Simon vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 4   S  ♠6   +1  650          1.00   4.00 4-Frey-Glatt vs 8-Stager-Tate
 3   S  ♣8   +1  170          0.00   5.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 7-Hance-Brockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠KQ8753
AQ5
87
♣82
♠64
9842
AK2
♣QJ54

Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: NS
♠JT92
6
QT963
♣T63
♠A
KJT73
J54
♣AK97
NT
N1-442
S1-442
E-----
W-----
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N11236222
S16466123
E3009123
W10238011
 RESULTS OF BOARD 21
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠   N  6   +2  680          5.00   0.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 4   S  A   =   620          3.00   2.00 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 4   S  A   =   620          3.00   2.00 4-Frey-Glatt vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 4   N  6   =   620          3.00   2.00 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
 4   S  A   -1        100    1.00   4.00 1-Boyle-Simon vs 13-Dippel-Tollison
 6   S  A   -2        200    0.00   5.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠AKQT32
J82

♣K643

T73
AK8654
♣A952

Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: EW
♠97654
Q4
QJ2
♣JT7
♠J8
AK965
T973
♣Q8
NT
N1-45-
S1-45-
E-3---
W-3---
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N132.545235
S10238122
E60010111
W11356235
 RESULTS OF BOARD 22
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 4♠x  N  Q   +1  690          5.00   0.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
 4♠   N  Q   +1  450          4.00   1.00 1-Boyle-Simon vs 13-Dippel-Tollison
 4♠   N  Q   =   420          3.00   2.00 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 3   S  ♠6   +3  230          2.00   3.00 4-Frey-Glatt vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 3♠   N  Q   +2  200          1.00   4.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 2♠   N  ♣7   +2  170          0.00   5.00 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠A86432
73
Q86
♣Q6
♠J
Q85
AT542
♣JT98

Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: All
♠KQT7
2
J
♣AK75432
♠95
AKJT964
K973

NT
N-132-
S-132-
E5---2
W5---2
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N8128222
S112.545346
E132.544346
W8128123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 23
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 6♣x   E ♠9   -2  500          5.00   0.00 13-Dippel-Tollison vs 8-Stager-Tate
 3   S  ♣J   =   140          4.00   1.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
 5   S  ♣J   -2        200    2.50   2.50 4-Frey-Glatt vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 5   S  ♣J   -2        200    2.50   2.50 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
 4♠x  N  ♣A   -2        500    1.00   4.00 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 5♣x   E A   =         750    0.00   5.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
♠QJ3
AKQ94
95
♣752
♠AT52
J
AKJ73
♣QJ3

Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
♠K
T7652
T842
♣T96
♠98764
83
Q6
♣AK84
NT
N---1-
S---1-
E141-1
W141-1
HCPQTCtlsLosersLenShortSupp
N12237111
S9238122
E30.5110123
W16356123
 RESULTS OF BOARD 24
 SECTION A         SCORES      MATCHPOINTS  NAMES
        Lead Made N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
 2♠   S  J   =   110          5.00   0.00 13-Dippel-Tollison vs 8-Stager-Tate
 3   N  T   -1         50    3.00   2.00 5-Woeste-Brannen vs 9-Sauer-Sauer
 2♠   S  A   -1         50    3.00   2.00 4-Frey-Glatt vs 7-Hance-Brockman
 2♠   S  A   -1         50    3.00   2.00 3-Broomhead-Skaggs vs 12-Zurborg-Smitson
 2   N  ♠K   -3        150    1.00   4.00 6-Mehalko-Mehalko vs 11-Stratman-Caster
 2   S  ♠K   -6        300    0.00   5.00 2-Brothers-Thurman vs 10-Jacobs-O'Connor
----------------------------------------------------------------------